ProRodeo News & Results ~ June 27th, 2016

Pro Rodeo News Headlines

  •  Hunter Herrin entered the weekend with a lead of $1,359 over Ryan Jarrett for the top spot in the tie-down roping WEATHER GUARD® PRCA World Standings, but put some distance between himself and the rest of the field. Herrin earned a total of $13,767 in Reno, and then added another $4,858 when he clocked a rodeo record-tying 7.3-second run and took a victory lap at the Rodeo of the Ozarks in Springdale, Ark. Herrin now has $67,054, which puts him $19,984 clear of second-place Jarrett.
  • Canadian saddle bronc rider Zeke Thurston's 89.5-point ride on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos' Justin's Sock Dancer in Springdale was a half-point off the arena record, and was the third-best saddle bronc riding score of the 2016 season. Thurston earned $4,061 in Springdale, and then added another $2,448 thanks to his winning 85-point trip on Harry Vold Rodeo's Matterhorn to win Rodeo de Santa Fe (N.M.). He moved from ninth to seventh in the world standings.
  • Dustin Bird had a busy weekend in Canada, as he and team roping partner Russell Cardoza picked up the outright win in High River, Alberta, and split the victory in Sundre, which totaled $4,138 for each man. Bird also won the tie-down roping at the Wainwright (Alberta) Stampede with a time of 28.4 seconds on three head, earning a total of $5,445. Cardoza and Bird are second and third in the all-around world standings.
  • Bareback rider Tim O'Connell has now won a rodeo in five straight weeks after taking first in Edgewood, Iowa, with an 80.5-point trip on Three Hills Rodeo's Just Peachy. Fellow bareback rider Tanner Aus has now won two rodeos for three straight weekends. Aus took first in Clear Lake, S.D., with an 86-point ride on Sutton Rodeos' Moe Joe, and in Granite Falls, Minn., thanks to his 83.5 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's Rolex. Bull rider Brett Stall's 91 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's Platinum Gold to win the Western Fest Stampede Rodeo in Granite Falls is tied for the second-highest marked bull ride of the season.
  • The steer roping leaderboard saw a lot of turnover last weekend as five of the top 10 runs of the season were made over the weekend in Sonora, Texas, including a new best time of 2016. In the third round, Chet Herren shaved .7 of a second off Rocky Patterson's 8.8-second run in Weatherford, Texas, two weeks ago to claim the fastest run of the season.

Pro Rodeo Results


Wainwright Stampede 
Wainwright, Alberta, June 23-26
 

Bareback riding: First round: 1. Ky Marshall, 86.5 points, $1,967; 2. Colin Adams, 84.5, $1,616; 3. (tie) Cole Goodine, Logan Hodson, Kyle Bowers and Pascal Isabelle, 83, $773 each; 7. Jake Vold, 82.5, $211; 8. Caleb Bennett and Tate Hartell, 82, $70 each. Finals: 1. Kelly Timberman, 87.5 points, $1,600; 2. Jake Vold, 87, $1,200; 3. Logan Hodson, 86.5, $800; 4. Ky Marshall, 84.5, $400. Average: 1. Ky Marshall, 171 points on two head, $1,967; 2. Jake Vold, 169.5, $1,616; 3. Logan Hodson, 169, $1,265; 4. Kelly Timberman, 168.5, $913; 5. Colin Adams, 168, $562; 6. Kyle Bowers, 166.5, $351; 7. Cole Goodine, 165, $211; 8. Caleb Bennett, 163.5, $140.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. (tie) Joe Guze and Cody Cassidy, 4.6 seconds, $1,521 each; 3. (tie) Dean McIntyre and Chance Butterfield, 4.9, $1,097 each; 5. Denver Hoff, 5.0, $778; 6. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Dustin Walker, 5.3, $460 each; 8. Morgan Grant, 5.4, $142. Second: 1. Justin Miller, 4.0 seconds, $1,627; 2. Straws Milan, 4.3, $1,415; 3. Curtis Cassidy, 4.5, $1,203; 4. Kyle Thomson, 4.7, $991; 5. (tie) J.D. Hays and Dean McIntyre, 4.9, $672 each; 7. Blake Gagnon, 5.0, $354; 8. (tie) Brendan Laye, Wade Jober, Chance Butterfield and Todd Woodward, 5.1, $35 each. Finals: 1. J.D. Hays, 4.3 seconds, $1,600; 2. Rowdy Hays, 4.9, $1,200; 3. Cody Cassidy, 5.0, $800; 4. Jess Cowie, 5.5, $400. Average: 1. J.D. Hays, 14.9 seconds on three head, $1,976; 2. Curtis Cassidy, 16.1, $1,811; 3. Jess Cowie, 17.0, $1,591; 4. Rowdy Hays, 17.4, $1,372; 5. Cody Cassidy, 17.6, $1,152; 6. Chance Butterfield, 18.4, $933; 7. Dean McIntyre, 21.2, $713; 8. Ty Miller, 23.2, $604; 9. Jessie Heggie, 27.4, $494; 10. Denver Hoff, 11.6 seconds on two head, $329.

Team roping: First round: 1. Steele Depaoli/Kasper Roy, 5.1 seconds, $1,403 each; 2. Kolton Schmidt/Shay Carroll, 5.5, $1,220; 3. Cody Snow/Dugan Kelly, 5.6, $1,037; 4. (tie) Troy Fischer/Taylor Brower and Jake Robriguez/Mike Beers, 6.1, $762 each; 6. Brett Buss/Klay Whyte, 6.2, $488; 7. Jackson Louis/Bailey Benjamin, 6.4, $305; 8. (tie) Brandon Beers/Cullen Stafford and Kody Potts/Trey Gallais, 6.6, $61 each. Second round: 1. Kyle Smith/Riley Wilson, 4.6 seconds, $1,403 each; 2. Colton Melby/Lucas Falconer, 5.2 each, $1,220; 3. Cody Snow/Dugan Kelly, 5.3, $1,037; 4. Brett Buss/Klay Whyte, 5.5, $854; 5. Jake Rodriguez/Mike Beers, 5.7, $671; 6. Braidy Davies/Chase Simpson, 5.8, $488; 7. (tie) Joshua Hodge/Travis Winters and Dawson Graham/Dillon Graham, 5.9, $213 each. Finals: 1. Kolton Schmidt/Shay Carroll, 4.7 seconds, $1,200 each; 2. Logan Bonnett/Keely Bonnett, 5.0, $900; 3. Dawson Graham/Dillon Graham, 5.3, $600; 4. Troy Fischer/Taylor Brower, 6.0, $300. Average: 1. Kolton Schmidt/Shay Carroll, 16.5 on three head, $2,104 each; 2. Logan Bonnett/Keely Bonnett, 18.5, $1,830; 3. Dawson Graham/Dillon Graham, 18.8, $1,555; 4. Jake Rodriguez/Mike Beers, 19.0, $1,280; 5. Troy Fischer/Taylor Brower, 19.4, $1,006; 6. Brett Buss/Klay Whyte, 23.1, $732; 7. Braidy Davies/Chase Simpson, 28.8, $457; 8. Cody Snow/Dugan Kelly, 10.9 seconds on two head, $183. 

Saddle bronc riding: First round: 1. Dusty Hausauer, 84.5 points, $1,756; 2. Dustin Flundra, 84, $1,443; 3. (tie) Jake Watson and Cole Scott 80.5, $972 each; 5. Cole Neely, 78.5, $502; 6. Josh Harden, 78, $314; 7. (tie) Justin Berg, Mark O’Dempsey and Luke Butterfield, 76, $157 each. Finals: 1. Jim Berry, 85 points, $1,600; 2. Luke Butterfield, 81.5, $1,200; 3. (tie) Josh Harden, Jake Watson and Dusty Hausauer, 81, $400 each. Average: 1. Dusty Hausauer, 165.5 points on two head, $1,756; 2. Dustin Flundra and Jake Watson, 161.5, $1,286 each; 4. Jim Berry, 161, $815; 5. Josh Harden, 159, $502; 6. Luke Butterfield, 157.5, $314; 7. Cole Scott, 155.5, $188; 8. Cole Neely, 154.5, $125. 

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Wyatt Branden, 9.0 seconds, $1,590; 2. (tie) Brad Sommerfeldt and Mark Neitz, 9.4, $1,279 each; 4. Stacy Cornet, 9.6, $968; 5. Shane Smith, 9.7, $761; 6. (tie) Dustin Bird and Lee Rombough, 10.1, $449 each; 8. (tie) Morgan Grant and Dean Edge, 10.4, $69 each. Second round: 1. Alwin Bouchard, 8.3 seconds, $1,590; 2. Dustin Bird, 8.4, $1,383; 3. Chad Johnson, 8.5, $1,175; 4. Wyatt Hayes, 9.3, $968; 5. Deven Gerwatoski, 9.5, $761; 6. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Dean Edge, 9.7, $448 each; 8. Mike Johnson, 9.8, $138. Finals: 1. Kyle Lucas, 9.3 seconds, $1,600; 2. Dustin Bird, 9.9, $1,200; 3. Murray Pole, 10.0, $800; 4. Dean Edge, 10.5, $400. Average: 1. Dustin Bird, 28.4 on three head, $2,413; 2. Wyatt Branden, 29.8, $2,098; 3. Dean Edge, 30.6, $1,784; 4. Murray Pole, 31.4, $1,469; 5. Shane Smith, 32.2, $1,154; 6. Kyle Lucas, 32.7, $839; 7. Blair Smith, 34.4, $525; 8. Brad Sommerfeldt, 36.2, $210.

Barrel racing: 1. Callahan Crossley, 17.383 seconds, $2,393; 2. Mary Walker, 17.423, $2,051; 3. Cayla Melby, 17.427, $1,709; 4. Jackie Ganter, 17.455, $1,481; 5. Tara Muldoon, 17.466, $1,140; 6. Braidy Howes, 17.488, $912; 7. Taylor Jacob, 17.491, $684; 8. Kaitie Garthwaite, 17.549, $356; 9. Sarah MacDonald, 17.569, $342; 10. Madelyn Schauer, 17.573, $228. Finals: 1. Cayla Melby, 17.219, $1,600; 2. Sarah McDonald, 17.278, $1,200; 3. Jackie Ganter, 17.283, $800; 4. Taylor Jacob, 17.390, $400. Average: 1. Cayla Melby, 34.646 on two runs, $2,393; 2. Jackie Ganter, 34.738, $2,051; 3. Mary Walker, 34.842, $1,709; 4. Sarah McDonald, 34.847, $1,481; 5. Taylor Jacob, 34.881, $1,140; 6. Braidy Howes, 35.700, $912; 7. Tara Muldoon, 35.310, $694; 8. Callahan Crossley, 35.146, $456; 9. Madelyn Schauer, 35.285, $342; 10. Katie Garthwaite, 40.599, $228. 

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Tyler Pankewitz and Fabian Dueck, 87 points, $1,557 each; 3. Dakota Buttar, 84.5, $1,099; 4. Jordan Hansen, 79, $794; 5. Todd Chotowetz, 78.5, $489; no other qualified rides. Finals: 1. Dakata Buttar, 86 points, $1,600; no other qualified rides. Average: 1. Dakota Buttar, 170.5 points on two head, $1,552; 2. (tie) Tyler Pankewitz and Fabian Dueck, 87 points on one head, $1,136 each; 4. Jordan Hansen, 79, $721; 5. Todd Chotowetz, 78.5, $443.

