Cinch Pro Rodeo Canada Series Final Results

Cinch Pro Rodeo Canada Series Final
Calgary, Alberta - October 2 - 3, 2015 - UNOFFICIAL results

Bareback riding
Round 1:
 1. Jake Vold, 85.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s L-36 Licorice Baby, $1250; 2. Dylan Bilton, 85, $937.50; 3. Collin Adams, 84, $625; 4. Ky Marshall, 80.5, $312.50
Round 2: 1. Jake Vold, 85.5 points on Outlaw Buckers’ V-9 Vee Bar Nine,$1250; 2. Collin Adams, 82.5, $937.50; 3. Kyle Bowers, 79, $625; 4. Matt Lait, 78.5, $312.50
Average: 1. Jake Vold, 171 point on two, $2500; 2. Collin Adams, 166.5, $1875; 3. Dylan Bilton, 159, $1250; 4. Ky Marshall, 158, $625

Steer wrestling
Round 1: 
1. Cody Cassidy, 4.8 seconds, $1250; 2. Dustin Walker, 4.9, $937.50; 3. Tanner Milan, 5.7, $625; 4. Scott Guenthner, 6.0, $312.50
Round 2: 1. Scott Guenthner, 4.4 seconds, $1250; 2. Dustin Walker, 5.1, $937.50; 3. Cody Cassidy, 6.6, $625; 4. Tanner Milan, 7.3, $312.50
Average: 1. Dustin Walker, 10.0 seconds, $2500; 2. Scott Guenthner, 10.4, $1875; 3. Cody Cassidy, 11.4, $1250; 4. Tanner Milan, 13.0, $625

Team roping
Round 1:
 1. Round 1: 1. Brett McCarroll/Justin McCarroll, 5.7 seconds, $1250 each; 2. Tyrel Flewelling/Rolland McFadden, 6.0, $937.50 each; 3. Clay Ullery/Devin Wigemyr, 7.0, $625.00 each; 4. Rocky Dallyn/Kolton Schmidt, 9.4, $312.50 each
Round 2: 1. Kasper Roy/Steele DePaoli, 4.4 seconds, $1250 each; 2. Klay Whyte/Brett Buss, 5.5, $937.50; 3. Travis Booth/Clint Weston, 5.7, $625 each; 4. Tyrel Flewelling/Rolland McFadden, 6.0, $312.50 each
Average: 1. Tyrel Flewelling/Rolland McFadden, 12.0, $2500 each; 2. Travis Booth/Clint Weston, 16.8, $1875 each; 3. Rocky Dallyn/Kolton Schmidt, 18.0, $1250 each; 4. Brett McCarroll/Justin McCarroll, 18.7, $625 each

Saddle bronc riding
Round 1:
 1. Layton Green, 82 points on Bar Code Buckers’ 101 Rambling Man, $1250; 2. Josh Harden, 78, $937.50; 3. Jim Berry, 77.5, $625; 4. Dustin Sippola, 73, $312.50
Round 2: 1. Sam Kelts, 82.5 points on Vold Rodeo’s L8 Easy To Love, $1250; 2. (tie) Dustin Sippola and Jim Berry, 79.5, $781.25 each; 4. (tie) Jake Watson and Justin Berg, 79, $156.25 each
Average: 1. Jim Berry, 157 points on two, $2500; 2. Josh Harden, 154, $1875; 3. Dustin Sippola, 152.5, $1250; 4. Justin Berg, 148, $625

Tie-down roping
Round 1: 
1. Scot Meeks, 7.7 seconds, $1250; 2. Al Bouchard, 7.9, $937.50; 3. Murray Pole, 8.5, $625; 4. Curtis Cassidy, 8.7, $312.50
Round 2: 1. Scot Meeks, 8.3 seconds, $1250; 2. Murray Pole, 9.3, $937.50; 3. Logan Hofer, 9.8, $625; 4. Morgan Grant, 14.8, $312.50
Average: 1. Scot Meeks, 16.0 seconds on two, $2500; 2. Murray Pole, 17.8, $1875; 3. Al Bouchard, 32, $1250; 4. Curtis Cassidy, 8.7 on one, $625

Barrel racing
Round 1:
 1. Kirsty White, 15.914 seconds, $1250; 2. Kendra Edey, 16.078, $937.50; 3. Gaylene Buff, 16.095, $625; 4. Toni Dixon, 16.100, $312.50
Round 2: 1. Aimee Kay, 15.916 seconds, $1250; 2. Gaylene Buff, 16.073, $937.50; 3. Nancy Csabay, 16.117, $625; 4. Kirsty White, 16.138, $312.50
Average: 1. Kirsty White, 32.052 seconds on two, $2500; 2. Gaylene Buff, 32.168, $1875; 3. Nancy Csabay, 32.351, $1250; 4. Kendra Edey, 32.422, $625

Bull riding
Round 1:
 1. Dakota Butter, 85.5 points on Two Bit Buckers’ 804 Devils Wing and Brock Radford, 85.5 points on John Duffy’s No Seeum, $1093.75 each; 3. Adam Jamison, 85, $625; 4. Jared Parsonage, 79, $312.50
Round 2: 1. Jordan Hansen, 85 point on Girletz Rodeo’s 106 Freakzoid; 2. Zane Lambert, 82.5, $937.50; 3. Adam Jamison, 82, $625; 4. Dakota Buttar, 77, $312.50
Average: 1. Adam Jamison, 167 points on two, $2500; 2. Dakota Butter, 162.5, $1875; 3. Brock Radford, 88.5 (one), $1250; 4. Jordan Hansen, 85.5 (one), $625

Stock contractor: Various; Rodeo secretary: Catherine Laycraft; Announcers: Dave Poulsen; Timers: Robert Jopp, Betty Algate; Pickup Men: Jim Kelts, Terry Leeder; Judges: John Gillis, Jim Dunn, Lenny Lawes; Bull fighters: Scott Waye, Ty Prescott; Clown/entertainer: Dennis Halstead; Music/sound: Kurtis Kesler Rodeo; Video: SuperVision

Amateur Shoot-Out
October 3, 2015

Bareback riding Champion: Jessey Lannin, 75.5 points
Steer Wrestling Champion: Cole Scott, 4.6 seconds
Team Roping Champion: Bailee Benjamin/Elliott Benjamin, 11.6
Tie-Down Roping Champion: Tuffton McLeod, 16.7 seconds
Saddle bronc riding Champion: Reed Sparks, 66 points
Barrel Racing Champion: Sonya Dodginghorse, 16.313
Bull Riding Champion: Bailey Hlus, 74 points