Pro Rodeo Results - July 21-25

Courtesy PRCA (ProRodeo.com)

Courtesy PRCA (ProRodeo.com)

 

 

Ogden Pioneer Days

 

Ogden, Utah, July 20-25

 

All-around cowboy: Seth Hall, $1,980, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Shane O'Connell, on Three Hills Rodeo's Mr Harry, and Tim O'Connell, on Three Hills Rodeo's Big Show, 86.5 points, $5,125 each; 3. Winn Ratliff, 85, $3,288; 4. Wyatt Denny, 84.5, $2,127; 5. Casey Colletti, 84, $1,354; 6. (tie) Richmond Champion and Chad Rutherford, 83.5, $870 each; 8. Nate McFadden, 83, $580. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Baylor Roche, 3.8 seconds, $4,510; 2. Shane Frey, 3.9, $4,035; 3. Blair Jones, 4.0, $3,560; 4. (tie) John Franzen and Jarret New, 4.1, $2,848 each; 6. Jon Herl, 4.2, $2,136; 7. (tie) Jason Thomas, Brad Johnson, Del Kraupie, Josh Boka and Jacob Talley, 4.3, $760 each. 

 

Team roping: First round: 1. Seth Hall/Byron Wilkerson, 4.7 seconds, $1,751 each; 2. (tie) Pace Freed/Logan Medlin and John Alley/Clark Adcock, 4.8, $1,409 each; 4. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.0, $1,066; 5. Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler, 5.2, $838; 6. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 5.3, $609; 7. (tie) Payden Emmett/Justin Pruitt and Billy Bob Brown/Garrett Jess, 5.5, $266 each. Second round: 1. JoJo LeMond/Kory Koontz, 4.8 seconds, $1,751 each; 2. (tie) Pace Freed/Logan Medlin and Zane Barnson/Cole Wilson, 5.7, $1,409 each; 4. (tie) Tom Richards/Evan Arnold and Garrett Tonozzi/Wyatt Cox, 5.8, $952 each; 6. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 6.0, $609; 7. Jared Thompson/Dustin Wells, 6.3, $381; 8. Casey Gattis/Kirt Jones, 8.3, $152. Average: 1. Pace Freed/Logan Medlin, 10.5 seconds on two head, $2,627 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 11.3, $2,284; 3. Tom Richards/Evan Arnold, 12.0, $1,942; 4. Jared Thompson/Dustin Wells, 14.0, $1,599; 5. Casey Gattis/Kirt Jones, 15.1, $1,256; 6. Dax Barnson/Austin Carter, 22.0, $914; 7. Rhett Anderson/Jade Anderson, 26.4, $571; 8. Seth Hall/Byron Wilkerson, 4.7 on one head, $228. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, on Three Hills Rodeo's Final Feather, and Rusty Wright, on Korkow Rodeos' Rekker, 88 points, $4,459 each; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 86, $2,860; 4. Cole Elshere, 85.5, $1,851; 5. (tie) Nat Stratton and Charlie Kogianes, 85, $1,010 each; 7. (tie) Heith DeMoss and Andy Clarys, 84, $589 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Ace Slone, 8.5 seconds, $5,322; 2. Reese Riemer, 8.6, $4,762; 3. Taylor Christensen, 8.8, $4,202; 4. (tie) Timber Moore, Cory Solomon and Cimarron Boardman, 8.9, $3,081 each; 7. (tie) Ty Baker and Ike Fontenot, 9.0, $1,681 each; 9. (tie) Clay Long, Cody McCartney and Cade Swor, 9.4, $373 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Darby Fox, 17.50 seconds, $5,200; 2. Mary Burger, 17.52, $4,160; 3. Jana Bean, 17.53, $3,380; 4. (tie) Stevi Hillman and Wendy Suhn, 17.55, $2,340 each; 6. Jana Griemsman, 17.56, $1,560; 7. Cayla Melby, 17.57, $1,300; 8. Jessie Telford, 17.60, $1,170; 9. Lori Todd, 17.61, $1,040; 10. Amber Leigh Moore, 17.63, $910; 11. (tie) Sarah Rose McDonald, Michele McLeod and Pamela Capper, 17.67, $650 each; 14. Taylor Langdon, 17.69, $390; 15. Lisa Lockhart, 17.75, $260. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Sage Kimzey, 90.5 points on Smith, Harper & Morgan's Jailhouse Socks, $5,555; 2. Rorey Maier, 86, $4,259; 3. Cody Rostockyj, 85.5, $3,148; 4. (tie) Joe Frost and Ednei Caminhas, 85, $1,667 each; 6. Tag Elliott, 84.5, $926; 7. Brennon Eldred, 84, $741; 8. Derek Kolbaba, 83.5, $556. 

 

Total payoff: $193,430. Stock contractor: Stace Smith Pro Rodeos. Sub-contractors: Universal Pro Rodeos, Smith, Harper & Morgan, Korkow Rodeos and Three Hills Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Brenda Crowder. Officials: Lynn Smith, George Gibbs and Brian Eisenbraun. Timers: Sue Baum and Shawna Ray. Announcer: Roger Mooney. Specialty acts: Sarah Thompson, Jennifer Riata Ranch, John Harrison and Spencer Litwork. Bullfighters: Darran Robertson and Kenny Bergeron Jr. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Flankmen: David Morehead, Terry Autrey, Dustin Delmas and T.J. Korkow. Chute boss: Cody Kidd. Pickup man: Troy Heinert. Photographer: Jim Fain.

Moose Mountain Pro Rodeo
Kennedy, Saskatchewan, July 23-24 

Bareback riding: 1. Linden Woods, 83 points on Big Stone Rodeo’s Gold Dust, $1,046; 2. Cole Goodine, 80.5, $784; 3. Pascal Isabelle, 80, $523; 4. Wyatt Maines, 79, $266.

