ProRodeo Weekend Results - June 1-4

Grande Prairie Stompede
Grande Prairie, Alberta, June 1-4

Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Wyatt Bloom, on Vold Rodeo’s True Grit and Richmond Champion, on Vold Rodeo’s One More Reason, 89 points, $2,152 each; 3. Ky Marshall, 87, $1,602; 4. (tie) Pascal Isabelle, Clint Laye and Seth Hardwick, 86.5, $901 each; 7. Clayton Biglow, 84.5, $501; 8. Luke Creasy, 83.5, $400; 9. Michael Solberg, 82.5, $300; 10. (tie) Connor Hamilton and Linden Woods, 82, $100 each.

Steer wrestling: 1. Dayton Roworth, 4.1 seconds, $2,640; 2. Dustin Nicholson, 4.4, $2,420; 3. Brendon Laye, 4.9, $2,126; 4. Matt Richardson, 5.1, $1,833; 5. Brock Butterfield, 5.3, $1,540; 6. Scott Guenthner, 5.7, $1,246; 7. (tie) Josh Harden, Joe Guze and Quentin Brandon, 5.8, $807 each; 10. (tie) Jessie Heggie and Luke Gee, 6.4, $220.

Team roping: 1. Cole Davison/Cory Kidd, 3.9 seconds, $2,030 each; 2. Roland McFadden/Devin Wigemyr, 4.2, $1,861; 3. Riley Wilson/Clay Ullery, 4.8, $1,636; 4. Troy Fisher/Wyatt Eirikson, 5.2, $1,410; 5. (tie) Jesse Popescul/Tyler Popescul and Clint Buhler/Rocky Dallyn, 5.4, $1,072; 7. Derrick Fleming/Wyatt Bice, 5.5, $733; 8. Kale Petersen/Cory Dunlop, 5.9, $620; 9. (tie) Tyrell Gordon/A.J. Sullivan and Denver Johnson/Spencer Rutherford, 6.5, $423.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Clay Elliott, 86 points on Northcott-Macza’s July Brown, $2,606; 2. Lane Watt, 84, $2,063; 3. Cort Scheer, 82.5, $1,737; 4. (tie) Travis Nelson and Dusty Hausauer, 82, $1,140 each; 6. Chet Johnson, 81.5, $651; 7. Jake Finlay, 81, $543; 8. (tie) Coleman Watt and Kirk Thomson, 80.5, $380 each; 10. (tie) Layton Green, Colton Miller and Justin Berg, 80, $72 each.

Tie-down roping: 1. Randy Carlisle, 7.9 seconds, $2,843; 2. Stetson Vest, 8.1, $2,606; 3. Alwin Bouchard, 8.3, $2,290; 4. (tie) Brent Keaveney and Timber Moore, 8.4, $1,816 each; 6. Kyle Lucas, 8.6, $1,342; 7. Blane Cox, 8.7, $1,026; 8. (tie) Curtis Cassidy, Mace Perozak and Logan Hofer, 8.9, $684 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle McLeod, 15.761 seconds, $3,031; 2. Kirsty White, 15.914, $2,424; 3. Colby Gilbert, 15.939, $1,970;4. Nancy Csabay, 15.940, $1,515; 5. Nina Smith, 15.986, $1,212; 6. Brett Wills, 16.040, $909; 7. Crystal Christman, 16050, $576; 8. Chelsea Moore, 16.065, $682; 9. Tacee Shaw, 16.092, $606; 10. Paige Manning, 16.121, $530; 11. Traci MacDonald, 16.125, $455; 12. Brianna Baudin, 16.147, $379; 13. Jaime Hinton, 16.151, $303; 14. Lynette Brodoway, 16.159, $227; 12. Jackie Ganter, 16.182, $152.

Bull riding: 1. Lonnie West, 86.5 points on Vold Rodeo’s Heavens Basement, $2,549; 2. Beau Hill, 83.5, $2,018; 3. Luke Gee, 83, $1,700; no other qualified rides.

Stock contractor: Vold Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Brenda Peterson. Officials: Dale Reid and Larry Adams. Timers: Karry Krystal and Kelly Leader. Announcer: Les McIntyre. Specialty Acts: Niki Flundra. Bullfighters: Brett Monea. Flankman: Andy Jones. Chute boss:xxxx. Pickup men: Jim Kelts and Terry Leader. 

Leduc Black Gold Rodeo
Leduc, Alberta, June 1-4
 

Bareback riding: 1. Richmond Champion, 88 points on Northcott-Macza Rodeo’s Call Me Kindra, $1,690; 2. Seth Hardwick, 84.5, $1,388; 3. Ty Taypotat, 83.5, $935; 4. Kyle Bowers, 83.5, $935; 5. Kody Lamb, 80.5, $483; 6. Michael Solberg, 80, $302; 7. (tie) Wyatt Bloom, Ky Marshall and Bobby Peters, 79.5, $101 each.

Steer wrestling: 1. Justin Miller, 3.6 seconds, $2,073; 2. Dayton Roworth, 3.7, $1,900; 3. (tie) Hunter Cure and Tanner Milan, 3.9, $1,555 each; 5. (tie) Travis Reay, Michael Trautman and Jesse Lawes, 4.1, $979 each; 8. Morgan Grant, 4.2, $633; 9. (tie) Will Stovall and Clayton Moore, 4.3, $432.

Team roping: 1. Brett McCarroll/Justin McCarroll, 4.9 seconds, $1,811 each; 2. Rhen Richard/Rich Skelton, 5.0, $1,575; 3. (tie) Jeremy Buhler/Levi Simpson and Cole Bevans/Ty Cahoon, 5.1, $1,220 each; 5. (tie) Kelly Duggan/Kolton Schmidt and Nick Sartain/Justin Davies, 5.3, $748 each; 7. Stacy Cornet/Riley Warren, 5.4, $394; 8.(tie) Tristen Woolsey/Kiel Wilson and Roland McFadden/Devin Wigemyr, 5.5, $79 each.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jesse Kirby, 81 points on Northcott-Macza’s Moving Shadows, $1,782; 2. Sam Kelts, 80.5, $1,464; 3. Justin Berg, 80, $1,145; 4. Kirk Thompson, 79, $827; 5. Dusty Hausauer, 78, $509; 6. Chance Barrass, 77.5, $318; 7. Josh Harden, 77, $191; 8. (tie) Layton Green and Coleman Watt, 76.5, $64 each.

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Randall Carlisle and Blane Cox, 8.2 seconds, $2,067 each; 3. Matt Shiozawa, 8.3, $1,738; 4. Dean Edge, 8.5, $1,498; 5. Jim Bean and Timber Moore, 8.6, $1,139; 7. (tie) Rawlee Yamauchi, Josh Eirikson and Darren Dublanko, 8.8, $659 each; 11. (tie) Rhen Richard and Stetson Vest, 9.1, $180 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Bobbie Goodwin, 13.456, $2,228; 2. Jordan Moore, 13.491, $1,894; 3. Rene Leclercq, 13.578, $1,559; 4. Kelly Collier, 13.604, $1,337; 5. Nancy Csabay, 13.612, $1,114; 6. Sydney Daines, 13.617, $780; 7. Shannon Blakely, 13.654, $501; 8. Jackie Ganter, 13.654, $501; 9. Sarah Gerard, 13.682, $390; 10. Tacee Shaw, 13.703, $334; 11. Chelsea Moore, 13.737, $278; 12. Callahan Crossley, 13.744, $223.