Total payoff: $. Stock contractor: Vold Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Northcott Rodeo, Outlaw Buckers, Big Stone Rodeo, Dufy Rodeo, Prime Time, and Calgary Stampede. Rodeo secretary: Mac McKie. Officials: Cam Morris, Dale Reid and Lenny Lawes. Timers: Maxine Baird and Karry Krystal. Announcer: Brett Gardiner. Specialty act: Wild Pony Race (Mel Lawes). Bullfighters: Jesse Byrne and Beau Byrne. Pickup men: 
Jim Kelts, Gary Rempel and Terry Leeder.

 

Guy Weadick Days 
High River, Alberta, June 24-26

Bareback riding: 1. Ty Taypotat, 88 points, $1,172; 2. Kody Lamb, 84.5, $970; 3. Kyle Bowers, 84, $768; 4. J.R. Vezain, 83.5, $566; 5. Robert Aubrey, 82, $364; 6. Orin Larsen, 80.5, $202.

Steer wrestling: 1. Dallas Frank, 3.7 seconds, $2,032; 2. Morgan Grant, 3.9, $1,767; 3. Joe Guze, 4.1, $1,502; 4. Baillie Milan, 4.4, $1,237; 5. Scott Guenther, 4.8, $971; 6. Will Stovall, 4.9, $707; 7. Luke Butterfield, 5.0, $442; 8. Dean McIntyre, 5.1, $178.

Team roping: 1. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 5.8 seconds, $2,243 each; 2. Riley Warren/Kyle Lucas, 6.0, $1,950; 3. (tie) Kenton Fawcett/Matt Fawcett and Cody Snow/Dugan Kelly, 6.4, 1,512 each; 5. (tie) Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler and Marty Lillico/Tyrell Gordon, 7.2, $926 each; 7. (tie) Clay Ullery/Ryon Tittel and Kyle Chappel/Brady Chappel, 7.4, $341 each. 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jim Berry, 79.5 points, $1,663; 2. Josh Harden, 79, $1,366; 3. Lane Cust, 77.5, $1,069; 4. Preston Kafka, 76.5, $772; 5. (tie) Troy Crowser and Chuck Schmidt, 76, $386 each; 7. (tie) Tyler Kampjes, Justin Meston and Call Marr, 74.5, $99 each.

Tie-down roping: 1. Erik Dublanko, 9.1 seconds, $1,903; 2. (tie) Scot Meeks and Shane Smith, 9.2, $1,530 each; 4. Wyatt Hayes, 9.4, $1,158 each; 5. Riley Warren, 9.6, $909; 6. Kyle Lucas, 9.9, $662; 7. Josh Eirickson, 10.7, $414; 8. Stacy Cornet, 10.8, $165.

Barrel racing: 1. Sierra Booth, 17.825 seconds, $1,989; 2. Kendra Edey, 17.857, $1,705; 3. Tara Muldoon, 17.865, $1,421; 4. Colby Gilbert, 18.056, $1,231; 5. Traci MacDonald, 18.212, $947; 6. Cayla Melby, 18.478, &758; 7. Toni Dixon, 18.625, $568; 8. Sherrylynn Johnson, 18.689, $379; 9. Deb Guelly, 18.702, $284; 10. Julie Leggett, 18.737, $189. 

Bull riding: 1. Bryce West, 84 points, $1,303; 2. Wacey Finkbeiner, 83.5, $1,078; 3. Scott Schiffner, 78, $854; 4. Armando Davila, 72, $629; no other qualified rides.

Total payoff: $60,560. Stock contractor: C5 Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sylvia Kerr. Officials: John Gillis and Jim Turner Adams. Timers: Betty Algate and Shauna Adams. Announcer: Les McIntyre and Ted Stovin. Specialty act: Brinson James and Sally Bishop. Bullfighters: Ty Prescott, Kris Buffalo and Cody Curly. Flankmen: Tyson Cardinal and Dale King. Pickup men: Travis Erickson and Wade Rempel. 

Sundre Pro Rodeo 
Sundre, Alberta, June 24-26

Bareback riding: 1. R.C. Landingham, 84.5 points on Frankliln Rodeo’s Flat Out, $2,046; 2. Ty Fast Taypotat, 83.5, $1,620; 3. Denny Phipps, 82, $1,364; 4. Caleb Bennett, 81.5, $1,108; 4. (tie) Tyler Scales, Luke Creasy, Ky Marshall, Kelly Timberman and Dylan Bilton, 81, $443 each; 10. Michael Solberg, 79.5, $171.

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Jason Thomas and Todd Woodward, 4.1 seconds, $2,128 each; 3. Matt Mailer, 4.3, $1,789; 4. (tie) Morgan Grant, Tyson Willick and Derek Frank, 4.4, $1,295 each; 7. (tie) Dustin Walker and Cody Cassidy, 4.5, $740 each; 9. Brock Butterfield, 4.6, $555; 10. Baillie Milan, 4.8, $370.

Team roping: 1. (tie) Kolton Schmidt/Shay Carroll and Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 4.5, $1,895 each; 3. Jesse Popescul/Kevin Schreiner, 4.7, $1,498; 4. Justin McCarroll/Brett McCarroll, 4.9, $1,234; 5. (tie) Spencer Rutherford/Denver Johnson and Grady Quam/Jeff Quam, 5.1, $837 each; 7. (tie) Dawson Graham/Dillon Graham, Tristin Woolsey/Kiel Wilson and Brett Buss/Klay Whyte, 5.5, $296 each. 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Chuck Schmidt, 85.5 points on Franklin Rodeo’s Just My Luck, $2,127; 2. Luke Butterfield, 85, $1,747; 3. Sam Kelts, 81.5, $1,367; 4. (tie) Layton Green and Jake Watson, 81, $797 each; 6. Jake Brown, 79.5, $380; 7. Jim Berry, 76, $228; 8. Justin Berg, 75.5, $152.

Tie-down roping: 1. Rhen Richard, 8.3 seconds, $2,221; 2. Tyler Prcin, 8.7, $2,036; 3. (tie) Tyler Johnson and Blake Williamson, 8.8, $1,666 each; 5. Randy Smith, 8.9, $1,295; 6. Chase Hofer, 9.3, $1,049; 7. Dean Edge, 9.5, $802; 8. Mark Nugent, 9.6, $679; 9. Tyler Leischner, 9.9, $555; 10. Russell Cardoza, 10.1, $370.

Barrel racing: 1. Lynette Brodoway, 17.879 seconds, $3,102; 2. Callahan Crossley, 17.930, $2,482; 3. Katie Garthwaite, 17.938, $2,016; 4. T.K. Lawrence, 17.944. $1,551; 5. Jackie Ganter, 17.986, $1,241; 6. Nancy Csabay, 18.009, $931; 7. Kristen Geiger, 18.050, $776; 8. Marci Laye, 18.097, $698; 9. Cayla Melby, 18.110, $620; 10. Steffanie Mather, 18.141, $543; 11. Sierra Shields, 18.145, $465; 12. Mary Walker, 18.153, $388; 13. Shannon Northcott, 18.155, $310; 14. Sarah McDonald, 18.202, $233; 15. Gaylene Buff, 18.227, $155.

Bull riding: 1. Tanner Girletz, 85.5 points, $2,627; 2. Bryce West, 85, $2,023; 3. Kyle Primeau, 83, $1,901; 4. Kyle Brown, 82.5, $1,479; 5. Scott Schiffner, 80, $1,176; 6. Dakota Buttar, 77.5, $994; 7. Jordan Carlier, 72.5, $754; no other qualified rides.

Total payoff: $83,423. Stock contractor: Franklin Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Debra Northcott. Officials: Perry Gurski, Court Smith and Tim Thompson. Timers: Brenda Vold and Corrine Alstott. Announcers: Joe Braniff and Wes Cummings. Bullfighters: Curtis Smyth and Monty Phipps. Clown/barrelman: Dennis Halstead. Flankmen: Shane Franklin and Tyson Cardinal. Pickup men: Jeff Resch and Jason Resch.


Crystal Springs Rodeo

 

Clear Lake, S.D., June 23-25

 

All-around cowboy: (tie) Tee Hale, steer wrestling and team roping, and Tye Hale, steer wrestling and team roping, $1,221 each.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tanner Aus, 86 points on Sutton Rodeos' Moe Joe, $1,923; 2. Bee Jay Scott, 78, $1,457; 3. Nick Schwedhelm, 77, $1,049; 4. (tie) Troy Vaira and Mac Erickson, 74, $554 each; 6. (tie) Casey Breuer and Jake Smith, 73.5, $146 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Linn Churchill and Tanner Brunner, 4.9 seconds, $2,526 each; 3. Ty Standley, 5.8, $1,998; 4. Cody Kroul, 6.1, $1,645; 5. Jon Ragatz, 6.3, $1,293; 6. Clay Schaack, 6.4, $940; 7. Chance Carlson, 6.8, $588; 8. (tie) Gabe Taylor and Ty Talsma, 7.4, $118 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Caleb Mitchell/Matt Kasner, 5.9 seconds, $2,005 each; 2. (tie) Scott White/Jake Nelson and Turner Harris/Ross Carson, 6.1, $1,613 each; 4. Tye Hale/Tee Hale, 6.4, $1,221; 5. Branden Duff/Jimmie Allen, 6.7, $959; 6. (tie) Tyler Thiel/Billy Myers and Tim Nelson/Jade Nelson, 6.8, $567 each; 8. Jeff Johnston/Tucker White, 6.9, $174. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Dusty Hausauer, 89 points on Sutton Rodeos' Prom Night, $2,045; 2. Chuck Schmidt, 88, $1,567; 3. Ty Manke, 84, $1,159; 4. Cole Elshere, 79, $750; 5. (tie) Colton Miller and Shorty Garrett, 78, $409 each; 7. Sam Leftwich, 77.5, $273; 8. Kash Deal, 77, $204. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Hadley DeShazo, 7.9 seconds, $2,465; 2. Kadin Boardman, 8.3, $2,143; 3. Jon Peek, 8.6, $1,822; 4. Cole Hatzenbuehler, 8.7, $1,500; 5. Shank Edwards, 8.8, $1,179; 6. Chance Oftedahl, 9.3, $857; 7. (tie) Cole Wilson and Bryson Sechrist, 9.6, $375 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Britany Diaz, 16.05 seconds, $2,730; 2. Fonda Galbreath, 16.15, $2,320; 3. Jordan Moore, 16.16, $1,911; 4. Kristi Steffes, 16.19, $1,638; 5. Calyssa Thomas, 16.30, $1,365; 6. Jana Griemsman, 16.38, $955; 7. Laura Kennedy, 16.40, $682; 8. Patti Hovland, 16.44, $546; 9. Kristine Knauf, 16.45, $478; 10. Hali Gjermundson, 16.46, $409; 11. Wanda Brown, 16.54, $341; 12. Lindsey O'Keeffe, 16.55, $273. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Riley Blankenship, 87 points on Sutton Rodeos' Tea Time, $2,242; 2. Ardie Maier, 84.5, $1,719; 3. Andy Coughlin, 82, $1,270; 4. Tate Thybo, 80, $822; 5. Ethan Lesiak, 79, $523; 6. Tyson Donovan, 75, $374; 7. Bowyn Allemand, 72, $299; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $76,818. Stock contractor: Sutton Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Val Lundquist. Timers: Kim Sutton and Amy Muller. Announcer: Steve Kenyon. Specialty act: Giz McCracken. Bullfighters: Colin LaMont and Josh Rivinius. Clown/barrelman: Giz McCracken. Flankmen: Brice Sutton and Steve Sutton. Chute bosses: Steve Sutton and Steven Muller. Pickup men: Mike Greenleaf and Brent Sutton. Music director: Crysta Lemmel.