Steer wrestling: 1. Brendan Laye, 3.3 seconds, $1,384; 2. Baillie Milan, 3.6, $1,203; 3. Tyson Willick, 3.9, $1,023; 4. Brock Butterfield, 4.0, $842; 5. Curtis Cassidy, 4.1, $662; 6. Cooper Trotz, 4.4, $481; 7. Dustin Walker, 4.5, $301; 8. Josh Harden, 4.7, $120.

Team roping: 1. Spencer Rutherford/Denver Johnson, 5.1, $1,166 each; 2. Travis Gallais/Devin Wigemyr, 5.5, $874; 3. Wyatt Branden/Tyler Schmidt, 5.7, $533; 4. Jim Berry/Baillie Milan, 5.8, $291.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Call Marr on Big Stone Rodeo’s Rubels, 82 points, $1,046; 2. Luke Butterfield, 80, $784; 3. Jim Berry, 78, $523; 4. Coleman Watt, 75, $261.

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Kirk Robinson, Erik Dublanko and Darren Dublanko, 8.4 seconds, $1,196 each; 4. Murray Pole, 8.9, $698; 5. Wyatt Hayes, 9.0, $443; 6. Tyler Leischner, 9.1, $249.

Barrel racing: 1. Kirsty White, 15.384, $1,017; 2. Carman Pozzobon, 15.450, $872; 3. Brook Wills, 15.514, $726; 4. Rylee Shields, 15.573, $629; 5. Brittany Grant, 15.579, $484; 6. Marci Laye, 15.632, $387; 7. Kim Babcock, 15.641, $291; 8. Crystal Christman, 15.694, $194; 9. Kendra Edey, 15.801, $145; 10. Cranna Roberts, 15.805, $97.

Bull riding leaders: 1. Brock Radford, 84 points on Big Stone Rodeo’s Plan B, $1,001; 2. Tanner Girletz, 83.5, $750.

Total payoff: $29,400. Stock contractor: Big Stone Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Maxine Baird. Officials: Perry Gurski and Jim Turner. Timers: Jacqueline McKennitt and Kelly Leader. Announcer: Joe Braniff. Bullfighters: Scott Waye and Greg Loring Jr. Flankman:Bruce Sunstrum. Pickup men: Terry Leader and Brett Thompson.

Manitoba Stampede
Morris, Manitoba, July 21-24
   
Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Cole Goodine, 83 points on Vold Rodeo’s Big Head and Ky Marshall, 83 points on Northcott/Macza AKA, $1,647 each; 3. Dylan Bilton, 78, $1,162; 4. (tie) Michael Solberg and Pascal Isabelle, 76.5, $678 each; 6. (tie) Gavin Derose and Wyatt Maines, 76, $258 each; 8. Robert Aubrey, 73, $129.

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Ben Ramey and Dean McIntyre, 4.0 second, $1,804 each; 3. Kyle Thomson, 4.1, $1,516; 4. Tanner Milan, 4.7, $1,307; 5. Morgan Grant, 4.8, $889; 6. (tie) Jeremy Harden and Ty Miller, 4.9, $627 each; 8. (tie) Rode Vold and Craig Weisgerber, 5.0, $392 each.

Team roping: 1. Dawson Graham/Dillon Graham, 4.6, $1,363 each; 2. Chase Simpson/Braidy Davies, 4.9, $1,128; 3. Keely Bonnett/Logan Bonnett, 5.1, $893; 4. Travis Booth/Clint Weston, 5.2, $658; 5. Travis Gallais/Devin Wigemyr, 6.2, $423; 6. Don DePaoli/Colter DePaoli, 70, $235.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jake Watson, 82 points on Vold Rodeo’s Ricardo, $1,779; 2. Luke Butterfield, 81, $1,462; 3. Sam Kelts, 79, $1,144; 4. Layton Green, 78, $826; 5. Dustin Flundra, 77.5, $508; 6. Casey Bertram, 75, $318; 7. Call Marr, 74.5, $191; 8. Jim Berry, 74, $127.

Tie-down roping: 1. Riley Warren, 9.2 seconds, $2,081; 2. Al Bouchard, 9.3, $1,810; 3. Darren Dublanko, 10.1, $1,538; 4. Morgan Grant, 11.1, $1,267; 5. Cody Brett, 11.3, $995; 6. (tie) Logan Bird and Virgil Poffenroth, 12.5, $588 each; 8. Kirk Robinson, 14.2, $181. 

Barrel racing: 1. Chelsea Moore, 17.438 seconds, $1,796; 2. Lynette Brodoway, 17.560, $1,540; 3. Kylie Whiteside, 17.720, $1,283; 4. Marci Laye, 17. 842, $1,112; 5. Steffanie Mather, 17.848, $855; 6. Sarah Gerard, 17.866, $684; 7. Taylor Shields, 17.910, $513; 8. Colby Gilbert, 17.945, $342; 9. Kendra Edey, 17.963, $257; 10. Christine Ross, 18.069, $171.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Wacey Finkbeiner, 84 points on Vold Rodeo’s Road Rage and Lonnie West, 84 points on Big Stone Rodeo’s Its Time, $1,647 each; 3. Tanner Girletz, 82, $1,162; 4. Jordan Hanson, 81.5, $840.

Total payoff: $53,315. Stock contractor: Wayne Vold Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Brenda Peterson. Officials: Tim Thomson and Ward Henry. Timers: Brenda Peterson and Karry Krystal. Announcer: Dave Poulsen. Bullfighters: Levi Hale and Darryl Thiessen. Flankman:Andy Jones. Pickup men: Jim Kelts and Willie Macza.

Sonoma County Fair Wine Country Rodeo

 

Santa Rosa, Calif., July 23

 

All-around cowboy: Lane Karney, $1,358, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Teddy Athan, 74 points on Four Star Rodeo's Lil' Warrior, $639; 2. Blaine Davies, 69, $479; no other qualified rides. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Riley York, 4.1 seconds, $752; 2. Dillon Hushour, 4.2, $564; 3. Dane Browning, 4.7, $376; 4. Blaine Jones, 5.7, $188. 