Bull riding: 1. Tanner Girletz, 88 points on Northcott-Macza Rodeo’s Disco, $1,727; 2. Jerett Nash, 87.5, $1,418; 3. Jackson Scott, 87, $1,110; 4. Ty Ellis, 85; 5, $802. 5. Tristan Carlier, 81.5, $493; 6. Jorry Holmes, 80.5, $308; 7. Riker Carter, 80, $185; 8. Tyler Pankewitz, 78.5, $123.

Stock contractor: Northcott-Macza Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Judy Kesler. Announcer: Dustin Edwards. 

Hand Hills Lake Stampede
Craigmyle, Alberta. June 3-4

 

Bareback riding: 1. Seth Hardwick, 82.5 points on Calgary Stampede Rodeo’s Zestless Margie, $959; 2. Dylan Bilton, 81.5, $719; 3. Richmond Champion, 80.5, $479; 4. Dantan Bertsch, 79.5, $240.

Steer wrestling: 1. Ty Miller, 3.7 seconds, $1,416; 2. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Landon Beardsworth, 4.0, $1,139 each; 4. Scott Guenthner, 4.1, $862; 5. (tie) Ben Ramey and Stephen Culling, 4.2, $585 each; 7. (tie) Tyson Hillock and Jonny Webb, 4.4, $216 each.

Team roping: 1. (tie) Brett McCarroll/Justin McCarroll and Cole Davison/Cory Kidd, 5.0 seconds, $1,152 each; 3. Tyrell Gordon/A.J. Sullivan, 5.4, $826; 4. (tie) Rhen Richard/Rich Skelton and Clay Ullery/Riley Wilson, 5.5, $500 each; 6. Kelly Buhler/Clark Robertson, 5.6, $217.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Preston Burr, 84 points on Calgary Stampede’s Zealous Departure, $981; 2. Chet Johnson, 81.5, $812; 3. Justin Berg, 80.5, $440; 4. Josh Harden, 79.5, $474; 5. Dawson Hay, 78.5, $305; 6. (tie) Timothy Costello and Jake Finlay, 78, $85 each.

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Blane Cox, 8.3 seconds, $1,445 each; 3. Scott Sigfusson, 8.9, $1,143; 4. Shane Smith, 9.0, $941; 5. Cody Rood, 9.2, $739; 6. (tie) Jesse Popescul, Shawn Miller and Clayton Smith, 9.4, $336 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Steffanie Mather-Moore, 16.511, $1,283; 2. Melissa Thiessen, 16.566, $1,100; 3. Kellie Collier, 16.609, $917; 4. Callahan Crossley, 16.615, $794; 5. Brittan Kelly, 16.617, $611; 6. Jaime Hinton, 16.620, $489; 7. Nancy Csabay, 16.624, $367; 8. Rene Leclercq, 16.663, $244; 9. Diane Skocdopole, 16.712, $183; 10. Taylor Manning, 16.720, $122.

Bull riding: No qualified rides.

Stock contractor: Calgary Stampede. Rodeo secretary: Catherine Laycraft. Timers: Robert Jopp and Betty Algate. Announcer: Mike Labelle. 

Wildwood Bronc Bustin’
Wildwood, Alberta, June 2-3

Saddle bronc riding: First round: 1. (tie) Chuck Schmidt and Clay Elliott, 84 points, $1,121 each; 3. (tie) Chet Johnson and Lane Cust, 81, $698 each; 5. (tie) Justin Berg and Tyler Corrington, 80, $296 each. Second round: 1. Clay Elliott, 82, $1,227; 2. Layton Green, 79, $1,015; 3. Jim Berry, 78, $804; 4. (tie) Chuck Schmidt and Tyrel Larsen, 77, $486 each; 6. (tie) Lane Cust and Justin Berg, 73.5, $106 each. Finals: 1. Lane Cust, 84.5 points, $3,384; 2. Tyrel Larsen, 84, $2,538; 3. (tie) Chuck Schmidt and Layton Green, 82, $1,269 each.

Stock contractor: Franklin Rodeo. Sub-contractors: C5 Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Slyvia Kerr. Officials: Tim Thompson and Doug Goodine. Timers: Sylvia Kerr. Announcer: Brett Gardiner. Pickup men: Jeff Resch and Jason Resch. 

Old Fort Days Rodeo

 

Fort Smith, Ark., May 29-June 3

 

All-around cowboy: Marcus Theriot, $4,380, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tim O'Connell, 85.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's Fire Water, $2,200; 2. Tilden Hooper, 84, $1,686; 3. Jared Keylon, 81, $1,246; 4. Blake Smith, 79.5, $807; 5. Anthony Thomas, 79, $513; 6. Taylor Broussard, 78.5, $367; 7. Luke Creasy, 78, $293; 8. (tie) Matthew Smith and Lane McGehee, 77, $110 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Jacob Talley, 4.2 seconds, $1,480; 2. Blair Jones, 4.3, $1,225; 3. (tie) Cole Edge and Kyle Whitaker, 4.4, $842 each; 5. Kyle Irwin, 4.5, $459; 6. (tie) T.J. Hall and Royce Johnson, 4.7, $128 each. Second round: 1. Shane Frey, 3.9 seconds, $1,480; 2. Will Lummus, 4.2, $1,225; 3. (tie) Marcus Theriot, Jacob Edler and Riley Duvall, 4.5, $714 each; 6. Tyler Pearson, 4.6, $255. Average: 1. Shane Frey, 9.2 seconds on two head, $2,220; 2. Blair Jones, 9.3, $1,837; 3. Riley Duvall, 9.6, $1,454; 4. Jacob Edler , 10.3, $1,072; 5. Mason Carter, 10.7, $689; 6. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Lane Chipley, 10.8, $191 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Marcus Theriot/Cody Doescher, 4.1 seconds, $3,666 each; 2. Lightning Aguilera/Cody Hogan, 4.7, $3,280; 3. Manny Egusquiza Jr./Daniel Braman IV, 4.8, $2,894; 4. (tie) Clay Smith/Paul Eaves and Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.0, $2,315 each; 6. Nathan McWhorter/Dustin Davis, 5.1, $1,736; 7. (tie) Joe Beaver/McCoy Profili and Justin Lovell/Boogie Ray, 5.2, $1,158 each; 9. Tyler Wade/Clint Summers, 5.5, $579; 10. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 6.2, $193. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. (tie) Joe Lufkin, on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos' Midnight Cowboy, and Brody Cress, on Andrews Rodeo's Lock And Load, 87 points, $2,342 each; 3. (tie) Isaac Diaz, Heith DeMoss and Jacobs Crawley, 83.5, $1,031 each; 6. Curtis Garton, 82, $442; 7. Ty Kirkland, 81.5, $353; 8. (tie) Jade Blackwell, Tyler Baeza, Dawson Jandreau and Bradley Harter, 81, $66 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Cody Quaney, 7.6 seconds, $1,308; 2. Sam Nave, 8.3, $1,083; 3. Timber Moore, 8.4, $857; 4. Reno Gonzales, 8.5, $632; 5. Michael Otero, 8.6, $406; 6. (tie) Trell Etbauer and Seth Emerson, 8.7, $113 each. Second round: 1. Catfish Brown, 8.1 seconds, $1,308; 2. (tie) Justin Smith and Shane Hanchey, 8.5, $970 each; 4. Tim Pharr, 8.8, $632; 5. Chase Williams, 8.9, $406; 6. Caddo Lewallen, 9.2, $226. Average: 1. Shane Hanchey, 17.3 seconds on two head, $1,963; 2. Reno Gonzales, 18.0, $1,624; 3. Paul David Tierney, 20.0, $1,286; 4. Chase Williams, 20.2, $948; 5. Reese Riemer, 20.5, $609; 6. Cody Huber, 20.7, $338. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Taylor Carver, 16.47 seconds, $2,852; 2. Ivy Hurst, 16.50, $2,424; 3. Cayla Small, 16.57, $1,996; 4. Stevi Hillman, 16.60, $1,711; 5. Alishea Broussard, 16.61, $1,426; 6. Kim Matthews, 16.67, $998; 7. Margo Crowther, 16.68, $713; 8. Blaise Bercegeay, 16.69, $570; 9. (tie) Shelby Janssen and Morgan Breaux, 16.74, $463 each; 11. Jane Melby, 16.77, $356; 12. Laura Kennedy, 16.80, $285. 