Rodeo of The Ozarks

 

Springdale, Ark., June 22-25

 

All-around cowboy: Zac Wilson, $2,301, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Bill Tutor, 84.5 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos' Miss Dunny, $4,152; 2. Chad Rutherford, 84, $3,184; 3. Ty Breuer, 83.5, $2,353; 4. Evan Jayne, 82.5, $1,523; 5. Anthony Thomas, 82, $969; 6. Kelly Timberman, 80.5, $692; 7. Blaine Kaufman, 80, $554; 8. Tim O'Connell, 79, $415. 

 

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Gary Gilbert, 4.2 seconds, $1,791; 2. Cody Ariola, 4.3, $1,483; 3. Mitchell Gardner, 4.5, $1,174; 4. Jon Herl, 4.9, $865; 5. Riley Duvall, 5.0, $556; 6. Jason Tapley, 5.4, $309. Second round: 1. Shane Frey, 3.6 seconds, $1,791; 2. Ryan Swayze, 3.8, $1,483; 3. Weston Taylor, 4.0, $1,174; 4. Jon Carpenter, 4.1, $865; 5. Jeff Miller, 4.3, $556; 6. J.D. Struxness, 4.4, $309. Average: 1. Gary Gilbert, 9.3 seconds on two head, $2,687; 2. Jeff Miller, 11.0, $2,224; 3. Richard Coats, 11.2, $1,760; 4. Jarret New, 11.5, $1,297; 5. Jason Tapley, 11.8, $834; 6. (tie) Heath Thomas and Jule Hazen, 11.9, $232 each. 

 

Team roping: First round: 1. Cody Heflin/Ben Hogan, 5.9 seconds, $967 each; 2. Wes Kent/Trace Porter, 6.6, $725; 3. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 7.1, $483; 4. Cody Reed/AB Brown, 10.3, $242. Second round: 1. Thompson Berryhill/Chad Evans, 4.6 seconds, $967 each; 2. Destry Graham/Tanner Braden, 4.8, $725; 3. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 5.1, $483; 4. Wes Kent/Trace Porter, 6.9, $242. Average: 1. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 12.2 seconds on two head, $1,450 each; 2. Cody Heflin/Ben Hogan, 13.1, $1,088; 3. Wes Kent/Trace Porter, 13.5, $725; 4. Destry Graham/Tanner Braden, 16.1, $363. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Zeke Thurston, 89.5 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos' Justin's Sock Dancer, $4,061; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 88.5, $3,113; 3. Louie Brunson, 86, $2,301; 4. Chet Johnson, 85.5, $1,489; 5. Cody DeMoss, 84, $948; 6. (tie) Audy Reed and Blane Stacy, 82, $609 each; 8. (tie) Will Smith and Hardy Braden, 80, $203 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Hunter Herrin, 7.3 seconds, $4,858; 2. Marty Yates, 8.0, $4,347; 3. Shane Hanchey, 8.3, $3,835; 4. (tie) Clay McCuistion and Timber Moore, 8.6, $3,068 each; 6. Zac Wilson, 8.8, $2,301; 7. (tie) Marcos Costa and Cory Solomon, 8.9, $1,534 each; 9. Blair Burk, 9.1, $767; 10. Chris McCuistion, 9.2, $256. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Savannah Pearson, 16.96 seconds, $3,885; 2. Emily Miller, 16.98, $3,108; 3. Christy Honsberger, 17.07, $2,525; 4. Kristen Darnell, 17.10, $1,943; 5. Molly Childers, 17.11, $1,554; 6. Jennifer Arnold, 17.13, $1,166; 7. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.17, $971; 8. Ivy Hurst, 17.21, $874; 9. Kristin Hanchey, 17.22, $777; 10. (tie) Taylor Jacob and Fallon Taylor, 17.24, $631 each; 12. Mary Burger, 17.25, $486; 13. Shandi Scales, 17.26, $389; 14. Shelley Morgan, 17.29, $291; 15. Bridget Carr, 17.30, $194. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Scottie Knapp, 89 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos' Boogie Man, $4,849; 2. (tie) Cody Teel and Sage Kimzey, 87, $3,233 each; 4. Bayle Worden, 85.5, $1,778; 5. Walker Greynolds, 83, $1,131; 6. Jordan Spears, 81, $808; 7. Garrett Tribble, 77.5, $647; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $131,174. Stock contractor: Stace Smith Pro Rodeos. Sub-contractors: Andrews Rodeo, Smith, Harper & Morgan and Rafter G Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Shelley Hall. Officials: Joe Bob Locke, Brad Mattox and Skip Emmett. Timers: Mary Emmett and Laura Adair. Announcer: Jeff Lee. Specialty act: Rider Kiesner. Bullfighters: Darran Robertson and Kenny Bergeron Jr. Clown/barrelman: Cody Sosebee. Flankmen: Pete Gay, Timothy Burruss, Terry Autrey and James Andrews. Chute boss: Cody Kidd. Pickup men: Ty Atchison and Jason Bottoms. Music director: Randy Mayer.

Rodeo de Sante Fe

 

Santa Fe, N.M., June 22-25

 

All-around cowboy: Monty Eakin, $847, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Anthony Thomas, 85 points on Harry Vold Rodeo's Spicy Chicken, $2,154; 2. Cameron Hopper-Craig, 84.5, $1,652; 3. Casey Colletti, 83, $1,221; 4. (tie) Zachary Lomax and George Gillespie IV, 81, $646 each; 6. (tie) John Killian, Tyler Berghuis and Shon Gibson, 78, $287 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Juan Alcazar Jr, 5.2 seconds, $1,293; 2. Joshua Clark, 6.1, $1,070; 3. (tie) Heath Thomas and Ryan Swayze, 6.5, $736 each; 5. Calder Johnston, 6.9, $401; 6. Ross Mosher, 7.0, $223. Second round: 1. Blair Jones, 4.1 seconds, $1,293; 2. Cody Cabral, 5.5, $1,070; 3. Monty Eakin, 5.6, $847; 4. Heath Thomas, 6.2, $624; 5. (tie) Wade Sumpter and Shayde Etherton, 6.9, $312 each. Average: 1. Heath Thomas, 12.7 seconds on two head, $1,939; 2. Richard Coats, 15.9, $1,605; 3. Wyatt Lindsay, 17.7, $1,271; 4. Wade Sumpter, 18.4, $936; 5. Jarret New, 18.5, $602; 6. Joshua Clark, 18.6, $334. 

 

Team roping: First round: 1. (tie) Zac Small/Wesley Thorp, Doyle Hoskins/Dustin Searcy, Kory Bramwell/Cole Jackson and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.6 seconds, $924 each; 5. Tate Kirchenschlager/Will Woodfin, 4.9, $387; 6. (tie) Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Chris Francis/Cade Passig, 5.1, $107 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Zac Small/Wesley Thorp and Blaine Vick/Jim Ross Cooper, 4.4 seconds, $1,139 each; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.5, $816; 4. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 4.8, $602; 5. Michael Calmelat/Michael Anaya, 5.2, $387; 6. Robert Ansley/Brian Sullivan, 5.5, $215. Average: 1. Zac Small/Wesley Thorp, 9.0 seconds on two head, $1,869 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 9.1, $1,547; 3. Kory Bramwell/Cole Jackson, 10.6, $1,225; 4. Michael Calmelat/Michael Anaya, 11.8, $902; 5. Trey Blackmore/Bruce Reidhead, 17.3, $580; 6. Robert Ansley/Brian Sullivan, 20.9, $322. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Zeke Thurston, 85 points on Harry Vold Rodeo's Matterhorn, $2,448; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 84, $1,877; 3. David Martin, 83, $1,387; 4. Jake Salcito, 81, $898; 5. (tie) Sterling Crawley and Taos Muncy, 80.5, $490 each; 7. (tie) Landon Mecham and Toby Collins, 80, $286 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Timber Moore, 8.7 seconds, $1,355; 2. Shank Edwards, 9.1, $1,122; 3. (tie) Gary Herrera and Clay Long, 9.2, $771 each; 5. Michael Akins, 9.3, $421; 6. Rick Kieckhefer, 9.4, $234. Second round: 1. (tie) Matt Kenney and Jesse Clark, 8.5 seconds, $1,238 each; 3. Michael Akins, 8.7, $888; 4. Brent Lewis, 9.0, $654; 5. (tie) Clay Long and Ike Fontenot, 9.1, $327 each. Average: 1. Michael Akins, 18.0 seconds on two head, $2,033; 2. Clay Long, 18.3, $1,682; 3. Shank Edwards, 18.6, $1,332; 4. Timber Moore, 18.8, $981; 5. Gary Herrera, 18.9, $631; 6. Lane Siggins, 19.3, $350. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Sydni Blanchard, 17.38 seconds, $2,649; 2. Jaime Barrow, 17.56, $2,252; 3. Sabra O'Quinn, 17.58, $1,854; 4. (tie) Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi and Lisa Thornton, 17.62, $1,457 each; 6. Ashley Haller, 17.63, $927; 7. Paige Conrado, 17.64, $662; 8. Lori Todd, 17.66, $530; 9. Lauren Crawley, 17.71, $464; 10. Sherry Cervi, 17.73, $397; 11. (tie) Falena Hunter, Barbara Johnson and Jody Heisler, 17.81, $199 each. 

 

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Brennon Eldred, on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo's Go Texan, and Elliot Jacoby, on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo's No. 225, 86 points, $2,516 each; 3. Jeffrey Ramagos, 85, $1,614; 4. Jeston Mead, 84, $1,044; 5. Sage Kimzey, 82.5, $665; 6. (tie) Nolan Steen and Reid Barker, 82, $427 each; 8. Lon Danley, 80, $285. 

 

Total payoff: $105,219. Stock contractor: Harry Vold Rodeo. Sub-contractors: JK Rodeo and 4L & Diamond S Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Amanda Corley-Sanders. Officials: Curtis Jessee, Cliff Overstreet and Gary Case. Timers: Mary Borgen and Lill Worthen. Announcer: Dan Fowlie. Bullfighters: Luke kraut Kraut and Kyle O'Hare. Clowns/barrelmen: William Kierce and Nate Reed. Flankmen: Jim Brown and Scott Pickens. Chute boss: Kirsten Vold. Pickup men: Dalton Ward and Cody Miller. Photographer: William Kierce. Music director: Hambone Hilton.


Crooked River Roundup

 

Prineville, Ore., June 24-26

 

All-around cowboy: Jason Minor, $1,579, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Brian Bain, 78 points on Flying Diamond Rodeo's No. 17, $1,480; 2. Nick Gutzwiler, 73, $1,121; 3. Cameron Hopper-Craig, 69, $807; 4. Zack Brown, 66, $538; 5. Kyle Bounds, 65, $314; 6. Lorenzo Lankow, 56, $224. 

 

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 4.6 seconds, $935; 2. Blake Knowles, 4.9, $773; 3. Justin Resseman, 5.0, $612; 4. (tie) Chance Gartner and Jake Kraupie, 5.2, $371 each; 6. (tie) Anthony Verdino and Dean Gorsuch, 5.8, $81 each. Second round: 1. Dean Gorsuch, 3.6 seconds, $935; 2. Justin Shaffer, 3.9, $773; 3. Shawn Greenfield, 4.4, $612; 4. Andy Weldon, 5.0, $451; 5. (tie) Nik Hamm and Jesse Brown, 5.2, $226 each. Average: 1. Dean Gorsuch, 9.4 seconds on two head, $1,402; 2. Brandon Mackenzie, 11.5, $1,160; 3. Dakota Eldridge, 12.0, $919; 4. Jesse Brown, 12.3, $677; 5. Chance Gartner, 14.2, $435; 6. (tie) Blake Knowles and Jack Vanderlans, 15.0, $121 each. 