 

Team roping: 1. Cody Snow/Dugan Kelly, 4.1 seconds, $954 each; 2. Ryan Reed/Dalton Pearce, 4.6, $790; 3. Lane Santos-Karney/Jordan Ketscher, 4.7, $625; 4. Blake Hirdes/Joseph Shawnego, 5.0, $461; 5. Corey Fitze/Adam Fitze, 5.2, $296; 6. Wes Lockard/Chad Davis, 6.1, $165. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cooper DeWitt, 79 points on Four Star Rodeo's Google This, $729; 2. Luke White, 78, $547; 3. Nick Laduke, 76, $365; 4. Justin Lawrence, 70, $182. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Lane Santos-Karney, 8.9 seconds, $733; 2. Blake Hirdes, 9.5, $550; 3. Dane Browning, 11.2, $367; 4. C.J. DeForest Jr., 13.4, $183. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Courtney Cline, 17.72 seconds, $491; 2. Jessica McBain, 17.99, $427; 3. Shelby Stansbury, 18.19, $363; 4. Kendall Doud, 18.20, $299; 5. Victoria Cook, 18.44, $235; 6. Kaillee Hamre, 18.48, $171; 7. Delaina Taketa, 19.16, $107; 8. Diane Nelson, 20.73, $43. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Christopher Byrd, 80 points on Four Star Rodeo's Rango, $846; 2. (tie) Dylan Vick and Twister Carter, 79, $529 each; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $17,963. Stock contractor: Four Star Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Traci Mitchell. Officials: Jim Banister and John Helfrich. Timers: Traci Mitchell and Michelle Cox. Announcer: Don Jesser. Specialty act: Donnie Landis. Bullfighters: Logan Blasdell and Dave Murdoch. Clown/barrelman: Donnie Landis. Flankman: Jeff Davis. Chute boss: Jeff Davis. Pickup men: Rick Moffatt and Mike George. Music director: Anita Jesser.

Neshoba County Fair & Rodeo

 

Philadelphia, Miss., July 22-23

 

All-around cowboy: Scooter Scarbrough III, $479, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Matthew Smith, 71 points on United Pro Rodeo's Say I Won't, $436; 2. Jon Luse, 65, $327; 3. Dalton Jones, 60, $218; 4. Tyler Morgan, 58, $109. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Lucas Brasfield, 5.2 seconds, $545; 2. Will Lummus, 6.2, $409; 3. Cody Sullivan, 6.5, $273; 4. Dedo Slade, 7.4, $136. 

 

Team roping: 1. Keven Daniel/Ashlee Swedenburg, 6.7 seconds, $564 each; 2. Jacob Locke/Tyler Thornton, 7.7, $423; 3. Nelson Wyatt/Derick Freeman, 11.5, $282; 4. Bart Brunson/Zack Mabry, 11.9, $141. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Brad Bates, 78 points on United Pro Rodeo's War Wagon, $526; 2. Tyler Baeza, 72, $395; 3. Cole Naillon, 66, $263; 4. Kaylon Damazio, 57, $132. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Jeff Chapman, 8.6 seconds, $639; 2. Scooter Scarbrough III, 10.1, $479; 3. Bryan McClellan, 10.2, $320; 4. Polo Bacque II, 11.0, $160. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Amy Riley, 15.22 seconds, $438; 2. Lindsey Hayes-Banks, 15.23, $362; 3. Jennifer Arnold, 15.28, $287; 4. Mary Lawrence, 16.19, $211; 5. Kaci Bishop, 16.50, $136; 6. Kasidi Smart, 17.62, $75. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $11,569. Stock contractor: United Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Stace Smith Pro Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Donna Austin. Officials: Ken Dunn and Chris Carpenter. Timers: Donna Austin and Sue Lytle. Announcer: T.C. Long. Specialty act: Lecile Harris. Bullfighters: JasonGibbs and Al Bryan. Clown/barrelman: Lecile Harris. Flankmen: Danny Reagan and Johnny Morgan. Chute boss: Clyde Boudreaux. Pickup men: Joshua Wordsworth and Josh Deweese. Music director: Flex Moorhead.

Marias River Stampede

 

Shelby, Mont., July 22-23

 

All-around cowboy: Steele De Paoli, $1,177, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tristan Hansen, 80.5 points on New West Rodeo Productions' Wild Domino, $978; 2. Justin Miller, 76, $733; 3. Chase Redfield, 74.5, $489; 4. Wyatt Ortega, 74, $244. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Walt Anseth, 4.3 seconds, $1,097; 2. Denver Roy, 4.7, $908; 3. Will Powell, 4.9, $719; 4. Bridger Chambers, 5.5, $530; 5. Kane Cartwright, 5.6, $341; 6. Reef Mills, 5.7, $189. 

 