 

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Trevor Kastner, on Andrews Rodeo's Mellow Yellow, and Guthrie Murray, on Andrews Rodeo's Rawhide Jacket, 88 points, $3,256 each; 3. Trey Benton III, 86.5, $2,089; 4. Douglas Duncan, 85, $1,351; 5. Elliot Jacoby, 84.5, $860; 6. (tie) Tim Bingham and Ardie Maier, 83.5, $553 each; 8. (tie) Dave Mason and Jeff Askey, 83, $184 each. 

 

Total payoff: $120,753. Stock contractor: Andrews Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Big Rafter Rodeo, Silver Spurs Club, Stace Smith Pro Rodeos and Mo Betta Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Barb Duggan. Officials: Cliff Overstreet, Joe Bob Locke and Skip Emmett. Timers: Jacel Angel, Mary Emmett and Teri Cribb. Announcer: Mike Mathis. Specialty act: Cody Sosebee. Bullfighters: Chad Dowdy and Evan Allard. Clown/barrelman: Cody Sosebee. Flankmen: James Andrews, Jack Simmons, Corey Terry and Sammy Andrews. Chute bosses: Sammy Andrews and Dusty Duba. Pickup men: James Hajek and TJ Bohlender. Photographer: Phill Kitts. Music director: Joshua Hilton.

Spanish Fork Champions Challenge

 

Spanish Fork, Utah, June 3

 

 

Bareback riding: 1. Orin Larsen, 86 points on Bar T Rodeo's Rubies Girl, $3,944; 2. Caleb Bennett, 84, $3,016; 3. Ty Breuer, 83.5, $2,204; 4. Tim O'Connell, 83, $1,508; 5. Chad Rutherford, 82, $928. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Nick Guy, 4.6 seconds, $3,944; 2. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Olin Hannum, 4.7, $2,610 each; 4. Ty Erickson, 5.0, $1,508; 5. Matt Reeves, 5.1, $928. 

 

Team roping: 1. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.2 seconds, $3,944 each; 2. Wesley Thorp/Cody Snow, 5.4, $3,016; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Paul Eaves, 5.5, $2,204; 4. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 5.7, $1,508; 5. Jake Cooper/Buddy Hawkins II, 6.2, $928. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cody Wright, 88 points on Powder Riverr Rodeo's Look Again, $3,944; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 86.5, $3,016; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Audy Reed, 85.5, $1,856 each; 5. (tie) Jake Watson and Ryder Wright, 84, $464 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. J.C. Malone, 7.5 seconds, $3,944; 2. Hunter Herrin, 7.6, $3,016; 3. Marcos Costa, 8.6, $2,204; 4. Tuf Cooper, 8.9, $1,508; 5. Tyson Durfey, 9.2, $928. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Stevi Hillman, 16.84 seconds, $3,944; 2. Tiany Schuster, 16.88, $3,016; 3. Ivy Conrado, 16.91, $2,204; 4. Amberleigh Moore, 16.92, $1,508; 5. Jackie Ganter, 16.94, $928. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Scottie Knapp, 90 points on D&H Cattle's Bandy's Bad Boy, $4,176; 2. (tie) Joe Frost and Shane Proctor, 86.5, $2,842 each; 4. Trevor Reiste, 70, $1,740; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $92,800. Stock contractors: Bar T Rodeo and Rocky Mountain Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Debi Davis. Officials: Wade Woolstenhulme, Allan Jordan Jr and Steve Knowles. Timers: Molly Twitchell and DeeDee Dickinson. Announcer: Randy Corley. Bullfighters: Joe Butler and Richie Harris. Clown/barrelman: Hig Higley. Flankmen: Glenn Southwick, Jeff Flitton and John Franzen. Chute boss: Tom Neuens. Pickup men: Matt Twitchell and James Brown. Photographers: Steve Gray and Greg Westfall. Music director: Benje Bendele.



Santa Maria Elks Rodeo & Parade

 

Santa Maria, Calif., June 1

 

 

Bareback riding: 1. Evan Jayne, 85.5 points on Rosser Rodeo's Flood Tide, $3,944; 2. Tanner Aus, 83.5, $3,016; 3. Jake Brown, 82, $2,204; 4. (tie) Orin Larsen and Caleb Bennett, 80, $1,218 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 5.2 seconds, $3,944; 2. J.D. Struxness, 5.5, $3,016; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 5.8, $2,204; 4. Clayton Hass, 8.3, $1,508; 5. Baylor Roche, 14.9, $928. 