 

Team roping: First round: 1. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 5.6 seconds, $1,106 each; 2. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Matt Sherwood/Quinn Kesler, 5.8, $820 each; 4. Justin Davis/Zane Bruce, 6.1, $534; 5. (tie) Chris McKoen/Jason Duby, Pace Freed/Logan Medlin and Nick Sartain/Gage Williams, 6.2, $178 each. Second round: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Garrett Jess, 4.4 seconds, $1,106 each; 2. Taylor White/Jason Minor, 5.2, $915; 3. Pace Freed/Logan Medlin, 5.7, $725; 4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 6.4, $534; 5. Tavis Stockdale/Casey Hale, 7.0, $343; 6. David Motes/Matt Costa, 8.9, $191. Average: 1. Pace Freed/Logan Medlin, 11.9 seconds on two head, $1,659 each; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 12.2, $1,373; 3. David Motes/Matt Costa, 15.5, $1,087; 4. Nick Sartain/Gage Williams, 16.3, $801; 5. Chris McKoen/Jason Duby, 16.4, $515; 6. Matt Sherwood/Quinn Kesler, 19.3, $286. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Tyrell J Smith, 83 points on Flying Diamond Rodeo's Mayham, $1,849; 2. Joe Harper, 82, $1,401; 3. Clay Stremler, 78, $1,008; 4. Max Filippini, 77, $672; 5. Ryan Mackenzie, 75, $392; 6. Cooper DeWitt, 73, $280. 

 

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Caleb Smidt, 7.6 seconds, $1,013; 2. Tyson Durfey, 7.8, $838; 3. (tie) Reese Riemer and Cheyenne Harper, 7.9, $576 each; 5. Braxton Laughlin, 8.0, $314; 6. Shane Hanchey, 8.2, $175. Second round: 1. (tie) Jake Pratt and Westyn Hughes, 7.6 seconds, $925 each; 3. Jason Minor, 8.0, $663; 4. Bo Pickett, 8.3, $489; 5. Jordan Ketscher, 8.5, $314; 6. Michael Pederson, 8.7, $175. Average: 1. Westyn Hughes, 15.9 seconds on two head, $1,519; 2. Cheyenne Harper, 17.0, $1,257; 3. Jordan Ketscher, 17.1, $995; 4. Caleb Smidt, 17.7, $733; 5. Bo Pickett, 17.9, $471; 6. Ty Holly, 18.8, $262. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Pamela Capper, 17.52 seconds, $1,731; 2. Amber Leigh Moore, 17.56, $1,484; 3. Rose Jones, 17.63, $1,237; 4. Sharon Gow, 17.68, $1,072; 5. Samantha Lane, 17.76, $824; 6. Teri Bangart, 17.81, $660; 7. Viki Friedrich, 17.85, $495; 8. Cheyenne Allan, 17.87, $330; 9. (tie) Danyelle Williams and Rainey Robinson, 17.88, $206 each. 

 

Steer roping: First round: 1. Brian Garr, 13.0 seconds, $924; 2. Chris Glover, 14.3, $693; 3. Doug Bean, 16.3, $462; 4. Dave Clark, 19.0, $231. Second round: 1. Joe Talbot, 14.5 seconds, $924; 2. (tie) Caleb McMillan and Doug Bean, 14.8, $577 each; 4. Todd Dickson, 16.2, $231. Average: 1. Doug Bean, 31.1 seconds on two head, $1,386; 2. Chris Glover, 32.6, $1,039; 3. Dave Clark, 36.9, $693; 4. Brian Garr, 38.4, $346. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Justin Hendrix, 84 points on Corey & Lange Rodeo's No. 303, $1,871; 2. (tie) Roscoe Jarboe and Brady Portenier, 83.5, $1,219 each; 4. Cole Melancon, 80.5, $680; 5. Jory Markiss, 77.5, $397; 6. Adam Lucero, 72.5, $283. 

 

Total payoff: $84,308. Stock contractor: Flying Diamond Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Corey & Lange Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Edie Longfellow. Timers: Stacey Jo Dowton and Sindy Jackson. Announcers: Curt Robinson and Marty Campbell. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Sean Peterson and Logan Blasdell. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Flankman: Mike Corey. Chute boss: Dan Ackley. Pickup men: David McMichael and Ricky Shannon. Photographer: Bill Lawless. Music director: Jason Buchanan.


North Star Pro Rodeo

 

Marshfield, Mass., June 26

 

All-around cowboy: Robbie Erck, $959, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tim Kent, 70 points on Painted Pony Championship Rodeo's Sammy, $353; 2. (tie) Shelton Murphy and Wacey Cody, 66, $221 each; no other qualified rides. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Jacob Rounds, 6.4 seconds, $474; 2. Ty Rumford, 7.6, $355; 3. Chad Stoltzfus, 12.4, $237; 4. Mike Cliver II, 35.8, $118. 

 

Team roping: 1. Colby Clement/Casey Cox, 7.2 seconds, $902 each; 2. Robbie Erck/Jared Groene, 7.6, $677; 3. Carmine Nastri/Lewis Rimes Jr., 11.9, $451; 4. Pedro Pirez/Chris Brennan, 14.7, $226. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Eddie Parlier, 68 points on Painted Pony Championship Rodeo's Little Big Man, $331; 2. Ray Hostetler, 56, $248; no other qualified rides. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Matt McKinstry, 12.0 seconds, $564; 2. Bradley Chance Hays, 12.1, $423; 3. Robbie Erck, 12.3, $282; 4. Ty Rumford, 12.9, $141. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Jill Matson, 14.43 seconds, $497; 2. Taylor Young, 14.47, $432; 3. Wendy Chesnut, 14.48, $368; 4. Kerri Frazier, 14.51, $303; 5. Crystal Marshall, 14.56, $238; 6. Theresa Stannard, 14.70, $173; 7. Jody Snyder, 14.71, $108; 8. Katelyn Farrelly, 14.72, $43. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Scott Sellers, 73 points on Painted Pony Championship Rodeo's White Lighting, $429; 2. Daniel McAllister, 71, $321; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $12,051. Stock contractor: Painted Pony Championship Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Becky Quartararo. Officials: Kevin Clanton and Wayde Ellsworth. Timers: Becky Quartararo and Cathy Mahon. Announcer: Greg Simas. Specialty act: Carmine Nastri. Bullfighters: Keystone Kid Hussmann and Broc McGuire. Clown/barrelman: Sal Caruso Jr. Flankman: Shawn Graham. Chute boss: Shawn Graham. Pickup men: Tye Eglin and Jared Groene. Music director: Shana Graham.


Augusta American Legion Rodeo

 

Augusta, Mont., June 26

 

All-around cowboy: Hank Hollenbeck, $1,720, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Chase Erickson, 85.5 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo's No. 923, $696; 2. Wyatt Bloom, 75, $522; 3. (tie) Tristan Hansen and Cavan Wrzesinski, 74, $261 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Hank Hollenbeck, 4.3 seconds, $1,072; 2. Josh Boka, 4.7, $804; 3. Shawn Dunagan, 4.8, $536; 4. (tie) Jabe Anderson III and Colton Martinez, 5.0, $134 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Cody Tew/Matt Robertson, 5.9 seconds, $1,414 each; 2. Delon Parker/Ryan Zurcher, 6.1, $1,170; 3. Tanner Patzke/Sid Sporer, 6.4, $926; 4. Travis Tryan/Tyler Worley, 6.7, $683; 5. Travis Winters/Josh Hodge, 6.8, $439; 6. Brady Tryan/Tommy Zuniga, 6.9, $244. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Alan Gobert, 85 points on Kesler Rodeo's No. 937, $696; 2. Chase Brooks, 84, $522; 3. Tyrell J Smith, 83, $348; 4. LeRoy Eash, 79.5, $174. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Jade Gardner, 10.2 seconds, $865; 2. Hank Hollenbeck, 10.8, $649; 3. Jake Hamilton, 11.0, $432; 4. Sam Levine, 12.0, $216. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Milee Dailey, 17.34 seconds, $844; 2. Danna Jo Whitford, 17.36, $723; 3. (tie) Sherry Cervi and Torie Briese, 17.61, $563 each; 5. Danielle Wright, 17.67, $402; 6. (tie) Keira Simonson and Tammy Carpenter, 17.68, $281 each; 8. Cally Goyins, 17.69, $161; 9. Celie Salmond, 17.71, $121; 10. Deena Moeykens, 17.74, $80. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Parker Breding, 86 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo's Secret Agent, $733; 2. Dakota Louis, 76, $550; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $23,923. Stock contractor: Kesler Championship Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Kesler Rodeo.

Meridian Lions Rodeo

 

Meridian, Idaho, June 25-26

 

All-around cowboy: Colton Campbell, $781, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Kyle Bounds, 74 points on Western Rodeos' Miss Elko, $496; 2. Ethan McNeill, 71.5, $372; 3. Seth Shelton, 62, $248; no other qualified rides. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Baylor Roche, 3.5 seconds, $902; 2. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.9, $677; 3. Brandon Mackenzie, 4.7, $451; 4. Cole Fulton, 5.0, $226. 

 

Team roping: 1. (tie) Jack Fischer/Brent Falon and Rob Webb/Dan Webb, 6.7 seconds, $1,090 each; 3. Colton Campbell/Daniel Holland, 7.2, $781; 4. Clayton Hansen/Chase Hansen, 7.9, $576; 5. Wes Pulham/Hadley Cloward, 8.3, $370; 6. Billy Bob Brown/Garrett Jess, 10.8, $206. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Max Filippini, 76 points on Western Rodeos' Miss Linda, $617; 2. Jake Larson, 73, $462; 3. Sam Harper, 70, $308; 4. Luke Logan, 69.5, $154. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Justin Parke, 8.7 seconds, $1,015; 2. Michael Pederson, 8.9, $761; 3. (tie) Ike Fontenot and Taylor Christensen, 9.0, $381 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Jessie Telford, 17.37 seconds, $478; 2. Bev Clark, 17.65, $415; 3. Rainey Robinson, 17.66, $353; 4. Kimberly King, 17.68, $291; 5. Jaclyn Lynch, 17.79, $229; 6. Kyna Schrader, 17.83, $166; 7. Sandi Biewald, 18.01, $104; 8. Ashley Lawson, 18.02, $42. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $20,362. Stock contractor: Western Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Allison Van Komen. Officials: Mike Nauman and Lynn Smith. Timers: Crystal Longfellow and Sue Baum. Announcer: Gary Rogers. Bullfighters: Tyson Hutchison and Tory Cooper. Flankman: Scooter LaCrone. Pickup men: Ryan Powell and Drew Blessinger. Music director: Kevin Ruth.


Meridian Lions Rodeo

 

Meridian, Idaho, June 25-26

 

All-around cowboy: Colton Campbell, $781, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Kyle Bounds, 74 points on Western Rodeos' Miss Elko, $496; 2. Ethan McNeill, 71.5, $372; 3. Seth Shelton, 62, $248; no other qualified rides. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Baylor Roche, 3.5 seconds, $902; 2. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.9, $677; 3. Brandon Mackenzie, 4.7, $451; 4. Cole Fulton, 5.0, $226. 