Team roping: 1. Shawn Bird/Casey Cummins, 5.2 seconds, $1,295 each; 2. Cody Tew/Matt Robertson, 5.4, $1,072; 3. Delon Parker/Ryan Zurcher, 5.6, $848; 4. Shayne Bishop/Jimmy Cole, 6.0, $625; 5. Josh Granell/John Bell, 8.6, $402; 6. Steele De Paoli/Kasper Roy, 10.8, $223. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Chase Brooks, 77 points on New West Rodeo Productions' Yellow Hawk, $993; 2. Josh Davison, 76.5, $752; 3. (tie) LeRoy Eash and Travis Nelson, 76, $451 each; 5. Cody Miller, 75, $211; 6. (tie) Robert Wagner and Colton Miller, 72, $75 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Steele De Paoli, 9.1 seconds, $954; 2. Kevin Peterson, 9.4, $790; 3. Chad Johnson, 10.5, $625; 4. Bryant Mikkelson, 10.8, $461; 5. Sam Levine, 11.7, $296; 6. Bill Boyce, 13.9, $165. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Lindsay Kruse, 17.60 seconds, $947; 2. Danielle Wright, 17.90, $811; 3. Lisa Anderson, 17.91, $676; 4. (tie) Kaela Murphy and Ashley Sudan, 17.92, $518 each; 6. Becky Fuson, 17.95, $361; 7. Tenley Keller, 17.96, $270; 8. (tie) Emily Kallenberger and Raelene Konzak, 18.04, $158 each; 10. Torie Briese, 18.07, $90. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Dustin Jenkins, 81.5 points on Brookman-Hyland Rodeo's No. 130, $1,193; 2. Ty Tescher, 72.5, $895; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $30,895. Stock contractor: Brookman-Hyland Rodeo. Sub-contractors: New West Rodeo Productions and JS Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Cathy Wieferich. Officials: Gordie Kesler and Jim Cutler. Timers: Kelly Hawkinson and Joyce Kesler. Announcer: Barney Sheridan. Specialty acts: Rae-Lynn Armstrong and Ginger Duke. Bullfighters: Kyle Magee and Tate Rhoads. Clown/barrelman: Zane Drishinski. Flankmen: Kenny Barringer, Cash Whitford and John Smith. Chute boss: Kenny Barringer. Pickup men: Andy Bolich and K.C. Verhelst. Music director: Tara Sheridan.

Kaw Valley Rodeo

 

Manhattan, Kan., July 21-23

 

All-around cowboy: Brady Norman, $834, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tanner Phipps, 75 points on Rafter H Rodeo Livestock's Doole Mission, $1,135; 2. (tie) Frank Morton and Tyler Berghuis, 74, $740 each; 4. Wesley Cole, 73.5, $413; 5. Zach Hibler, 70, $241; 6. (tie) Brian Leddy and Cole Picton, 68, $86 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Shane Henderson, 4.5 seconds, $1,370; 2. (tie) Ryan Swayze, Jarek VanPetten and Talon Roseland, 4.6, $897 each; 5. Jake Johnson, 4.8, $425; 6. Jeff Miller, 5.1, $236. 

 

Team roping: 1. Casey Hicks/Braden Harmon, 4.6 seconds, $1,465 each; 2. Brett Christensen/Dawson McMaster, 5.1, $1,213; 3. (tie) Troy Boone/Kingston Chang and Blake Hughes/Brady Norman, 5.6, $834 each; 5. Taylor Schotte/Linden Stueve, 5.8, $455; 6. Ryan Von Ahn/J.W. Beck, 10.0, $253. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Hardy Braden, 79.5 points on Rafter H Rodeo Livestock's Pony Boy, $1,452; 2. Jace Lane, 79, $1,100; 3. Preston Kafka, 77.5, $792; 4. (tie) David Martin and Dalton Kingery, 73.5, $418 each; 6. Dylan Henson, 70.5, $220. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Lane Jeffrey, 8.6 seconds, $1,656; 2. Tyler Milligan, 8.8, $1,371; 3. Jerome Schneeberger, 9.6, $1,085; 4. Lee Ellsworth, 11.0, $799; 5. Cole Wilson, 11.2, $514; 6. Billy Hamilton, 12.1, $286. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Tracy Nowlin, 17.51 seconds, $1,283; 2. Cierra Chapman, 17.57, $1,100; 3. Jordan Moore, 17.63, $917; 4. Sherrylynn Johnson, 17.74, $794; 5. Sally Young, 17.76, $611; 6. (tie) Jennifer Sharp and Ashley Baur, 17.79, $428 each; 8. (tie) Savannah Pearson and PJ Burger, 17.81, $214 each; 10. Shelley Ward, 17.87, $122. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Koal Livingston, 85 points on Rafter H Rodeo Livestock's Dexter, $1,495; 2. Brad Harris, 84, $1,133; 3. Tyler Stoltz, 80, $815; 4. Laramie Mosley, 78, $544; 5. Mickey Andrews, 77, $317; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $42,394. Stock contractor: Rafter H Rodeo Livestock. Rodeo secretary: Shelley Hall. Officials: Gip Allen and Brad Mattox. Timers: Betty Hall and Tammy Braden. Announcer: Doc Phillips. Bullfighters: Ethan McDonald and Andy North. Clown/barrelman: Buck Brewer. Flankman: Chad Cometti. Chute boss: Dell Hall. Pickup men: Butch Braden Jr and Will O'Connell. Music director: Mark Evans.

Wahoo Saddle Club PRCA Rodeo

 

Wahoo, Neb., July 21-23

 

All-around cowboy: Ty Talsma, $1,119, steer wrestling and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tanner Phipps, 77.5 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's Hustler, $744; 2. Cole Picton, 75, $558; 3. Tyler Berghuis, 73.5, $372; 4. Evan Miller, 70, $186. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Ty Talsma and Justice Johnson, 3.9 seconds, $757 each; 3. Eli Lord, 4.0, $432; 4. Reed Kraeger, 4.5, $216. 

 