 

Team roping: 1. (tie) Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza and Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 6.0 seconds, $3,480 each; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 6.3, $2,204; 4. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 8.2, $1,508; 5. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 10.6, $928. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Ryder Wright, 84.5 points on Rosser Rodeo's Colt 45, $3,944; 2. (tie) Cody Wright and Hardy Braden, 84, $2,610 each; 4. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and Jesse Wright, 80.5, $1,218 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Hunter Herrin, 7.6 seconds, $3,944; 2. Caleb Smidt, 8.0, $3,016; 3. Marcos Costa, 8.5, $2,204; 4. Marty Yates, 8.7, $1,508; 5. Shane Hanchey, 8.8, $928. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 17.13 seconds, $3,944; 2. Tiany Schuster, 17.42, $3,016; 3. Stevi Hillman, 17.63, $2,204; 4. Kimmie Wall, 17.65, $1,508; 5. Ivy Conrado, 17.82, $928. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Shane Proctor, 88 points on Flying U Rodeo's Reindiction, $4,176; 2. Ty Wallace, 84.5, $3,248; 3. Joe Frost, 80.5, $2,436; 4. Tim Bingham, 77.5, $1,740; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $92,800. Stock contractor: Flying U Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Rosser Rodeo and All In Pro Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Cindy Rosser. Officials: Mike Jones, Bill Pacheco and Harry Rose Jr. Timers: Donna Horne and Sharon Bernhard. Announcers: Wayne Brooks and Bob Tallman. Specialty act: Manu Lataste. Bullfighters: Aaron Hargo and Josh Daries. Clown/barrelman: Robbie Hodges. Flankmen: Lukas Andersen and Tony Amaral. Chute boss: Tony Amaral. Pickup men: Bronc Boehnlein, Jake Twisselman and Cody Mora. Photographers: Matt Cohen and Jay Davis. Music director: Chuck Lopeman.


Santa Maria Elks Rodeo

 

Santa Maria, Calif., June 2-4

 

All-around cowboy: Jordan Ketscher, $1,909, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Clayton Biglow, 87 points on Rosser Rodeo's Gold Coast Jackie, $1,973; 2. Wyatt Denny, 84.5, $1,495; 3. Justin Miller, 80, $1,076; 4. Grant Denny, 79, $717; 5. Steven Peebles, 78.5, $418; 6. Kash Wilson, 77.5, $299. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Brad McGilchrist, 5.4 seconds, $1,622; 2. Rudy Switzer, 6.1, $1,410; 3. (tie) Paul Bianchi and Ty Mitchell, 6.3, $1,093 each; 5. (tie) Ory James Lemmons and Blaine Jones, 7.5, $670 each; 7. Ross Mosher, 9.1, $353; 8. Ryle Smith, 9.6, $141. 

 

Team roping: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 5.9 seconds, $2,336 each; 3. Corey Fitze/Adam Fitze, 6.1, $1,847; 4. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 6.4, $1,521; 5. (tie) Landon Gill/Dylan Dishion, Colton Campbell/Jordan Ketscher and Andy Holcomb/C.J. DeForest Jr., 6.7, $869 each; 8. Tristan Ruffoni/Chance Ruffoni, 6.9, $217. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Spencer Wright, 82 points on Flying U Rodeo's Sundown, $2,087; 2. Taos Muncy, 80.5, $1,600; 3. Cody Wright, 80, $1,183; 4. Jake Wright, 79, $765; 5. Joaquin Real, 77, $487; 6. (tie) Quincy Crum, Tyrell J Smith, Ryder Wright and Alex Wright, 75, $209 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Ryle Smith, 7.2 seconds, $1,708; 2. Hunter Herrin, 7.7, $1,485; 3. Caleb Smidt, 7.8, $1,262; 4. Jordan Ketscher, 7.9, $1,040; 5. Chant DeForest, 8.4, $817; 6. Shane Hanchey, 8.7, $594; 7. C.J. DeForest Jr., 9.2, $371; 8. Wes Lockard, 9.7, $149. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. (tie) Amberleigh Moore and Tiany Schuster, 17.43 seconds, $2,075 each; 3. Dolli Lautaret, 17.49, $1,570; 4. Kris Gadbois, 17.59, $1,346; 5. Rachel Dice, 17.63, $1,121; 6. Shannon Shade, 17.64, $785; 7. Tillar Murray, 17.65, $561; 8. Nellie Miller, 17.68, $449; 9. Kathy Petska, 17.69, $392; 10. Jackie Ganter, 17.72, $336; 11. Sheena Robbins, 17.75, $280; 12. (tie) Lisa Lockhart and Mary Jo Camera, 17.77, $112 each. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Shane Proctor, 87.5 points on Flying U Rodeo's Racketeer, $3,716; 2. Chase Dougherty, 74, $3,066; 3. Jesse Flores, 64, $2,508; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $71,843. Stock contractor: Flying U Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Rosser Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Cindy Rosser. Officials: Mike Jones, Bill Pacheco and Harry Rose Jr. Timers: Donna Horne and Sharon Bernhard. Announcers: Wayne Brooks and Bob Tallman. Specialty act: Manu Lataste. Clown/barrelman: Robbie Hodges. Flankmen: Lukas Andersen and Tony Amaral. Chute bosses: Tony Amaral and Reno Rosser. Pickup men: Bronc Boehnlein, Cody Mora and Jake Twisselman. Photographers: Matt Cohen and Jay Davis. Music director: Chuck Lopeman.

Hugo PRCA Rodeo

 

Hugo, Okla., June 2-3

 

All-around cowboy: (tie) Cody Doescher, steer wrestling and team roping, and Marcus Theriot, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping, $2,519 each.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Jamie Howlett, 79.5 points on Rafter H Rodeo Livestock's Pony Soldier, $1,147; 2. Justin Pollmiller, 79, $860; 3. Tanner Phipps, 78.5, $573; 4. Mason Johnston, 74, $287. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Tyler Pearson, 3.7 seconds, $1,676; 2. Stan Branco, 4.0, $1,457; 3. (tie) Timmy Sparing and Tyler Schau, 4.7, $1,129 each; 5. (tie) Jacob Shofner, Tyler Waguespack and Blake Mindemann, 4.8, $583 each; 8. Stockton Graves, 4.9, $146. 

 

Team roping: 1. Marcus Theriot/Cody Doescher, 4.3 seconds, $2,519 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.5, $2,190; 3. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.6, $1,862; 4. (tie) Tyler Wade/Clint Summers and Cory Clark/Coleby Payne, 4.7, $1,369 each; 6. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.2, $876; 7. Rowdy Rieken/Ace Pearce, 5.4, $548; 8. Blake Hughes/Brady Norman, 5.5, $219. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Joe Lufkin, 84 points on Rafter H Rodeo Livestock's Fuming Feathers, $1,008; 2. Justin Caylor, 82, $764; 3. (tie) Bradley Harter and Treyson Antonick, 80.5, $458 each; 5. Toby Collins, 79, $214; 6. Wyatt Casper, 76, $153. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Cory Solomon and Timber Moore, 6.8 seconds, $1,706 each; 3. Michael Otero, 7.3, $1,223; 4. Scott Kormos, 7.4, $901; 5. (tie) Cole Bailey, John Douch and Shane Overby, 7.7, $300 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Tammy Fischer, 15.38 seconds, $1,828; 2. Jennifer Arnold, 15.40, $1,567; 3. (tie) Savannah Pearson, Shelby Janssen and Cayla Small, 15.42, $1,103 each; 6. Kelly Tovar, 15.45, $696; 7. Jane Melby, 15.50, $522; 8. Ericka Nelson, 15.52, $348; 9. Suzanna Hill, 15.54, $261; 10. Kyra Stierwalt, 15.57, $174. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Trey Benton III, 88.5 points on Rafter H Rodeo Livestock's Almost Easy, $2,549; 2. Dustin Bowen, 86.5, $1,976; 3. (tie) Douglas Duncan and Boudreaux Campbell, 81.5, $1,240 each; 5. Kyle Zeigler, 78, $668; 6. Eli Vastbinder, 74.5, $504; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $63,555. Stock contractor: Rafter H Rodeo Livestock. Rodeo secretary: Shelley Hall. Officials: Scot Quick and Beaver Segotta. Timers: Betty Hall and Tammy Braden. Announcer: Kelly Kenney. Specialty act: Jeff Garner. Bullfighters: JasonGibbs and Kyle Lippincott. Clown/barrelman: Jeff Garner. Flankman: Chad Cometti. Chute boss: Dell Hall. Pickup man: Butch Braden Jr. Music director: Mark Evans.