 

Team roping: 1. (tie) Jack Fischer/Brent Falon and Rob Webb/Dan Webb, 6.7 seconds, $1,090 each; 3. Colton Campbell/Daniel Holland, 7.2, $781; 4. Clayton Hansen/Chase Hansen, 7.9, $576; 5. Wes Pulham/Hadley Cloward, 8.3, $370; 6. Billy Bob Brown/Garrett Jess, 10.8, $206. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Max Filippini, 76 points on Western Rodeos' Miss Linda, $617; 2. Jake Larson, 73, $462; 3. Sam Harper, 70, $308; 4. Luke Logan, 69.5, $154. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Justin Parke, 8.7 seconds, $1,015; 2. Michael Pederson, 8.9, $761; 3. (tie) Ike Fontenot and Taylor Christensen, 9.0, $381 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Jessie Telford, 17.37 seconds, $478; 2. Bev Clark, 17.65, $415; 3. Rainey Robinson, 17.66, $353; 4. Kimberly King, 17.68, $291; 5. Jaclyn Lynch, 17.79, $229; 6. Kyna Schrader, 17.83, $166; 7. Sandi Biewald, 18.01, $104; 8. Ashley Lawson, 18.02, $42. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $20,362. Stock contractor: Western Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Allison Van Komen. Officials: Mike Nauman and Lynn Smith. Timers: Crystal Longfellow and Sue Baum. Announcer: Gary Rogers. Bullfighters: Tyson Hutchison and Tory Cooper. Flankman: Scooter LaCrone. Pickup men: Ryan Powell and Drew Blessinger. Music director: Kevin Ruth.

 

Roughrider Days Rodeo

 

Dickinson, N.D., June 24-26

 

All-around cowboy: Eli Lord, $1,469, steer wrestling and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Jordan Pelton, 88 points on Korkow Rodeos' Professor Snape, $1,808; 2. Ty Breuer, 85.5, $1,370; 3. Tanner Aus, 85, $986; 4. Blake Smith, 84.5, $658; 5. Casey Breuer, 80, $384; 6. Weston Garrett, 79, $274. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Ty Talsma, 4.1 seconds, $1,946; 2. Clay Schaack, 4.5, $1,692; 3. Tanner Brunner, 5.6, $1,438; 4. (tie) Eli Lord and Sheldon Portwine, 5.7, $1,058 each; 6. (tie) Tee Burress and Tye Hale, 5.9, $550 each; 8. Jeff Johnston, 6.1, $169. 

 

Team roping: 1. Tucker McDaniel/Jeff Nelson, 5.8 seconds, $1,892 each; 2. Caleb Mitchell/Matt Kasner, 5.9, $1,645; 3. Hunter Munsell/Austin Rogers, 6.4, $1,398; 4. Tim Nelson/Jade Nelson, 6.6, $1,152; 5. Jr. Dees/Matt Zancanella, 7.1, $905; 6. Clint Gorrell/Jesse Dale, 8.1, $658; 7. Eli Lord/Jace Davis, 9.4, $411; 8. Shaw Loiseau/Tel Schaack, 11.3, $165. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Chase Brooks, 85 points on Korkow Rodeos' Arabella, $1,960; 2. (tie) Travis Nelson and JJ Elshere, 84, $1,307 each; 4. Jeremy Meeks, 83, $719; 5. (tie) Taygen Schuelke and Zachariah Phillips, 80, $392 each; 7. Troy Crowser, 79, $261; 8. Ty Manke, 78, $196. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Trey Young, 9.1 seconds, $1,751; 2. Cole Robinson, 9.2, $1,523; 3. Riley Pruitt, 9.5, $1,294; 4. Justin Scofield, 9.9, $1,066; 5. K.C. Miller, 10.1, $838; 6. Lee Sivertson, 10.8, $609; 7. (tie) Cole Hatzenbuehler and Blake Eggl, 10.9, $266 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Jana Griemsman, 15.51 seconds, $2,420; 2. Kristen Darnell, 15.63, $2,057; 3. Jill Moody, 15.64, $1,694; 4. Ahnna Peterson, 15.65, $1,452; 5. (tie) Lisa Lockhart, Kassidy Dennison, Layna Kight and Becky Fuson, 15.66, $786 each; 9. Fonda Galbreath, 15.67, $423; 10. Makayla Kroeplin, 15.69, $363; 11. Carmel Wright, 15.71, $302; 12. Kristi Steffes, 15.74, $242. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Bart Miller, 82 points on Korkow Rodeos' Sunken Treasure, $1,901; 2. (tie) Ardie Maier and Taryl Smith, 80, $1,267 each; 4. Newt Brasfield, 78.5, $697; 5. Wyatt Gregg, 76, $443; 6. Sage Kimzey, 73, $317; 7. Cain Smith, 71, $253; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $65,210. Stock contractor: Korkow Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Misty Korkow Clair. Officials: Mark McKinlay and Johnnie Barlogio Jr. Timers: Carol Korkow and Nora Warne. Announcer: Jody Carper. Specialty act: Donnie Landis. Bullfighters: Patrick Crawford and Daryl Thiessen. Clown/barrelman: Donnie Landis. Flankmen: T.J. Korkow, Randy Warne and Daniel Yellow Hawk. Chute bosses: Jim Korkow and Troy Heinert. Pickup men: Troy Heinert and Tyler Robertson. Photographer: Jackie Jensen. Music director: Drew Taylor.

Ft. Benton Summer Celebration

 

Fort Benton, Mont., June 25

 

All-around cowboy: Josh Granell, $404, steer wrestling and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Bridger Chambers, 5.4 seconds, $827; 2. Walt Anseth, 5.8, $620; 3. Straws Milan, 5.9, $414; 4. Josh Granell, 7.0, $207. 

 

Team roping: 1. Tanner Patzke/Sid Sporer, 5.6 seconds, $790 each; 2. Miles Kobold/Justin Viles, 7.6, $592; 3. Clay Robertson/Chase Tryan, 11.0, $395; 4. Josh Granell/John Bell, 20.7, $197. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cody Miller, 79 points on Bailey Pro Rodeo's Blue Yonder, $496; 2. Doug Fitzgerald, 78, $372; 3. Philip Shields, 66, $248; no other qualified rides. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Treston Vermandel and George Marcenko, 11.2 seconds, $625 each; 3. Ty Hedrick, 13.3, $357; 4. Royce Tamcke, 14.0, $179. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Rene Cloninger, 15.74 seconds, $799; 2. Emily Kallenberger, 15.76, $695; 3. Danielle Wright, 15.79, $590; 4. Milee Dailey, 15.84, $486; 5. Heather Knerr, 15.90, $382; 6. Jessi Wilcox, 15.93, $278; 7. Danna Jo Whitford, 15.94, $174; 8. Laramie Noble, 15.98, $69. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $15,035. Stock contractor: Bailey Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Mosbrucker Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Rowena Nelson. Officials: Brandon Swainston and Jim Cutler. Timers: Rowena Nelson and Kelly Hawkinson. Announcer: Jeff Marn. Specialty act: Zane Drishinski. Bullfighters: Kyle Magee and Tate Rhoads. Clown/barrelman: Zane Drishinski. Flankmen: Bubba Sedler and Shane Vaira. Chute boss: Bubba Sedler. Pickup men: Ryan Hanna and Brad Marshall. Photographer: Mary Peters. Music director: Cassidy Marn.

Davie Pro Rodeo

 

Davie, Fla., June 24-25

 

All-around cowboy: Colton Matthews, $1,673, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping.

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Jamie Haney, 4.5 seconds, $1,034; 2. Alan Frierson, 5.1, $776; 3. (tie) Colt Matthews and John Manson, 5.5, $388 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Nelson Linares/Spunk Sasser, 6.2 seconds, $1,081 each; 2. Justin Gopher/Naha Jumper, 6.3, $811; 3. Monty Leggett/Cord Spradley, 6.5, $541; 4. Travis Dorman/Colt Matthews, 12.5, $270. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cody Gaines, 78 points on Five Star Rodeo's Shazam, $842; 2. (tie) Jim Burnette and Buddy Wayne Monk, 72, $526 each; 4. Alan Frierson, 69, $211. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Colt Matthews, 10.0 seconds, $1,015; 2. Cord Spradley, 10.1, $761; 3. Chase Cobb, 11.5, $508; 4. Jeremy Davis, 13.8, $254. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Brittany Dallaire, 14.76 seconds, $627; 2. Kassidy Lantis, 14.95, $545; 3. Taylor Carver, 15.11, $463; 4. Lindsey Hayes-Banks, 15.15, $382; 5. Wendy Culberson, 15.33, $300; 6. Kristin Hanchey, 15.34, $218; 7. Shannon Myers, 15.55, $136; 8. Ashtin Geiger, 15.75, $55. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Michael Riggs Jr., 82 points on Five Star Rodeo's No. 02, $948; 2. Daniel McAllister, 81.5, $711; 3. Lucas Manning, 78, $474; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $19,348. Stock contractor: Five Star Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Dottie Hayes. Officials: Jay Shaw and Bobby Gornto. Timers: Dottie Hayes and Sheri Gornto. Announcer: Norman Edwards. Specialty act: Trent McFarland. Bullfighters: Justin Copp and Rafe Lamb. Clown/barrelman: Trent McFarland. Flankman: Marty Johns. Chute boss: Terry Hayes. Pickup men: Spook Whidden and Clint Boney.


Daniel Dopps Memorial Ram PRCA Rodeo

 

Mountain Home, Idaho, June 24-25

 

 

Bareback riding: 1. Morgan Wilde, 79 points on Bar T Rodeo's Honeysuckle, $1,015; 2. Kyle Bounds, 78, $761; 3. Lorenzo Lankow, 77, $508; 4. Cavan Wrzesinski, 74, $254. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Ringo Robinson and Ethen Thouvenell, 4.6 seconds, $1,077 each; 3. Cole Fulton, 4.7, $772; 4. Mike McGinn, 5.0, $569; 5. (tie) Stetson Jorgensen and Shawn Downing, 5.2, $285 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Dax Barnson/Austin Carter, 5.8 seconds, $1,397 each; 2. David Temple/Tio Simmons, 6.0, $1,156; 3. Brett Sheehan/Jared Parke, 6.2, $915; 4. Jared Thompson/Dustin Wells, 7.1, $674; 5. McKennan Buckner/Bill Justus, 7.2, $434; 6. Chase Wiley/Ace Pearce, 8.0, $241. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. (tie) Max Filippini, on Bar T Rodeo's Hot Shot, and Matt Morrison, on Bar T Rodeo's War Hawk, 77.5 points, $954 each; 3. Jake Larson, 77, $545; 4. Brady Nicholes, 76.5, $273. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Ty Holly, 9.0 seconds, $1,527; 2. Jared Parke, 9.1, $1,263; 3. Shane Hanchey, 9.2, $1,000; 4. Kass Kayser, 9.3, $737; 5. Shane Erickson, 9.4, $474; 6. Matt Nauman, 9.5, $263. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Tyler Bingham, 79 points on Bar T Rodeo's Quick Sand, $1,033; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $27,143. Stock contractor: Bar T Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Wendie Flitton. Timers: Kellie Addington and Lorena Layser. Announcer: Scott Allen. Bullfighters: Cade Burns and Joe Butler. Clown/barrelman: John Beck. Chute boss: Jeff Flitton. Pickup men: Cody Flitton and Ty Reeder. Photographers: W.T. Bruce and Dan Cleveland. Music director: Scott Alle


Buffalo Championship PRCA Rodeo

 

Buffalo, Minn., June 24-25

 

All-around cowboy: Beau Franzen, $545, steer wrestling and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tyler Waltz, 78 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's Blue Tooke, $1,154; 2. Tanner Phipps, 75, $874; 3. Troy Vaira, 74, $629; 4. Jordan Pelton, 73, $420; 5. Matt Marriott, 70, $245; 6. Mike Fred, 55, $175. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Cole Edge and Bob Lawlyes, 4.6 seconds, $954 each; 3. Beau Franzen, 4.8, $545; 4. Jon Ragatz, 4.9, $273. 