Team roping: 1. Logan Olson/Jordan Olson, 5.0 seconds, $913 each; 2. (tie) Shaw Loiseau/Tel Schaack and Tyrell Moody/Rory Brown, 5.1, $677 each; 4. (tie) Reece Weber/Ty Talsma and Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 5.3, $362 each; 6. Will George/Troy Hermelbracht, 5.8, $157. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Weston Pierschbacher, 76 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's Sweet Emotion, $820; 2. Cole Hatfield, 75, $615; 3. Alan Frierson, 73, $410; 4. Logan Allen, 72, $205. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Jared Kempker, 9.1 seconds, $1,109; 2. Cole Patterson, 9.4, $832; 3. Dillon Sherrick, 9.9, $555; 4. Clete Scheer, 10.0, $277. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Wanda Brown, 17.54 seconds, $872; 2. Tracy Nowlin, 17.66, $747; 3. Bridget Carr, 17.74, $623; 4. Cheyenne Schnelle, 17.78, $540; 5. Tisa Kraft-Peek, 17.86, $415; 6. PJ Burger, 17.88, $332; 7. Marsha Nelson, 17.89, $249; 8. Cheryl Wallace, 17.90, $166; 9. Shelley Ward, 17.96, $125; 10. Annie Hasselbalch, 17.98, $83. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Jeston Mead, 79 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's War Paint, $717; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $22,697. Stock contractor: Championship Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Martha Martin. Officials: Darin Boots and Will Lynd. Timers: Martha Martin and Bonnie Cusimano. Announcer: Chris Pyle. Specialty acts: Dusta Kimzey and Trent McFarland. Bullfighters: Brandon Loden and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: Trent McFarland. Flankman: Brett Barrett. Chute boss: Zach Craig. Pickup men: Rod McGinnis and Zachary Livingston. Photographer: Jim Svoboda Jr. Music director: Mark Haller.


Eagle County Fair & Rodeo

 

Eagle, Colo., July 20-23

 

All-around cowboy: Jess Davison, $442, bull riding and tie-down roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Joel Schlegel, 89 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo's Dirty Jacket, $2,143; 2. Chad Rutherford, 87, $1,643; 3. J.R. Vezain, 85, $1,214; 4. Bill Tutor, 84.5, $786; 5. Anthony Thomas, 84, $500; 6. Jesse Anderson, 81, $357; 7. (tie) Nate McFadden and Devan Reilly, 80, $250 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Dan Cathcart, 4.2 seconds, $725; 2. Kyle Maez, 4.4, $544; 3. Justin Simon, 4.6, $363; 4. Cole McNamee, 4.8, $181. Second round: 1. Ty Lang, 4.2 seconds, $725; 2. Cole McNamee, 5.2, $544; 3. Wyatt Johnson, 5.6, $363; 4. Tanner Jackson, 5.8, $181. Average: 1. Cole McNamee, 10.0 seconds on two head, $1,088; 2. Kyle Maez, 10.6, $816; 3. Wyatt Johnson, 11.6, $544; 4. Eric Brynildson, 12.3, $272. 

 

Team roping: First round: 1. Jay Tittel/Richard Durham, 5.2 seconds, $526 each; 2. J.D. Yates/Trey Yates, 5.7, $395; 3. Bobby Baize/J.W. Borrego, 6.8, $263; 4. Aaron Macy/Bret Tonozzi, 7.1, $132. Second round: 1. Travis Bounds/Jesse Sheffield, 5.2 seconds, $526 each; 2. Will Clark/Tanner Ward, 5.7, $395; 3. Bobby Baize/J.W. Borrego, 6.8, $263; 4. Garrett Grieve/Steven Gaona, 7.0, $132. Average: 1. Jay Tittel/Richard Durham, 12.9 seconds on two head, $790 each; 2. Will Clark/Tanner Ward, 13.4, $592; 3. Bobby Baize/J.W. Borrego, 13.6, $395; 4. Garrett Grieve/Steven Gaona, 14.4, $197. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Heith DeMoss, 87 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo's Mike & Ike, $2,730; 2. James Greeson, 84, $2,093; 3. (tie) Rusty Wright, Tyrell J Smith and Jacobs Crawley, 82, $1,062 each; 6. (tie) Chase Brooks and Garrett Buckley, 81, $409 each; 8. Andy Clarys, 80.5, $273. 

 

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Don Coffell, 10.7 seconds, $596; 2. Cody Gerard, 11.2, $447; 3. (tie) Ricky Lambert and Brice Ingo, 11.5, $224 each. Second round: 1. Darnell Johnson, 8.6 seconds, $596; 2. Neil Dove, 9.4, $447; 3. Don Coffell, 10.2, $298; 4. Jon Peek, 10.3, $149. Average: 1. Don Coffell, 20.9 seconds on two head, $894; 2. Neil Dove, 21.1, $671; 3. Brice Ingo, 22.1, $447; 4. Ricky Lambert, 23.2, $224. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Tammy Fischer, 17.25 seconds, $1,546; 2. Kim Schulze, 17.29, $1,325; 3. Taci Bettis, 17.36, $1,104; 4. Paige Willis, 17.41, $957; 5. Rachel Tiedeman, 17.63, $736; 6. Jana Griemsman, 17.64, $589; 7. (tie) Ari-Anna Flynn and Kelly Yates, 17.68, $368 each; 9. Calyssa Thomas, 17.71, $221; 10. MacKenzie Scott, 17.72, $147. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Ty Wallace, 86.5 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo's Red Wasp, $2,651; 2. Jay Morrow, 86, $2,032; 3. Clayton Savage, 85.5, $1,502; 4. (tie) David Hudson and Cody Strite, 84.5, $795 each; 6. Jess Davison, 84, $442; 7. (tie) Ethan Lesiak and Tyler Smith, 83.5, $309 each. 

 

Total payoff: $56,613. Stock contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo and Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Mark Longoria and Buddy Reynolds. Timers: Jane Ford and Anna Willis. Announcer: Scott Grover. Specialty acts: Kim Medicis, Kellie Brown, Kody Walter and Troy Lerwill. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Dusty Duba. Clown/barrelman: Troy Lerwill. Chute boss: John Gwatney. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Jeff Rector. Photographer: Phill Kitts. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Kansas Largest Night Rodeo

 

Pretty Prairie, Kan., July 20-23

 

All-around cowboy: Tyler Garten, $1,042, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Wesley Cole, 82 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Miss Dancer, $1,415; 2. (tie) Blaine Kaufman, Caine Riddle and Frank Morton, 81, $786 each; 5. Brian Leddy, 78.5, $300; 6. Will Martin, 78, $214. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Brandon Volker, 4.7 seconds, $2,004; 2. Jacob Edler, 4.8, $1,658; 3. Tooter Silver, 5.1, $1,313; 4. Colt Stearns, 5.6, $967; 5. Mitchell Gardner, 5.7, $622; 6. Tyler Garten, 6.0, $345. 