Central Point Wild Rogue Pro Rodeo

 

Central Point, Ore., June 1-3

 

All-around cowboy: Shane Erickson, $2,300, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Wyatt Denny, 85 points on Four Star Rodeo's Short Fuse, $1,816; 2. Steven Peebles, 80, $1,392; 3. David Peebles, 79, $1,029; 4. Austin Foss, 78, $666; 5. Jessy Davis, 77, $424; 6. Cody Kiser, 76, $303; 7. (tie) Buck Lunak and Kash Wilson, 75, $212 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Mike McGinn, 4.3 seconds, $1,686; 2. Rhett Kennedy, 4.7, $1,466; 3. Trevor Knowles, 4.8, $1,246; 4. Sterling Lambert, 6.0, $1,026; 5. Sean Santucci, 6.3, $807; 6. Brad McGilchrist, 7.2, $587; 7. Jesse Brown, 7.8, $367; 8. Greg Schaffeld, 8.1, $147. 

 

Team roping: 1. Hayes Smith/Clay O'Brien Cooper, 4.8 seconds, $2,492 each; 2. Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler, 5.0, $2,167; 3. Shane Erickson/Trevor McCoin, 5.6, $1,842; 4. Corey Fitze/Adam Fitze, 6.4, $1,517; 5. Roger Nonella/Will Gallagher, 6.5, $1,192; 6. C.R. Wilken/Josh Wineman, 6.9, $867; 7. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.7, $542; 8. Dale Benevides/Buck McCay, 10.0, $217. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Sam Harper, 76 points on Corey & Lange Rodeo's Handsome, $2,042; 2. Luke White, 75.5, $1,565; 3. Ad Bugenig, 73, $1,157; 4. JC DeSaveur, 72, $749; 5. (tie) Joe Harper and Nick LaDuke, 71, $408 each; 7. Joaquin Real, 66, $272; 8. Quincy Crum, 61.5, $204. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Jake Pratt, 7.4 seconds, $1,622; 2. Taylor Santos, 7.7, $1,410; 3. (tie) Roger Nonella and Ryle Smith, 8.2, $1,093 each; 5. Jordan Ketscher, 8.3, $776; 6. (tie) Shane Erickson and Brad Goodrich, 8.7, $458 each; 8. Preston Pederson, 9.2, $141. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Jessie Telford, 13.35 seconds, $1,822; 2. Kelsie Miller, 13.36, $1,562; 3. Cheyenne Allan, 13.43, $1,301; 4. Brenda Mays, 13.53, $1,128; 5. Samantha Lane, 13.61, $868; 6. (tie) Kim Smith, Hannah Sharon and Julia Lord, 13.68, $521 each; 9. Bailey Cline, 13.70, $260; 10. Rainy Robinson, 13.79, $174. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Jordan Spears, 80.5 points on Corey & Lange Rodeo's Rocky, $2,202; 2. Colby Demo, 80, $1,696; 3. Chase Dougherty, 79, $1,261; 4. Cody Ibrahimi, 76, $827; 5. Cody Miller, 73, $538; 6. Payton Nelson, 70, $393; 7. Brady Portenier, 61, $321; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $67,522. Stock contractor: Four Star Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Corey & Lange Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Edie Longfellow. Officials: Tim Engelhart, Sean Culver and Terry Carlon. Timers: Stacey Jo Dowton and Allison France. Announcer: Will Rasmussen. Specialty act: JJ Harrison. Bullfighters: Dave Murdoch and Logan Blasdell. Clown/barrelman: JJ Harrison. Flankmen: Mike Corey and Jeff Davis. Pickup men: Billy Holland Jr and Jeffrey Shearer. Music director: Jason Buchanan.


Pioneer Days Rodeo

 

Clovis, N.M., June 1-3

 

All-around cowboy: Quay Howard, $1,172, tie-down roping and steer roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Luke Creasy, on The Cervi Brothers' Liquid Cook, and Logan Corbett, on The Cervi Brothers' Party Girl, 79 points, $1,003 each; 3. Kory Hart, 74, $573; 4. Tilden Hooper, 73, $287. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Jace Melvin, 4.7 seconds, $1,050; 2. Wyatt Lindsay, 5.1, $869; 3. Christian Pettigrew, 7.7, $688; 4. Tanner Robinson, 8.3, $507; 5. C.J. Aragon, 12.7, $326; 6. Mike Bates Jr., 12.9, $181. 

 

Team roping: 1. Nate Singletary/Tom Bill Johnson, 4.4 seconds, $1,908 each; 2. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.9, $1,579; 3. Ty Blasingame/Tanner Luttrell, 5.1, $1,250; 4. Cole Sherwood/Lane Siggins, 5.3, $921; 5. Jake Barnes/Tyler Getzwiller, 5.8, $592; 6. Bobby Boyd DVM/Bubba Paul, 10.8, $329. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Leon Fountain, 79 points on The Cervi Brothers' Drug War, $1,024; 2. Lane Wimberly, 78, $776; 3. Taos Muncy, 76.5, $558; 4. Ck Iverson, 75, $372; 5. Wyatt Casper, 73.5, $217; 6. (tie) Dylan Henson and Preston Ogle, 73, $78 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Reese Riemer and Ty Baker, 8.1 seconds, $1,557 each; 3. Blaine Garley, 8.4, $1,116; 4. (tie) Derek Runyan, Luke Jeffries and Stetson Stowe-Corman, 8.8, $548 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Liz Herrin, 17.24 seconds, $1,109; 2. Tammy Fischer, 17.26, $951; 3. Taci Bettis, 17.30, $792; 4. Sydni Blanchard, 17.34, $687; 5. Erin Parsons, 17.35, $528; 6. Bridget Carr, 17.37, $423; 7. Lori Todd, 17.38, $317; 8. Jordan Taton, 17.39, $211; 9. Delani Wood, 17.42, $158; 10. Sherry Cervi, 17.50, $106. 