 

Team roping: 1. Hunter Munsell/Austin Rogers, 4.8 seconds, $1,186 each; 2. Ryan Von Ahn/J.W. Beck, 5.0, $981; 3. Clint Gorrell/Jesse Dale, 5.6, $777; 4. Logan Olson/Jordan Olson, 6.5, $572; 5. Lee Van Der Geest/Spencer Love, 6.8, $368; 6. Jeremy Hemmann/Jeff Brown, 7.7, $204. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jake Finlay, 80 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's Slide Gate, $1,340; 2. Dawson Jandreau, 78, $1,015; 3. Tyrell Smith, 77.5, $731; 4. Jordan Corrigan, 77, $487; 5. (tie) Cole Elshere and Jade Blackwell, 76, $244 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Blake Ash, 8.8 seconds, $900; 2. Bryson Sechrist, 8.9, $744; 3. Cody Griffith, 9.1, $589; 4. Jody Green, 9.3, $434; 5. Jared Kempker, 9.4, $279; 6. Sam Nave, 9.6, $155. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Jamie Lenzner, 17.82 seconds, $1,034; 2. (tie) Kristine Knauf and Kellie Hill, 17.85, $813 each; 4. (tie) Hallie Fulton and Tammy Whyte, 17.86, $566 each; 6. (tie) Patti Hovland and Torrie Edge, 17.88, $345 each; 8. Wanda Brown, 17.92, $197; 9. (tie) Sabrina Miller and Kara Posch, 17.96, $123 each. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Coleman Rude, 77 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's The Conductor, $1,247; 2. Nic Lica, 74, $945; 3. (tie) Cole Long and Sunshine Schwartz, 71, $567 each; 5. Jimy Marten, 68, $265; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $32,438. Stock contractor: Barnes PRCA Rodeo. Sub-contractor: MJM Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Andrea Moon. Officials: Fritz Brewer and Justin Lindquist. Timers: Katelyn Barnes and Andrea Moon. Announcer: Davie Kimm. Specialty act: Backflip Dudley. Bullfighters: Miles Jones and Lucas Moore. Clown/barrelman: Backflip Dudley. Flankmen: Marty Barnes and Westin Barnes. Chute bosses: Marty Barnes and Westin Barnes. Pickup men: Jeff Rector and Joey Koupal. Music director: Nicky Kimm.


Extreme Events Championship Rodeo

 

Waconia, Minn., June 24-25

 

All-around cowboy: Chance T Oftedahl, $1,022, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Kyle Johnson, 56 points on Dakota Rodeo's Diamond Dave, $891; no other qualified rides. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Tom Uttermark, 4.1 seconds, $902; 2. Judd Harris, 4.5, $677; 3. Adam Lassa, 4.9, $451; 4. Chance Carlson, 5.3, $226. 

 

Team roping: 1. Chance Oftedahl/Cole Stevens, 5.6 seconds, $1,022 each; 2. Hunter Munsell/Austin Rogers, 5.8, $846; 3. (tie) J.B. Lord/Levi Lord and Lorenxo Armenta/Leandro Da Silva, 6.4, $582 each; 5. Branden Duff/Jimmie Allen, 7.0, $317; 6. Jared Meyer/Joel Meyer, 7.7, $176. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cody Rud, 76 points on Dakota Rodeo's Bow Wow, $669; 2. Byron Gilliland, 64, $502; 3. Kirk Nelson, 60, $335; no other qualified rides. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Jared Kempker, 8.8 seconds, $872; 2. Joe Schmidt, 10.0, $722; 3. Kyle Whitaker, 10.2, $572; 4. Jody Green, 10.6, $421; 5. Cody Griffith, 11.0, $271; 6. Luke Madsen, 11.2, $150. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Natalie Foutch, 14.28 seconds, $861; 2. Jill Moody, 14.35, $738; 3. Calyssa Thomas, 14.48, $615; 4. Sabrina Miller, 14.61, $533; 5. Kelly Luedemann, 14.62, $410; 6. (tie) Amy Wheeler and Kellie Hill, 14.65, $287 each; 8. Jamie Lenzner, 14.69, $164; 9. Cindy Jons, 14.70, $123; 10. Mackenzie Cole, 14.72, $82. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $22,108. Stock contractor: Dakota Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Darla Kelley. Officials: Gene Pint and Mitch Alexander. Timers: Darla Kelley and Megan Kuntz. Announcer: Wild Wes Ward. Bullfighters: Jeff Crouch and Wacey Munsell. Clown/barrelman: Justin Rumford. Flankman: Tyson Fowler. Pickup men: Jeff Crouch and Ryan Schumacher. Photographer: Dick Squire. Music director: Wade Grinager.


Little Big Horn Stampede

 

Hardin, Mont., June 24-25

 

All-around cowboy: Delon Parker, $1,124, team roping and steer roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Justin Miller, 87 points on New West Rodeo Productions' Right Spur, $526; 2. Tucker Zingg, 77, $395; 3. Jeffery ZdZiarski, 76, $263; 4. (tie) Clint Griffis and Tristan Hansen, 74, $66 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Seth Schafer, 4.8 seconds, $790; 2. Justin Blaine Davis, 5.1, $592; 3. Mike Gollaher, 5.2, $395; 4. (tie) Dan Mulkey and Kyle Callaway, 5.3, $99 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Delon Parker/Ryan Zurcher, 5.9 seconds, $1,124 each; 2. (tie) Gene Harry/Clint Harry and Travis Tryan/Tyler Worley, 6.0, $834 each; 4. Jake Day/Lance Allen, 6.3, $543; 5. Cody Tew/Matt Robertson, 6.5, $349; 6. Miles Kobold/Justin Viles, 6.7, $194. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Keenan Reinhardt, 72 points on New West Rodeo Productions' Speculate, $662; 2. Doug Fitzgerald, 70, $496; 3. Travis Nelson, 69, $331; 4. Andrew Evjene, 68, $165. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Nolan Conway, 9.2 seconds, $940; 2. Talon Cooper, 9.3, $705; 3. Casey Sellers, 9.8, $470; 4. Ryan Siemsen, 10.1, $235. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Heather Knerr, 17.91 seconds, $846; 2. Ashley Sudan, 17.94, $736; 3. Becky Fuson, 18.08, $626; 4. Emily Kallenberger, 18.13, $515; 5. Shelby Blixt, 18.21, $405; 6. Shelly Anzick, 18.22, $294; 7. Callie Wollenburg, 18.24, $184; 8. Carmel Wright, 18.31, $74. 

 

Steer roping: First round: 1. Trey Sheets, 11.8 seconds, $986; 2. Ora Taton, 12.0, $739; 3. Troy Tillard, 12.1, $493; 4. Mike Lohof, 12.9, $246. Second round: 1. Ty Tillard, 10.8 seconds, $986; 2. Chris Glover, 11.9, $739; 3. Coy Thompson, 12.3, $493; 4. Gib Bell, 14.0, $246. Third round: 1. Will LaDuke, 12.8 seconds, $986; 2. Miles Williams, 13.0, $739; 3. J.R. Olson, 16.2, $493; 4. Trey Sheets, 16.3, $246. Average: 1. Will LaDuke, 42.8 seconds on three head, $1,479; 2. Troy Tillard, 44.8, $1,109; 3. Trey Sheets, 50.4, $739; 4. J.R. Olson, 50.8, $370. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $32,487. Stock contractor: New West Rodeo Productions. Rodeo secretary: Debi Davis. Officials: Wade Berry and Del Nose. Timers: Nikki Whitford and Whitney Whitford. Announcer: Ray Champ. Bullfighters: Kaleb Barrett and Ryan Manning. Flankman: Cash Whitford.

Days of 56 PRCA Rodeo

 

Ponca, Neb., June 24-25

 

All-around cowboy: Kyle Whitaker, $1,933, saddle bronc riding, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Brian Leddy, 78 points on JS Rodeo's No. V41, $1,034; 2. Dustin Luper, 75, $776; 3. Wesley Cole, 71, $517; 4. Logan Glendy, 66, $259. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Mike Stephen, 3.8 seconds, $927; 2. Kyle Whitaker, 3.9, $767; 3. Jake Fulton, 4.3, $607; 4. Reed Kraeger, 4.4, $447; 5. Linn Churchill, 4.5, $288; 6. Cody Metsker, 4.8, $160. 

 

Team roping: 1. Brett Christensen/Dawson McMaster, 6.9 seconds, $752 each; 2. Jeff Johnston/Tucker White, 11.5, $564; 3. Reece Weber/Ty Talsma, 12.0, $376; 4. Dilan Rucker/Marc Fenton, 12.9, $188. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Rhett Fox, 77 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's No. 5y3, $1,053; 2. Zachariah Phillips, 74, $790; 3. Kyle Whitaker, 70, $526; 4. Taylor Tupper, 68, $263. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Kyle Whitaker, 10.0 seconds, $639; 2. Jake Fulton, 22.1, $479; 3. Zane Young, 27.2, $320; no other qualified runs. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Natalie Foutch, 16.41 seconds, $771; 2. Julie Thomas, 16.51, $670; 3. Cheyenne Schnelle, 16.64, $570; 4. Ashley Day, 16.69, $469; 5. Rachel Tiedeman, 16.76, $369; 6. Kristin Van Der Geest, 16.82, $268; 7. Tally Roepke, 16.88, $168; 8. Jessica Schmuck, 16.90, $67. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Bobby Welsh, 84 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's No. 808, $1,090; 2. Lane Gambill, 81, $818; 3. Cody Anderson, 71, $545; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $20,848. Stock contractor: MJM Rodeo. Sub-contractors: JS Rodeo and Barnes PRCA Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Irene Singer. Timers: Irene Singer and Kelly McFee. Announcer: Travis Schauda. Bullfighters: Zach Flatt and Scott Cameron. Clown/barrelman: Scott Cameron. Flankmen: Marty Barnes and Westin Barnes. Chute boss: Marty Barnes. Pickup men: John Smith and Billy Weegar. Photographer: Jim Svoboda Jr. Music director: Mark Evans.

Raton PRCA Rodeo

 

Raton, N.M., June 24-25

 

All-around cowboy: Trey Yates, $940, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Logan Patterson, 81 points on Salt River Rodeo's Grit Your Teeth, $526; 2. Tyler Berghuis, 71, $395; 3. Zach Hibler, 67, $263; 4. (tie) Chauncey Kirby and Jake Springer, 66, $66 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Jake Trujillo, 4.6 seconds, $996; 2. Justin Simon, 4.7, $747; 3. Koty Kamm, 4.9, $498; 4. Cody Glover, 5.1, $249. 