 

Team roping: First round: 1. Bubba Buckaloo/Sawyer Barham, 5.5 seconds, $688 each; 2. Rowdy Rieken/Wesley Johnson, 5.9, $516; 3. J.B. Lord/Levi Lord, 6.0, $344; 4. Casey Hicks/Braden Harmon, 6.1, $172. Second round: 1. Troy Boone/Kingston Chang, 5.2 seconds, $688 each; 2. (tie) Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres and J.B. Lord/Levi Lord, 6.0, $430 each; 4. Ethan McDowell/Chase Johnson, 6.6, $172. Average: 1. J.B. Lord/Levi Lord, 12.0 seconds on two head, $1,031 each; 2. Ethan McDowell/Chase Johnson, 13.7, $773; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Sawyer Barham, 17.0, $516; 4. Ty Bryant/Raylen Stueve, 17.3, $258. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Hardy Braden, 85 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Little Angel, $1,731; 2. (tie) Cole Pacheco and Jace Lane, 83, $1,128 each; 4. (tie) James Greeson and Garet Aldridge, 82, $498 each; 6. Wyatt Casper, 80, $262. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Jerrad Hofstetter, 9.2 seconds, $1,686; 2. Will Howell, 9.4, $1,466; 3. (tie) Shade Etbauer and Hadley DeShazo, 10.1, $1,136 each; 5. (tie) Jarrod Branch and Tyler Garten, 10.4, $697 each; 7. Jeff Miller, 10.6, $367; 8. Tyler Milligan, 11.0, $147. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Tracy Nowlin, 17.07 seconds, $1,595; 2. Tamara Reinhardt, 17.16, $1,367; 3. Mattie Jackson, 17.29, $1,139; 4. Sally Young, 17.38, $987; 5. Sandy McElreath, 17.45, $760; 6. (tie) Taylor Jacob and Ashley Baur, 17.47, $532 each; 8. Carol Waters, 17.48, $304; 9. Randi Merritt, 17.54, $228; 10. Kelsey Harper, 17.55, $152. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Dakota Cator, 87.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Lovin' The Business, $2,301; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $54,639. Stock contractor: Beutler & Son Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Dollie Riddle. Officials: DeWitt Forrest Jr and Curtis Jessee. Timers: Michelle Corley and Dollie Riddle. Announcer: Randy Corley. Specialty act: Keith Isley. Bullfighters: Evan Allard and Wacey Munsell. Clown/barrelman: Keith Isley. Flankman: Rhett Beutler. Chute bosses: Matt Scott and Rhett Beutler. Pickup men: Brent Sutton and Matt Scott. Photographer: Kent Kerschner. Music director: Stan Loughridge.

Woodward Elks Rodeo

 

Woodward, Okla., July 20-23

 

All-around cowboy: Brady Norman, $3,223, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Blaine Kaufman, on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Anything Goes, and Caine Riddle, on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Forward Motion, 83.5 points, $2,170 each; 3. (tie) Matt Crumpler and Anthony Thomas, 78.5, $1,146 each; 5. Cole Picton, 78, $573; 6. Scotty NeSmith, 75.5, $409; 7. Shane O'Connell, 74, $327; 8. Frank Morton, 73.5, $246. 

 

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Shane Henderson, 3.5 seconds, $1,199; 2. (tie) John Franzen, Tanner Brunner and Shane Frey, 4.2, $786 each; 5. (tie) Ryan Swayze and Jarek VanPetten, 4.3, $290 each. Second round: 1. Jarek VanPetten, 3.5 seconds, $1,199; 2. Jacob Edler, 3.8, $993; 3. Cody Devers, 4.1, $786; 4. Jeff Miller, 4.2, $579; 5. (tie) Tanner Brunner and Joby Allen, 4.4, $290 each. Average: 1. Jarek VanPetten, 7.8 seconds on two head, $1,799; 2. Tanner Brunner, 8.6, $1,489; 3. John Franzen, 9.0, $1,179; 4. Jeff Miller, 9.3, $869; 5. Blair Jones, 9.4, $558; 6. Trever Nelson, 9.8, $310. 

 

Team roping: First round: 1. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 5.1 seconds, $1,074 each; 2. Blake Hughes/Brady Norman, 5.9, $806; 3. Philip McCoy/Justin Fox, 6.0, $537; 4. Rowdy Rieken/Wesley Johnson, 6.1, $269. Second round: 1. Brandon Vaske/Tad Sheets, 5.1 seconds, $1,074 each; 2. Blake Hughes/Brady Norman, 5.4, $806; 3. Rowdy Rieken/Wesley Johnson, 6.6, $537; 4. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 9.1, $269. Average: 1. Blake Hughes/Brady Norman, 11.3 seconds on two head, $1,611 each; 2. Rowdy Rieken/Wesley Johnson, 12.7, $1,209; 3. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 14.2, $806; 4. Brandon Vaske/Tad Sheets, 17.2, $403. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Wyatt Casper, 81.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Bomb Shell, $2,761; 2. Cole Pacheco, 81, $2,117; 3. Garet Aldridge, 79.5, $1,564; 4. James Greeson, 79, $1,012; 5. Justin Caylor, 78.5, $644; 6. (tie) Jace Lane, Cody Anthony and Jake Finlay, 75, $368 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Tyler Milligan, 9.5 seconds, $2,530; 2. Shade Etbauer, 9.9, $2,200; 3. Taylor Santos, 10.0, $1,870; 4. Caddo Lewallen, 10.5, $1,540; 5. Robert Mathis, 10.9, $1,210; 6. David Moore, 11.2, $880; 7. Brian Bendele, 11.5, $550; 8. Will Howell, 11.6, $220. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Emily Miller, 17.42 seconds, $2,681; 2. Sarah Rose McDonald, 17.50, $2,279; 3. (tie) Jennifer Sharp and Becki Mask, 17.53, $1,743 each; 5. Sandy McElreath, 17.54, $1,340; 6. (tie) Kara Large and Jaime Barrow, 17.55, $804 each; 8. Darla Corff, 17.59, $536; 9. Jody McKay, 17.61, $469; 10. PJ Burger, 17.62, $402; 11. Kortni McConnell, 17.66, $335; 12. (tie) Carol Waters, Shy-Anne Jarrett and Kaela Haddon, 17.69, $89 each. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Jeston Mead, 87.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Nod Big's 90 Proof, $3,102; 2. Dakota Cator, 84, $2,378; 3. Chris McCombs, 71, $1,758; 4. Wyatt Rogers, 70, $1,137; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $89,408. Stock contractor: Beutler & Son Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Powder River Rodeo and D & H Cattle. Rodeo secretary: Vickie Shireman. Officials: Royd Doyal, Butch Kirby and Sam Minnick. Timers: Vickie Shireman and Ti Ada Wise. Announcer: Charlie Throckmorton. Specialty acts: Slim Garner, Kelsey Trixie Chic's, Katy Trixie Chic's, Bobby Reid, Shelby Trixie Chic's and Kelsey Trixie Chic's. Bullfighters: Nathan Jestes and Chuck Swisher. Clown/barrelman: Slim Garner. Flankmen: Paul Peterson and Carroll Gilstrap. Chute boss: Bennie Beutler. Pickup men: Shandon Stalls and Travis Sheets. Music director: Jill Franzen Loden.