 

Steer roping: First round: 1. Coy Thompson, 10.8 seconds, $1,096; 2. J. Tom Fisher, 11.1, $907; 3. Bryce Davis, 11.3, $718; 4. Trevor Brazile, 11.5, $529; 5. Kenyon Burns, 12.5, $340; 6. Rocky Patterson, 13.0, $189. Second round: 1. Chance Kelton, 10.7 seconds, $1,096; 2. (tie) Chet Herren and Troy Tillard, 11.0, $813 each; 4. Trevor Brazile, 11.1, $529; 5. Brent Lewis, 11.5, $340; 6. (tie) Quay Howard and JoJo LeMond, 11.8, $95 each. Third round: 1. JoJo LeMond, 9.4 seconds, $1,096; 2. Roger Branch, 10.1, $907; 3. Cody Lee, 10.3, $718; 4. J. Tom Fisher, 10.4, $529; 5. Mike Chase, 10.7, $340; 6. Corey Ross, 10.8, $189. Average: 1. (tie) Chris Glover and Chet Herren, 41.4 seconds on three head, $1,503 each; 3. Quay Howard, 41.7, $1,078; 4. Chad Mathis, 42.5, $794; 5. Garrett Hale, 42.8, $510; 6. Brian Garr, 43.4, $284. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Dustin Bowen, 87 points on Hurst Pro Rodeo's Sheriff, $2,267; 2. Boudreaux Campbell, 82.5, $1,825; 3. Joseph McConnel, 80, $1,438; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $59,475. Stock contractor: Hurst Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: The Cervi Brothers and Cervi Championship Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Jackie Higlin. Officials: Chuck Hoss and Chris Bastien. Timers: Eunice Christophersen and Jackie Higlin. Announcer: Charlie Throckmorton. Bullfighters: Tiger Travis and Jimmy Lee. Clown/barrelman: Clifton Harris. Flankmen: Lyndal Hurst and Justin Boots. Chute boss: Binion Cervi. Pickup men: Will Pope and Paul Peterson. Photographer: David Seymore. Music director: Ryan Litwin.

Flint Hills Rodeo

 

Strong City, Kan., June 1-3

 

All-around cowboy: Trevor Brazile, $1,404, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Jared Keylon, 80 points on The Cervi Brothers' Girl's Night, $1,359; 2. Levi Nicholson, 79.5, $1,029; 3. Steven Dent, 75.5, $741; 4. Blake Smith, 75, $494; 5. Craig Wisehart, 74.5, $288; 6. (tie) Ty Breuer and Wyatt Ortega, 74, $103 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Richard Coats, 4.0 seconds, $1,963; 2. (tie) Tyler Schau and Brady McFarren, 4.3, $1,455 each; 4. (tie) Fenton Nelson and Cole Edge, 4.8, $778 each; 6. (tie) Trell Etbauer and Jacob Shofner, 4.9, $169 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Casey Hicks/Braden Harmon, 5.2 seconds, $1,864 each; 2. Zac Small/Will Woodfin, 5.4, $1,542; 3. J.B. James Jr/Brock Hanson, 5.6, $1,221; 4. Brett Christensen/Dawson McMaster, 5.7, $900; 5. (tie) Destry Graham/Justin Fox and Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 5.8, $450 each. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Brody Cress, 83.5 points on The Cervi Brothers' Exploding Springs, $1,526; 2. Bradley Harter, 80, $1,156; 3. Hardy Braden, 77.5, $832; 4. Preston Kafka, 77, $555; 5. Kyle Whitaker, 76.5, $324; 6. Nick Shenold, 76, $231. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Dillon Holder, 7.5 seconds, $1,697; 2. Trevor Brazile, 7.8, $1,404; 3. Tyler Milligan, 8.0, $1,112; 4. Jerome Schneeberger, 8.3, $819; 5. (tie) Westyn Hughes and Cody Quaney, 8.6, $410 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Tracy Nowlin, 17.71 seconds, $1,642; 2. Shelby Janssen, 17.74, $1,408; 3. Kynder Starr, 17.83, $1,173; 4. Laura Kennedy, 17.87, $1,017; 5. Sandi Brandli, 17.88, $782; 6. Korrina Lynn Hughes, 17.91, $626; 7. Michelle Darling, 17.92, $469; 8. Annie Hasselbalch, 18.02, $313; 9. Tracie Couch, 18.03, $235; 10. Cheryl Wallace, 18.04, $156. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Ty Clearwater, 83.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Slim Kitty, $1,841; 2. Tyler Congleton, 82.5, $1,408; 3. Guthrie Murray, 80.5, $1,029; 4. Nic Lica, 80, $704; 5. Jeff Bertus, 77, $433; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $52,459. Stock contractor: Cervi Championship Rodeo. Sub-contractor: The Cervi Brothers. Rodeo secretary: Darla Kelley. Officials: Sam Minnick and Kelly Corbin. Timers: Darla Kelley and Shelly Baumann. Announcer: Roger Mooney. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Dustin Nelson and Zachary Call. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Flankmen: Chuck Kite, Chase Cervi and Shad Smith. Chute boss: Andy Hilton. Pickup men: Chase Cervi and Randy Britton. Music director: Ashley Mooney.

Canyonlands PRCA Rodeo

 

Moab, Utah, June 1-3

 

All-around cowboy: (tie) Clint Robinson, tie-down roping and team roping, and Brady Pitchford, tie-down roping and team roping, $599 each.

 

Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Tyler Scales, on Bar T Rodeo's Beatrice, and Tony Barrington, on Bar T Rodeo's Lady Bird, 78 points, $770 each; 3. Braxten Nielsen, 77, $440; 4. Morgan Wilde, 75, $220. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Levi Rudd and Blake Brown, 5.3 seconds, $839 each; 3. Baxtor Roche, 5.8, $479; 4. Baylor Roche, 6.5, $240. 

 

Team roping: 1. Tory Shaffer/Jason DeVore, 6.2 seconds, $914 each; 2. Rhett Anderson/Quinn Kesler, 6.4, $757; 3. Brady Pitchford/Clint Robinson, 6.5, $599; 4. Kelson Robinson/Kycen Winn, 7.4, $441; 5. Cole Cooper/Ryon Tittel, 8.3, $284; 6. Tanner Baldwin/J.W. Borrego, 11.9, $158. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Chase Bennett, 82 points on Bar T Rodeo's Cut Throat, $1,030; 2. (tie) Joe Harper, Brady Nicholes and Jake Wright, 80, $515 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Wyatt Williams, 8.6 seconds, $1,109; 2. Jake Hannum, 9.4, $832; 3. Justin Brinkerhoff, 10.0, $555; 4. Cody Craig, 10.3, $277. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Kim Schulze, 14.39 seconds, $867; 2. Rylee Dick, 14.50, $754; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 14.60, $641; 4. CJ Vondette, 14.63, $528; 5. Amberley Snyder, 14.65, $415; 6. Shawnee Sagers, 14.69, $302; 7. Ronnie Will, 14.74, $188; 8. Trudy Petersen, 14.82, $75. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Steve Woolsey, 84 points on Bar T Rodeo's Coon Blood, $1,060; 2. Kurtis Turner, 82, $795; 3. Wyatt Nez, 79, $530; 4. Josh Frost, 76, $265. 