 

Team roping: 1. J.D. Yates/Trey Yates, 5.4 seconds, $940 each; 2. (tie) Brit Ellerman/T.J. Watts and Edward Hawley Jr./Ty Romo, 6.2, $588 each; 4. Nate Singletary/Tom Bill Johnson, 9.7, $235. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jace Lane, 81 points on Rocky Mountain Rodeo's Blue Duck, $541; 2. Cody Peterson, 74, $406; 3. Darrell Triplett, 72, $271; 4. Peter White II, 62, $135. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Robert Mathis, 7.7 seconds, $1,166; 2. Trell Etbauer, 8.1, $874; 3. Luke Jeffries, 8.4, $583; 4. Jesse Clark, 8.6, $291. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Kelly Yates, 16.63 seconds, $936; 2. Shelby Spielman, 16.88, $802; 3. Lorie Manning, 16.90, $668; 4. Jordan Bassett, 17.02, $579; 5. Heather Clemons, 17.03, $446; 6. Nalynn Cline, 17.06, $356; 7. Haley Wolfe, 17.17, $267; 8. Dedra Stambaugh, 17.19, $178; 9. Jody Heisler, 17.20, $134; 10. Kortni McConnell, 17.24, $89. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $20,639. Stock contractor: Rocky Mountain Rodeo. Sub-contractors: United Pro Rodeo and Salt River Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Jane Ford. Timers: Norma Dorenkamp and Nancy Dorenkamp. Announcer: Jared Slagle. Bullfighters: Bo Wertz and Lelo Garcia. Clown/barrelman: Wesley Engelkes. Chute boss: William Cook. Pickup men: William Cook and TJ Bohlender. Music director: Garrison Panzer.


Sonora Outlaw Pro Rodeo

 

Sonora, Texas, June 24-25

 

All-around cowboy: Corey Ross, $953, team roping and steer roping.

 

Steer wrestling: 1. T.J. Hall, 5.6 seconds, $947; 2. Sam Williams, 6.0, $784; 3. Cooper Shofner, 6.3, $621; 4. Sam Powers, 6.7, $457; 5. Termaine Debose, 8.0, $294; 6. Shane Hadley, 24.5, $163. 

 

Team roping: 1. Tee Woolman/James Arnold, 6.3 seconds, $1,581 each; 2. Thomas Braman/Cody Hintz, 6.5, $1,308; 3. (tie) Austin Robertson/Jake Cobb and Cory Smothers/Ben Gambrell, 6.7, $900 each; 5. Chuck Doebbler/Larry Gonzalez, 8.5, $491; 6. Bobby Joe Hill/Trey Carter III, 11.2, $273. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Garet Aldridge, 79 points on Andrews Rodeo's Fire Lane, $1,128; 2. Cole Hatfield, 77.5, $846; 3. Justin Caylor, 75, $564; 4. Preston Burr, 73.5, $282. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Jacob Kelly and Chad Kolbe, 9.3 seconds, $1,034 each; 3. Mesquite Mahaffey, 10.1, $741; 4. Doug Pharr, 10.2, $546; 5. Juan Flores Jr., 10.4, $351; 6. Cody Owens, 11.3, $195. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Liz Herrin, 17.62 seconds, $917; 2. Corley Cox, 18.05, $786; 3. Kaitlyn Eben, 18.23, $655; 4. Hailey Kinsel, 18.28, $568; 5. Jill Wilson, 18.29, $437; 6. Jamalyn Johnson, 18.31, $349; 7. (tie) Bridget Carr and Tasha Welsh, 18.34, $218 each; 9. Amanda Cupp, 18.39, $131; 10. Kelly Clifton, 18.50, $87. 

 

Steer roping: First round: 1. Chet Herren, 9.2 seconds, $969; 2. Landon McClaugherty, 9.7, $802; 3. Vin Fisher Jr., 10.3, $635; 4. Jason Evans, 10.5, $468; 5. Guy Allen, 11.4, $301; 6. Cody Lee, 11.5, $167. Second round: 1. Lawson Plemons, 9.8 seconds, $969; 2. Thomas Smith, 10.5, $802; 3. JB Whatley, 11.3, $635; 4. Scott Snedecor, 11.6, $468; 5. Ryan Willberg, 11.8, $301; 6. (tie) Tony Reina and Will Gasperson, 12.1, $84 each. Third round: 1. Chet Herren, 8.1 seconds, $969; 2. Jason Evans, 9.0, $802; 3. Lawson Plemons, 9.2, $635; 4. Tony Reina, 9.4, $468; 5. Rocky Patterson, 10.4, $301; 6. Shay Johnson, 10.9, $167. Average: 1. J.P. Wickett, 38.4 seconds on three head, $1,454; 2. C.A. Lauer, 41.9, $1,203; 3. Corey Ross, 47.2, $953; 4. Bryce Davis, 55.8, $702; 5. Vin Fisher Jr., 56.8, $451; 6. Chet Herren, 17.3 on two head, $251. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Preston Preece, 86 points on Andrews Rodeo's No. J123, $1,060; 2. David Hudson, 77.5, $803; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $45,409. Stock contractor: Andrews Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Stace Smith Pro Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Mildred Klingemann. Officials: Scot Quick and T.Z. Zant. Timers: Marien Woner and Jacel Angel. Announcer: Mike Mathis. Bullfighters: Zach Arthur and Zachary Call. Clown/barrelman: Ronald Burton. Flankmen: Sammy Andrews and James Andrews. Chute boss: Sammy Andrews. Pickup men: Howdy Hajek and Will Pope. Music director: Jarred Campbell.


Thermopolis Cowboy Rendezvous PRCA Rodeo

 

Thermopolis, Wyo., June 24-25

 

All-around cowboy: Bray Huxtable, $1,127, steer wrestling and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Weston Garrett, on Powder River Rodeo's Nighthawk, and Justin Miller, on D & H Cattle's Frosty Mug, 76 points, $981 each; 3. Tucker Zingg, 75, $609; 4. Leandro Medeiros, 74, $406; 5. Dylan Wahlert, 73, $237; 6. Kelly Timberman, 72, $169. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Bray Huxtable and Teigen Finnerty, 3.9 seconds, $1,127 each; 3. Hank Hollenbeck, 4.1, $808; 4. (tie) John Franzen and Kyle Callaway, 4.2, $489 each; 6. Dan Mulkey, 4.5, $213. 

 

Team roping: 1. Travis Bounds/Hank Bounds, 6.0 seconds, $1,867 each; 2. Pate Norell/Joe Roderick, 6.3, $1,545; 3. Travis Nichols/Tim Garrison, 6.8, $1,223; 4. Travis Tryan/Tyler Worley, 7.4, $901; 5. Casey Adams/Riley Pedro, 7.5, $580; 6. Brian Dunning/Jesse Jolly, 8.1, $322. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Tyrell J Smith, 83 points on Powder River Rodeo's Don't Blink, $1,039; 2. (tie) Colton Miller and Joe Harper, 79, $677 each; 4. Brody Cress, 77, $378; 5. Chanse Darling, 73, $220; 6. Travis Nelson, 71.5, $157. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Kade Kinghorn, 9.3 seconds, $1,274; 2. Jade Lyon, 9.5, $1,055; 3. (tie) Rawlee Yamauchi and Kyle Dickens, 9.8, $725 each; 5. Troy Hubbard, 9.9, $396; 6. (tie) E.J. Panetta, Trevor Thiel, Jake Hamilton and Joey Dickens, 10.0, $55 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Kayla Jones, 17.85 seconds, $1,174; 2. Dianne Bath, 17.96, $1,006; 3. Shyann Lucas, 18.02, $838; 4. Kaylee Burnett, 18.11, $726; 5. Desiree Cooper, 18.14, $559; 6. Carmel Wright, 18.20, $447; 7. Elaine Hollings, 18.24, $335; 8. Sharon Harrell, 18.26, $224; 9. Helen Brown, 18.27, $168; 10. Lisa Anderson, 18.29, $112. 

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $38,317. Stock contractor: Powder River Rodeo. Sub-contractor: D & H Cattle. Rodeo secretary: Jessi Franzen. Timers: DeeDee Dickinson and Jessi Franzen. Announcer: Tim Fuller. Specialty act: JW Winklepleck. Bullfighters: Garrett Kissack and Nathan Jestes. Clown/barrelman: JW Winklepleck. Flankman: John Franzen. Chute boss: Hank Franzen. Pickup men: Scott McClain and Clint Humble. Photographer: Ty Stockton. Music director: Derek Barton.

Flagstaff Pro Rodeo

 

Flagstaff, Ariz., June 23-25

 

All-around cowboy: Joseph Parsons, $2,340, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Delvecchio Kaye, 81 points on Pickett Rodeo's Liberated At Night, $1,128; 2. Shon Gibson, 72.5, $846; 3. (tie) Joel Schlegel and Rio Lee, 70, $423 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Cody Moore, 5.5 seconds, $1,131; 2. Justin Simon, 6.0, $936; 3. Damian Padilla, 6.9, $741; 4. Derek Worthen, 7.2, $546; 5. Cody Glover, 7.6, $351; 6. (tie) Michael Bates Jr. and Jace Melvin, 7.7, $98 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Adam Rose/Walt Woodard, 5.4 seconds, $1,805 each; 2. Tom Richards/Evan Arnold, 6.0, $1,570; 3. Edward Hawley Jr./Ty Romo, 6.2, $1,334; 4. Joseph Parsons/Lane Siggins, 6.4, $1,099; 5. Tate Kirchenschlager/Will Woodfin, 6.5, $863; 6. (tie) Robert Ansley/Brian Sullivan and Brent Lewis/Harley Martin, 6.7, $510 each; 8. Johnny Salvo/Shank Edwards, 8.0, $157. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cameron Messier, 74 points on Pickett Rodeo's Passionate Kisses, $1,109; 2. Jesse James Kirby, 68, $832; 3. Will Centoni, 47, $555; no other qualified rides. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Seth Hall, 10.2 seconds, $1,499; 2. Joseph Parsons, 10.4, $1,241; 3. Clay McCuistion, 11.1, $982; 4. Jesse Clark, 11.2, $724; 5. (tie) Lane Siggins and Matt Kenney, 11.4, $362 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Lori Todd, 17.71 seconds, $1,276; 2. Sabrina Ketcham, 17.89, $1,094; 3. Falena Hunter, 17.90, $912; 4. Jordan Bassett, 17.95, $790; 5. Erin Parsons, 18.00, $608; 6. (tie) Barbara Johnson and Haley Wolfe, 18.06, $425 each; 8. Terry Stanford, 18.12, $243; 9. Rebecca Hughes, 18.14, $182; 10. Stephanie Kirkpatrick, 18.17, $122. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Clint Holcomb, 76 points on Salt River Rodeo's Rio's Jagged Edge, $1,285; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $42,882. Stock contractor: Pickett Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Salt River Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Brenda Crowder. Officials: Chuck Hoss and Mike Jones. Timers: Brenda Crowder and Judy Crowder. Announcer: Matthew Rich. Specialty act: Austin Singley. Bullfighters: Richie Harris and Tanner Zarnetski. Clown/barrelman: Austin Singley. Flankmen: Cody Resor and Cullen Pickett. Pickup men: Cody Resor and Tim Zibell. Photographer: Ric Andersen. Music director: Matthew Rich.