Allegany County Fair Pro Rodeo

 

Cumberland, Md., July 22

 

All-around cowboy: Darren Morgan, $896, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Chris Smith, 77 points on Big Rafter Rodeo's Arapahoe, $278; 2. Shelton Murphy, 67, $209; 3. Andy Carter, 66, $139; 4. Tim Kent, 62, $70. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Clay Harp, 5.6 seconds, $353; 2. Ryan Whetham, 7.6, $265; 3. Sonny Williams III, 9.8, $177; 4. Joe Bell Sr., 20.0, $88. 

 

Team roping: 1. Mary Ann Brown/Kenny Brown, 6.2 seconds, $959 each; 2. Darren Morgan/Shawn Quinn, 6.8, $719; 3. Trey Hall/Jason Martindale, 7.1, $479; 4. Dylan Beam/Mike Charles, 7.2, $240. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Clovis Crane, 72 points on Big Rafter Rodeo's Jitter Bug, $267; 2. Eddie Parlier, 71, $200; 3. Mike Johnson, 68, $133; 4. Wacey Cody, 60, $67. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Trey Hall, 8.9 seconds, $353; 2. Robbie Erck, 9.4, $265; 3. Darren Morgan, 9.7, $177; 4. J.R. Myers, 10.5, $88. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Allison Serio, 14.93 seconds, $368; 2. Jessica Green, 14.99, $305; 3. Lisa Barone, 15.15, $241; 4. Taylor Young, 15.18, $178; 5. Nicole Yost, 15.20, $114; 6. Beth Ann Borowy, 15.45, $63. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Mike Adams, 78 points on Three Hills Rodeo's Puppet Master, $368; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $10,114. Stock contractor: Big Rafter Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Three Hills Rodeo and Painted Pony Championship Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Kathi Myers. Officials: Roger Walter and Mike Rhineer Jr. Timers: Kathi Myers and Carmela Spano. Announcer: Luke Kaufman. Specialty act: Robbie Hodges. Bullfighters: Travis Warrick and Keystone Kid Hussmann. Clown/barrelman: Robbie Hodges. Flankmen: Sonny Williams III and Payden Franks. Pickup men: Tye Eglin and John Leinaweaver.

Bonnyville Pro Rodeo
Bonnyville, Alberta, July 21-22

Bareback riding: 1. Gavin Derose, 83.5 points on Franklin Rodeo’s Flat Out, $1,287; 2. (tie) Spur Lacasse and Ky Marshall, 79, $954 each; 4. Dantan Bertsch, 76, $621; 5. Wyatt Maines, 75.5, $399; 6. Dylan Bilton, 75, $222.

Steer wrestling: 1. Brendan Laye, 4.4 seconds, $1,881; 2. Travis Reay, 4.8, $1,636; 3. Ty Miller, 5.3, $1,390; 4. (tie) Baillee Milan and Curtis Cassidy, 5.5, $1,072 each; 6. Straws Milan, 5.6, $654; 7. (tie) Jeremy Harden, Jesse Lawes, and Brock Butterfield, 5.7, $191 each.

Team roping: 1. Kyle Smith/Tyrell Gordon, 5.8 seconds, $1,227 each; 2. Troy Fischer/Taylor Brower, 6.0, $1,015; 3. Dalton Kraft/Trent Tunke, 7.1, $804; 4. Clay Ullery/Riley Wilson, 7.2, $592; 5. (tie) Roland McFadden/Tyrel Flewelling, and Braidy Davies/Chase Simpson, 7.3, $296 each.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jim Berry, 83 points on Franklin Rodeo’s Just My Luck, $1,210; 2. Lane Cust, 82.5, $1,002; 3. Luke Butterfield, 80.5, 793; 4. Coleman Watt, 78, $584; 4. Cole Scott, 72, $376.

Tie-down roping: 1. Tyler Popescul, 8.2 seconds, $1,513; 2. Brad Sommerfeldt, 8.3, $1,316; 3. Riley Warren, 8.4, $1,119; 4. Jesse Finnerty, 8.5, $921; 5. Jesse Popescul, 9.5, $724; 6. Dale Skocdopole, 9.8, $526; 7. Deven Gerwatoski, 11.3, $329; 8. Wyatt Branden, 12.1, $132.