 

Total payoff: $25,040. Stock contractor: Bar T Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Linda Alsbaugh. Officials: Monty Van Komen and Lynn Smith. Timers: Lori Pierce and Lorena Layser. Announcer: Scott Grover. Specialty act: Mark Swingler. Bullfighters: Jamie Cox, Bailey Bench and Bud Bentley. Clown/barrelman: Mark Swingler. Flankman: Steve Chambers. Chute bosses: Art Alsbaugh and Cody Flitton. Pickup men: Will Payne and Tel Honeycutt. Music director: Hawkeye Odishoo.

Fort Herriman PRCA Rodeo

 

Herriman, Utah, June 2-3

 

All-around cowboy: Josh Peek, $580, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Austin Foss, 87.5 points on Bar T Rodeo's Red Lady, $1,284; 2. Jessy Davis, 85.5, $973; 3. Jake Brown, 82.5, $700; 4. Caleb Bennett, 82, $467; 5. Morgan Heaton, 81.5, $272; 6. Morgan Wilde, 78, $195. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Mike Bates Jr., 4.3 seconds, $886; 2. Baylor Roche, 4.8, $733; 3. Josh Peek, 4.9, $580; 4. Tyler Waguespack, 5.0, $428; 5. Jake Woolstenhulme, 6.6, $275; 6. Jace Melvin, 6.7, $153. 

 

Team roping: 1. Garrett Tonozzi/Wyatt Cox, 5.1 seconds, $942 each; 2. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 5.9, $780; 3. Thad Ward/Olin Pulham, 6.1, $617; 4. Dax Barnson/Brock Andrus, 6.3, $455; 5. Kelson Robinson/Kycen Winn, 6.7, $292; 6. Matt Losee/Trent Clement, 7.1, $162. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Andy Clarys, 86 points on Bar T Rodeo's Echo Bay, $1,415; 2. Charlie Kogianes, 84.5, $1,072; 3. Brady Nicholes, 84, $772; 4. Rusty Wright, 83, $514; 5. Spencer Wright, 80.5, $300; 6. Chase Brooks, 80, $214. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Matt Shiozawa, 9.9 seconds, $1,053; 2. Joey Dickens, 10.2, $790; 3. Jake Hannum, 10.3, $526; 4. Wyatt Williams, 10.9, $263. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Aimee Kay, 16.68 seconds, $872; 2. Tiany Schuster, 16.76, $747; 3. Andrea Jones, 16.78, $623; 4. Calli Van Tassell, 16.86, $540; 5. Kim Schulze, 16.90, $415; 6. Sammi Bessert, 16.93, $332; 7. Darcee Shepherd, 17.00, $249; 8. Kallie Wonnacott, 17.01, $166; 9. Amberley Snyder, 17.04, $125; 10. Ronnie Will, 17.05, $83. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Austin Allred, 81.5 points on Bar T Rodeo's Ground Control, $1,496; 2. Rylan Wright, 79.5, $1,144; 3. KP Potter, 78, $836; 4. Chris Roundy, 77, $572; 5. Dalan Duncan, 64, $352; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $31,543. Stock contractor: Bar T Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Wendie Flitton. Timers: Julie Trease, Kellie Addington and Valerie Catten. Announcer: Chad Nicholson. Specialty act: Sarah Thompson. Bullfighters: Tyson Twitchell and Tyson Hutchison. Flankman: Jared Rydalch. Pickup men: Ty Reeder and Devun Day. Photographer: Jim Fain. Music director: Derreld Yost.

Bennington PRCA Rodeo

 

Bennington, Kan., June 1-3

 

All-around cowboy: Trevor Brazile, $1,934, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Justin Pollmiller, 80 points on New Frontier Rodeo's Sinner, $1,132; 2. Tucker Zingg, 79, $858; 3. Craig Wisehart, 78.5, $618; 4. (tie) Matt Borton, Taylor Broussard and Casey Breuer, 77, $274 each. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Trell Etbauer and Trever Nelson, 4.1 seconds, $1,407 each; 3. Brady McFarren, 4.5, $1,009; 4. Richard Coats, 4.6, $744; 5. (tie) Jule Hazen and Judd Harris, 4.8, $372 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Trevor Brazile/Joseph Harrison, 4.8 seconds, $1,934 each; 2. (tie) Jesse Stipes/Jake Clay and Curry Kirchner/Austin Rogers, 4.9, $1,434 each; 4. Blake Hughes/Brady Norman, 5.2, $934; 5. Payden Emmett/Justin Pruitt, 5.4, $600; 6. Gage Blair/Rick Yaussi, 5.5, $333. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Joe Lufkin, 85.5 points on New Frontier Rodeo's Flint Hills, $1,070; 2. Chad Ferley, 84.5, $811; 3. Louie Brunson, 84, $584; 4. Brody Cress, 82.5, $389; 5. Doug Aldridge, 79.5, $227; 6. (tie) Dalton Kingery and Preston Kafka, 78, $81 each. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Ryan Jarrett, 8.6 seconds, $1,356; 2. Riley Pruitt, 8.9, $1,122; 3. Billy Hamilton, 9.1, $889; 4. Tyler Milligan, 10.2, $655; 5. (tie) Cody Shelley and Westyn Hughes, 11.0, $327 each. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Shelby Janssen, 17.48 seconds, $1,366; 2. Emily Miller, 17.54, $1,171; 3. Sharin Hall, 17.73, $976; 4. Jackie Schau, 17.74, $846; 5. (tie) Ericka Nelson and Sara Bynum, 17.76, $585 each; 7. Cayla Small, 17.80, $390; 8. Michelle Darling, 17.83, $260; 9. (tie) Tracy Nowlin and Sallye Williams, 17.88, $163 each. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Trevor Kastner, 85 points on New Frontier Rodeo's Bad N Boujee, $1,303; 2. Fulton Rutland, 81, $987; 3. Tyler Viers, 79.5, $711; 4. Dillon Hall, 77, $474; 5. Jon Nelson, 76.5, $276; 6. Brody Yeary, 74, $197. 

 

Total payoff: $44,327. Stock contractor: New Frontier Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Kate Rumford. Officials: Brad Mattox and Curtis Jessee. Timers: Darla Crowther and Kate Rumford. Announcers: Steve Kenyon and Troy Goodridge. Specialty act: John Payne. Bullfighters: Wade Kunze and Judd Napier. Flankman: Eric Jensen. Chute boss: Jim Crowther. Pickup men: Andy Eck and Rex Bugbee. Photographer: Kent Kerschner. Music director: Jarred Campbell.