Edgewood Days PRCA Rodeo

 

Edgewood, Iowa, June 23-25

 

All-around cowboy: Jeff Miller, $991, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tim O'Connell, 80.5 points on Three Hills Rodeo's Just Peachy, $1,173; 2. (tie) Bee Jay Scott and Tyler Waltz, 79.5, $764 each; 4. Kyle Brennecke, 76, $426; 5. Matt Marriott, 75.5, $249; 6. Tanner Phipps, 75, $178. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Justin Morehouse, 4.1 seconds, $1,431; 2. Bob Lawlyes, 4.3, $1,184; 3. Kyle Whitaker, 4.6, $938; 4. Chance Carlson, 4.7, $691; 5. (tie) Wade Steffen and Cody Kroul, 4.9, $345 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Brant Spurgin/Justin Fox, 4.5 seconds, $1,090 each; 2. Cody Graham/Jason Stroup, 5.3, $902; 3. Logan Allen/Gabe Gwaltney, 6.0, $714; 4. Chance Oftedahl/Cole Stevens, 6.9, $526; 5. Hunter Munsell/Austin Rogers, 10.9, $338; 6. Mel Potter/Cody Woodson, 12.5, $188. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Tayte Clark, 83 points on Three Hills Rodeo's Cruella, $1,433; 2. David Martin, 80.5, $1,086; 3. Dalton Kingery, 79.5, $782; 4. Weston Pierschbacher, 77, $521; 5. Keith Brauer Jr., 76.5, $304; 6. (tie) Justin Hagland, Tyrell Smith and Jake Finlay, 75, $72 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Dillon Holder, 8.5 seconds, $1,513; 2. Kadin Boardman, 9.6, $1,252; 3. Jeff Miller, 9.8, $991; 4. Jesse Hinkle, 10.3, $730; 5. Sam Nave, 11.4, $470; 6. (tie) Chance Locken, Luke Madsen and Zak Danison, 11.7, $87 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Kassie Green, 14.26 seconds, $1,228; 2. Robin Beck, 14.46, $1,052; 3. Chelsea Downey, 14.47, $877; 4. Jordan Moore, 14.48, $760; 5. Sabrina Miller, 14.54, $585; 6. Kara Posch, 14.56, $468; 7. Conny Winkers, 14.60, $351; 8. Kathy Stoker, 14.63, $234; 9. Bailie Smith, 14.68, $175; 10. Lisa Novak, 14.74, $117. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Walker Greynolds, 85 points on Three Hills Rodeo's No. 235, $1,321; 2. Sunshine Schwartz, 83, $1,001; 3. Cain Smith, 82.5, $721; 4. Trevor Reiste, 80, $481; 5. Denton Fugate, 74.5, $280; 6. Nic Lica, 68, $200. 

 

Total payoff: $39,229. Stock contractor: Three Hills Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Courtney Morehead. Timers: Courtney Morehead, Lindsey West and Stacy Nelson. Specialty act: Texas Jack Fulbright. Bullfighters: Zachary Livingston and Dustin Nelson. Clown/barrelman: Matt Tarr. Flankman: David Morehead. Chute boss: David Morehead. Pickup men: Luke West and Jake Morehead. Music director: Marla Morehead.


Western Fest Stampede Rodeo

 

Granite Falls, Minn., June 23-25

 

All-around cowboy: Justin Zwiefel, $2,372, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tanner Aus, 83.5 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's Rolex, $1,034; 2. Tim O'Connell, 82, $776; 3. Kyle Brennecke, 80, $517; 4. Jordan Pelton, 79, $259. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Jeff Miller, 3.7 seconds, $1,792; 2. Eli Lord, 4.4, $1,483; 3. Cole Edge, 4.7, $1,174; 4. Justin Zwiefel, 4.9, $865; 5. Tee Hale, 5.5, $556; 6. Clay Schaack, 6.1, $309. 

 

Team roping: 1. Jr. Dees/Matt Zancanella, 5.1 seconds, $1,772 each; 2. (tie) Payden Emmett/Justin Pruitt and J.B. Lord/Levi Lord, 5.4, $1,314 each; 4. Dilan Rucker/Marc Fenton, 5.6, $855; 5. Tucker McDaniel/Jeff Nelson, 5.7, $550; 6. Branden Duff/Jimmie Allen, 5.8, $306. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Ty Manke, 79 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's High Pockets, $1,147; 2. Shorty Garrett, 77, $860; 3. Tate Thybo, 75, $573; 4. Austin Joseph, 74, $287. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Justin Zwiefel and Dane Kissack, 9.4 seconds, $1,507 each; 3. Clint Kindred, 9.5, $1,081; 4. (tie) Wyatt Treeby and Matt Peters, 9.6, $654 each; 6. Dillon Holder, 9.7, $284. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Fonda Galbreath, 15.14 seconds, $1,819; 2. Lisa Lockhart, 15.26, $1,559; 3. Wendy Suhn, 15.31, $1,299; 4. Kristi Steffes, 15.32, $1,126; 5. Jamie Lenzner, 15.38, $866; 6. Jordan Moore, 15.46, $693; 7. Lindsey O'Keeffe, 15.48, $520; 8. Kristen Darnell, 15.49, $346; 9. Nicole James, 15.51, $260; 10. Samantha Jorgenson, 15.52, $173. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Brett Stall, 91 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's Platinum Gold, $1,039; 2. Riley Blankenship, 84, $787; 3. Ryan Knutson, 83.5, $567; 4. Jeff Bertus, 81, $378; 5. Cole Long, 80, $220; 6. Taylor Miller, 73, $157. 

 

Total payoff: $45,026. Stock contractor: Championship Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Martha Martin. Officials: Mike Steiger and Wade Vos. Timers: Martha Martin and Bonnie Cusimano. Announcer: Chris Pyle. Specialty act: Dusta Kimzey. Bullfighters: Will O'Connell, Kyle Lippincott and Brandon Loden. Clown/barrelman: David Whitmoyer. Flankman: Brett Barrett. Chute boss: Zach Craig. Pickup men: Will O'Connell and Rod McGinnis. Music director: Mark Haller.

Lehi Roundup

 

Lehi, Utah, June 23-25

 

All-around cowboy: Shane Proctor, $1,425, saddle bronc riding and bull riding.

 

Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Morgan Wilde, on Frontier Rodeo's Bad Medicine, and Jerad Schlegel, on Frontier Rodeo's Big Line, 80 points, $1,472 each; 3. Cameron Hopper-Craig, 78.5, $914; 4. Jessy Davis, 78, $609; 5. Cody Kiser, 77, $355; 6. Kenny Haworth, 74.5, $254. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Kyle Dahl and Dakota Eldridge, 4.9 seconds, $1,576 each; 3. Clay Lloyd, 5.1, $1,246; 4. Blake Brown, 5.2, $1,026; 5. Shawn Downing, 5.4, $807; 6. Sterling Lambert, 5.5, $587; 7. Tom Lewis, 5.7, $367; 8. Riley Butler, 6.3, $147. 

 

Team roping: 1. Thad Ward/Olin Pulham, 4.7 seconds, $1,602 each; 2. Pace Freed/Logan Medlin, 4.9, $1,325; 3. (tie) Billy Bob Brown/Garrett Jess and Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 5.5, $911 each; 5. Shane Philipp/John Philipp, 5.7, $497; 6. Jaguar Terrill/Jason Warner, 5.9, $276. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jesse Wright, 84.5 points on Frontier Rodeo's Sweet Medicine, $1,936; 2. CoBurn Bradshaw, 83, $1,466; 3. Tyrell J Smith, 82.5, $1,056; 4. Clay Stremler, 79, $704; 5. Jacobs Crawley, 78, $411; 6. Ryan Bestol, 77.5, $293. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Reese Riemer, 8.5 seconds, $1,730; 2. (tie) Josh Peek and Jake Pratt, 9.3, $1,391 each; 4. Marshall Leonard, 9.4, $1,053; 5. Ryle Smith, 9.5, $827; 6. Clay McCuistion, 9.6, $602; 7. Cooper Martin, 9.7, $376; 8. Keaton Newman, 10.0, $150. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Sidney Forrest, 17.42 seconds, $1,962; 2. Katie Pascoe, 17.43, $1,682; 3. Sherry Cervi, 17.49, $1,402; 4. Meka Brown, 17.50, $1,215; 5. Kellie Collier, 17.51, $934; 6. Kimmie Wall, 17.52, $747; 7. Kali Parker, 17.53, $561; 8. Amanda Nielsen, 17.63, $374; 9. Kelley Schnaufer, 17.65, $280; 10. Vickie Carter, 17.67, $187. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Chase Robbins, 89 points on Frontier Rodeo's Poppy, $1,858; 2. Shane Proctor, 88, $1,425; 3. Josh Frost, 87, $1,053; 4. Shad Heiner, 86.5, $681; 5. Rylan Wright, 85, $434; 6. Toby Collins, 80.5, $310; 7. Ednei Caminhas, 77.5, $248; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $54,967. Stock contractor: Frontier Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Pro Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Eva Chadwick. Officials: Kenny Behling and Jake Stephens. Timers: Jen Jeanes and Nacona Bond. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Bullfighters: Aaron Hargo and Blue Jeanes. Flankman: Heath Stewart. Chute bosses: Tom Neuens and Heath Stewart. Pickup men: Shawn Calhoun and Rex Bugbee

Alamosa Round-Up

 

Alamosa, Colo., June 23-24

 

All-around cowboy: Seth Hall, $2,562, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. David Streweler, 80 points on Honeycutt Rodeo's Out Of The Blue, $699; 2. Delvecchio Kaye, 78, $525; 3. (tie) Craig Wisehart and Shane Stevens, 76, $262 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Calder Johnston, 3.9 seconds, $940; 2. Russell Armenta, 4.4, $778; 3. Rusty Hamilton, 4.9, $616; 4. Kyle Broce, 5.1, $454; 5. (tie) Derek Worthen and Jace Melvin, 5.3, $227 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Seth Hall/Byron Wilkerson, 5.1 seconds, $1,567 each; 2. Kesley Phillips/Cody Pearson, 5.5, $1,297; 3. Ty Blasingame/Shad Chadwick, 5.6, $1,027; 4. Nick Pullara/J.W. Borrego, 6.1, $757; 5. Cole Dorenkamp/Josh Fillmore, 6.4, $486; 6. Michael Calmelat/Michael Anaya, 6.7, $270. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Leon Fountain, 78 points on Honeycutt Rodeo's Colorado Chrome, $775; no other qualified rides. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Seth Hall, 9.3 seconds, $995; 2. Matt Kenney, 9.4, $823; 3. (tie) Bryce Runyan and Scotty Shelton, 10.0, $566 each; 5. Tyson Runyan, 10.1, $309; 6. Brent Lewis, 10.3, $172. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Taylor Engesser, 17.53 seconds, $1,056; 2. Katie Jolly, 17.63, $905; 3. Lori Todd, 17.68, $754; 4. (tie) Jenna Duhon and Lorie Manning, 17.75, $578 each; 6. Kim Schulze, 17.76, $402; 7. (tie) Amanda Devencenty, Stephanie Kirkpatrick and Haley Wolfe, 17.83, $218 each; 10. Shelby Spielman, 17.85, $101. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Cody Strite, 88 points on Honeycutt Rodeo's Smokin Hot, $850; 2. Jose Griego, 78, $637; 3. Lon Danley, 76, $425; no other qualified rides. 

 

Total payoff: $30,082. Stock contractor: Honeycutt Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Karen Kissel. Officials: Art Alsbaugh and John Kissel. Timers: Karen Kissel and Virginia Honeycutt. Announcer: Bob Edmonds. Specialty act: Mark Swingler. Bullfighters: Kyle Magee and Kris Furr. Clown/barrelman: Mark Swingler. Flankmen: Jerry Honeycutt and Scott Honeycutt. Chute bosses: Jim Winckler, Jerry Honeycutt and Scott Honeycutt. Pickup men: Brad Bays, Orrin Honeycutt and Tel Honeycutt. Photographer: Phill Kitts. Music director: Brandy Edmonds.