Barrel racing: 1. Lynette Brodoway, 17.834 seconds, $1,495; 2. Nicole Pana, 17.854, $1,282; 3. Kirsten Gjerde, 17.916, $1,068; 4. Kendra Edey, 17.958, $926; 5. Sarah Gerard, 17.970, $712; 6. Rebecca Paradis, 18.015, $570; 7. Cranna Roberts, 18.056, $427; 8. Julie Leggett, 18.057, $285; 9. Sydney Daines, 18.069, $214; 10. Colby Gilbert, 18.159, $142.

Bull riding: 1. Todd Chotowetz, 87 points on Franklin Rodeo’s Tight Rope, $1,251; 2. Fabian Dueck, 81, $1,036.

Total payoff: $48,416. Stock contractor: Franklin Rodeo. Secretary: Mac Mckie. Officials: Lenny Lawes and Larry Adams. Timers: Shauna Adams and Betty Melvin.  Announcer: Brett Gardiner. Bull fighters: Monty Phillips and Curtis Smythe. Pick-up men: Jason Resch and Jeff Resch. 

Harrington Pro Rodeo

 

Harrington, Del., July 21

 

All-around cowboy: J.R. Myers, $1,376, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Chris Smith, 79 points on Painted Pony Championship Rodeo's Universal Media Hell's Canyon, $316; 2. Andy Carter, 75, $237; 3. Shelton Murphy, 69, $158; 4. Dusty Whidden, 68, $79. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Chris Soto, 8.3 seconds, $421; 2. Wayne Van, 9.9, $316; no other qualified runs. 

 

Team roping: 1. Ross Clatterbuck/J.R. Myers, 6.5 seconds, $1,166 each; 2. Justin Yost/Casey Cox, 7.3, $874; 3. Carmine Nastri/Lewis Rimes Jr., 7.7, $583; 4. Jacob Rounds/Ty Rumford, 7.8, $291. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Eddie Parlier, 67 points on Big Rafter Rodeo's Million Dollar Moon, $316; 2. Dennis Rossignol, 55, $237; no other qualified rides. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Trey Hall, 8.9 seconds, $421; 2. Carmine Nastri, 9.7, $316; 3. J.R. Myers, 10.6, $211; 4. Charlie Goerlach, 10.8, $105. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Lisa Barone, 15.05 seconds, $627; 2. Joyce Stoltzfus, 15.10, $545; 3. Kristin Weber, 15.14, $463; 4. Jen Bruno, 15.16, $382; 5. (tie) Karly Stoltzfus and Jessica Green, 15.19, $259 each; 7. Sheralee Fiore, 15.20, $136; 8. Jennifer Oberg, 15.21, $55. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $13,292. Stock contractor: Painted Pony Championship Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Big Rafter Rodeo and Three Hills Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Kathi Myers. Officials: Roger Walter and Kevin Clanton. Timers: Kathi Myers and Carmela Spano. Announcer: Luke Kaufman. Specialty act: Robbie Hodges. Bullfighters: Keystone Kid Hussmann and Travis Warrick. Clown/barrelman: Robbie Hodges. Flankmen: Sonny Williams III and Payden Franks. Pickup men: Tye Eglin and John Leinaweaver. Photographer: Lance Jeffrey.

Wapello PRCA Rodeo

 

Wapello, Iowa, July 15-16

 

All-around cowboy: Fenton Nelson, $458, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

 

Bareback riding: First round: 1. John Sandberg, 66 points on MJM Rodeo's No. 1z0, $594; no other qualified rides. Second round: No qualified rides. Average: 1. John Sandberg, 66 points on one head, $594. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Talon Roseland, 4.2 seconds, $827; 2. Justin Morehouse, 4.3, $620; 3. Jon Ragatz, 4.6, $414; 4. Brian Conrad, 4.9, $207. 

 

Team roping: 1. Ryan Von Ahn/J.W. Beck, 5.2 seconds, $954 each; 2. Micah Eveland/Joe Kane, 5.6, $790; 3. Jared Meyer/Joel Meyer, 7.2, $625; 4. Lorenxo Armenta/Leandro Da Silva, 8.8, $461; 5. Tyler Johnson/Kraig Von Ahn, 10.9, $296; 6. Jeremy Hemmann/Jeff Brown, 16.3, $165. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jordan Corrigan, 77 points on MJM Rodeo's Empty Bottles, $1,247; 2. Weston Pierschbacher, 75.5, $945; 3. Kirk Nelson, 75, $680; 4. Keith Brauer Jr., 74.5, $453; 5. Justin Hagland, 73.5, $265; 6. Dylan Henson, 73, $189. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Cody Huber, 9.6 seconds, $733; 2. (tie) Bill Huber and Fenton Nelson, 10.4, $458 each; 4. Thadd Davis, 11.8, $183. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Carla Baumgartner, 16.90 seconds, $705; 2. Kellie Hill, 17.10, $613; 3. Jamie Lenzner, 17.22, $521; 4. Clara Morris, 17.26, $429; 5. Julie Erkamaa, 17.28, $337; 6. Jessica Travis, 17.29, $245; 7. Laura Kennedy, 17.35, $153; 8. Cheyenne Schnelle, 17.42, $61. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Levi Berends, 92 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's No. 221, $1,210; 2. Trevor Reiste, 85.5, $917; 3. Sunshine Schwartz, 81, $660; 4. Jay Morrow, 74, $440; 5. John Jacobs, 72.5, $257; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $24,914. Stock contractor: Barnes PRCA Rodeo. Sub-contractor: MJM Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Andrea Moon. Officials: J.R. Clark and Gene Pint. Timers: Katelyn Barnes and Andrea Moon. Announcer: Scott Grover. Specialty acts: Cody Cavanaugh, Lindy Nealey and Bobby Reid. Bullfighters: Miles Jones and Kris Furr. Clown/barrelman: Nate Reed. Flankman: Westin Barnes. Chute boss: Marty Barnes. Pickup men: Jeff Rector and Billy Weegar. Music director: Becky Grover.