Licking PRCA Rodeo

 

Licking, Mo., June 1-3

 

All-around cowboy: Adam Rose, $2,119, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Jared Keylon, 84 points on Silver Creek Rodeo's My Hero, $993; 2. Tyler Waltz, 82.5, $752; 3. Matt Borton, 77, $541; 4. Zachariah Phillips, 76, $361; 5. Cole Picton, 75, $211; 6. Tanner Phipps, 71, $150. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Kyle Whitaker, 3.8 seconds, $1,274; 2. Jon Ragatz, 4.5, $1,055; 3. Judd Harris, 4.6, $835; 4. Chance Carlson, 4.7, $615; 5. (tie) Fenton Nelson and Brian Conrad, 5.2, $308 each. 

 

Team roping: 1. Ryan Von Ahn/Derrick Peterson, 4.7 seconds, $1,899 each; 2. Cody Reed/Chad Harper, 5.5, $1,571; 3. Adam Rose/J.W. Beck, 5.6, $1,244; 4. (tie) Curry Kirchner/Austin Rogers and Will Clark/Tanner Ward, 5.7, $753 each; 6. John Alley/Clark Adcock, 5.8, $327. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Heith DeMoss, 81 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's American Psycho, $1,117; 2. Tyler Baeza, 78.5, $846; 3. Doug Aldridge, 78, $609; 4. Keith Brauer Jr., 77.5, $406; 5. Justin Caylor, 77, $237; 6. Tegan Smith, 74, $169. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Polo Bacque II, 8.4 seconds, $1,336; 2. Shane Goodson, 9.1, $1,105; 3. Adam Rose, 9.6, $875; 4. Jesse Hinkle, 9.7, $645; 5. Reno Gonzales, 10.0, $415; 6. Wyatt Imus, 10.2, $230. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Emily Miller, 15.39 seconds, $1,174; 2. Laura Kennedy, 15.43, $1,006; 3. Suzanna Hill, 15.59, $838; 4. Kelsi Haller, 15.71, $726; 5. Alexis Baratka, 15.76, $559; 6. Angie Galliher, 15.79, $447; 7. Ashley Baur, 15.81, $335; 8. Melora Potter, 15.83, $224; 9. Lindsey Hall, 15.84, $168; 10. (tie) Kassidy Dennison and Cheyenne Schnelle, 15.86, $56 each. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Gavin Michel, 87 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's No Hands, $1,684; 2. Gray Essary III, 86, $1,355; 3. John Young, 84.5, $1,068; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total payoff: $41,833. Stock contractor: Championship Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Silver Creek Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Martha Martin. Officials: Phil Smith and Justin Lindquist. Timers: Bonnie Cusimano and Martha Martin. Announcer: Chris Pyle. Specialty act: Trent McFarland. Bullfighters: Brandon Loden and Patrick Crawford. Clown/barrelman: Trent McFarland. Flankmen: Matt Williams and Chad Riley. Chute boss: Benny Cude Jr. Pickup men: Joshua Wordsworth and Jeff Crouch. Music director: Brenda Winklepleck

Wild, Wild West ProRodeo

 

Silver City, N.M., June 1-3

 

All-around cowboy: Shank Edwards, $1,416, tie-down roping and steer roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Tilden Hooper, 84.5 points on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo's Black Pearl, $1,117; 2. Trenten Montero, 82, $846; 3. Richmond Champion, 80.5, $609; 4. Rio Lee, 79.5, $406; 5. Logan Corbett, 78, $237; 6. Tolman Moore, 63.5, $169. 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Damian Padilla, 4.9 seconds, $1,288; 2. (tie) Sam Powers and Jace Melvin, 5.6, $955 each; 4. Russell Armenta, 6.2, $622; 5. Trey Nahrgang, 6.5, $400; 6. Tanner Robinson, 7.1, $222. 

 

Team roping: 1. (tie) Edward Hawley Jr./Ty Romo and Aaron Tsinigine/Myles John, 5.0 seconds, $1,253 each; 3. Calvin Brevik/Kory Bramwell, 5.2, $898; 4. (tie) Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Cole Sherwood/Lane Siggins, 5.4, $544 each; 6. Billy Bob Brown/Logan Medlin, 5.5, $236. 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cooper DeWitt, 74.5 points on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo's Air Guitar, $1,173; 2. Dylan Henson, 74, $888; 3. Cody Anthony, 67.5, $640; no other qualified rides. 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Treg Schaack, 8.6 seconds, $1,595; 2. (tie) Matt Kenney and Shank Edwards, 9.7, $1,182 each; 4. Ty Baker, 9.8, $770; 5. Weston Crane, 10.1, $495; 6. Erich Rogers, 10.7, $275. 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Lori Todd, 17.45 seconds, $1,186; 2. Aimee Kay, 17.47, $1,017; 3. Tammy Fischer, 17.50, $847; 4. Sarah Kieckhefer, 17.51, $734; 5. Fallon Jordan, 17.52, $565; 6. Sherry Cervi, 17.56, $452; 7. Ashley Tenbrink, 17.58, $339; 8. Erin Parsons, 17.65, $226; 9. Rebecca Kenner, 17.67, $169; 10. Allison Resor, 17.70, $113. 

 

Steer roping: First round: 1. Kenyon Burns, 11.7 seconds, $936; 2. Vin Fisher Jr., 12.0, $702; 3. Martin Poindexter, 12.6, $468; 4. Shank Edwards, 14.0, $234. Second round: 1. Scott Snedecor, 10.0 seconds, $936; 2. Cody Lee, 12.0, $702; 3. Ryan Willberg, 12.1, $468; 4. Brian Garr, 12.2, $234. Third round: 1. Jason Evans, 10.6 seconds, $936; 2. Scott Snedecor, 11.0, $702; 3. Chance Kelton, 11.3, $468; 4. Coy Thompson, 11.6, $234. Average: 1. Chance Kelton, 41.0 seconds on three head, $1,404; 2. Brent Lewis, 43.3, $1,053; 3. Bryce Davis, 47.3, $702; 4. Garrett Hale, 48.3, $351. 

 

Bull riding: 1. Sage Kimzey, 90 points on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo's Super Villain, $3,314; 2. Dustin Boquet, 87.5, $2,541; 3. (tie) Joseph McConnel and Preston Preece, 86.5, $1,546 each; 5. Tristan Mize, 86, $773; 6. Garrett Tribble, 85.5, $552; 7. Garrett Smith, 85, $442; 8. (tie) Lon Danley and Clayton Sellars, 83, $166 each. 

 

Total payoff: $59,983. Stock contractor: Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo, Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo and Salt River Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Travis Howe and Buddy Reynolds. Timers: Sandy Gwatney and Lill Worthen. Announcer: James Horcasitas. Specialty act: Justin Rumford. Bullfighters: Jake King and Clay Heger. Clown/barrelman: Justin Rumford. Chute bosses: John Gwatney, Les Wagley and Casey Harp. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Carter Davis. Photographer: Ric Andersen. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.