National Junior High School Finals Champions Crowned in Des Moines


Cash Cattoor and Courtney Halverson from team Utah use true team work in the Ribbon Roping and finished with a time of 8.01. Jennings Photogra

Short-Go Performance Results

Bareback Steer Riding
1. Jayco Roper, Oktaha, Okla., 75;
2. Colton Clary, Lone Rock, Wis., 63;
2. Michael Merchant, Oxford, Miss., 63;
2. JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 63;
5. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 62;
6. Mason Ward, North Platte, Neb., 55;
7. Dillan Winn, Nehpi, Utah, 51;
8. Bo Vocu, Ashland, Mont., 49;
9. Grant Peterson, Livermore, Calif., 47;
10. Matthew Tuni, Kaibeto, Ariz., 42;
11. Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 36;

 

Girls Breakaway
1. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 2.57;
2. Caslyn Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 2.69;
3. Abigail James, Rosepine, La., 3.14;
4. McKenzie Watkins, Bloomfield, N.M., 3.18;
5. Jade Kenney, Canyon, Texas, 3.38;
6. Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 3.66;
7. McKenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 3.81;
8. Maddie Eager, Mendota, Ill., 3.84;
9. Chanci Kraft, Carson, N.D., 3.96;
10. Kayce Edwards, Truth OrConsequences, N.M., 4.32;
11. Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 4.52;

 

Boys Breakaway
1. Jake Raley, Brush Prairie, Wash., 1.73;
2. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 2.85;
3. Cinch Bullock, Campo, Colo., 2.9;
4. Slade Wood, Needville, Texas, 2.94;
5. Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 2.97;
6. Jory Boote, Binford, N.D., 2.99;
7. Ty Christensen, Plain City, Utah, 3.37;
8. Houston Hull, Prosser, Wash., 3.6;
9. Hayden Powell, Rogers, N.M., 3.61;
10. Tegan Kohles, Hutchinson, Kan., 3.64;
11. Range Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 3.77;
12. Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., 4.21;
13. Rowdy Jones, Tupelo, Okla., 12;
14. Wyatt Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 13.76;
15. Levi Sechrist, Mountain View, Okla., 16.18;

 

Girls Goat Tying
1. Kamryn Duncan, Denham Springs, La., 7.47;
2. Sydney Bottom, Cheyenne, Okla., 7.91;
3. McKenzie Watkins, Bloomfield, N.M., 8.25;
4. Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 8.31;
5. Sayer Senter, Ropesville, Texas, 8.89;
6. Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 9.49;
7. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 9.56;
8. Tierney Washburn, Animas, N.M., 10.13;
9. Kodey Hoss, La Junta, Colo., 10.29;
10. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 10.43;
11. Brooke Worman, Laramie, Wyo., 11.03;
12. Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 11.15;
12. Aly Ghormley, Madisonville, Texas, 11.15;
14. Aimee Davis, Central Point, Ore., 11.19;
15. Caitlin Tisdale, Bay Minette, Ala., 11.21;
16. Shaylee Terry, McKinnon, Wyo., 13.2;
17. Jimi Lloyd, Bennington, Idaho, 13.56;
18. Amberly Hastings, Gilbert, Ariz., 14.26;

 

Barrel Racing
1. Jessi Jane Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho, 15.151;
2. Jaycie Cundall, Queen Creek, Ariz., 15.35;
3. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 15.434;
4. Taylor Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 15.522;
5. Callie Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 15.568;
6. Laney Robinson, Mars Hill, N.C., 15.57;
7. Madison Baute, Agua Dulce, Calif., 15.608;
8. Ashley Cloward, Oakdale, Calif., 15.634;
9. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 15.737;
9. Hayley McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 15.737;
11. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 15.878;
12. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 15.922;
13. Kylie Hildre, Velva, N.D., 15.999;
14. Jocelynn Cornwall, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 16.95;
15. Danielle Harmon, Abilene, Texas, 20.201;
16. Madi Outhier, Utopia, Texas, 20.434;
17. Kylie Conner, Welsh, La., 20.479;
18. McKenna Hickson, Okeechobee, Fla., 20.768;
19. Reghan Telfer, Plant City, Fla., 20.8;

 

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding
1. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 72;
2. Parker Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 60;
3. Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 54;
4. Davis Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., 51;
5. Cameron Southern, Thallon, , 46;
6. Dillan Winn, Nehpi, Utah, 44;
7. Sam Wigans, Renwick, Iowa, 43;

 

        Tie-Down Roping
1. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 9.13;
2. Colton Oliver, Blanding, Utah, 9.9;
3. Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 10.12;
4. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 10.86;
5. Blake Craig, Wendell, Idaho, 11.21;
6. Brit Haskell, Payson, Utah, 11.62;
7. Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 11.88;
8. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 11.97;
9. Chase Borres, Central, La., 12;
10. Reed Boos, White Cloud, Kan., 12.25;
11. Jesse Chase, Mandaree, N.D., 14.37;
12. Tyler Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 14.86;
13. Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, 15.64;
14. Chet Weitz, London, Texas, 19.31;

 

Chute Dogging
1. Avery  Lopez, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., 2.24;
2. Blake Craig, Wendell, Idaho, 2.59;
3. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 3.31;
4. Colton Clary, Lone Rock, Wis., 3.4;
5. Ross McGuire, Webbers Falls, Okla., 3.44;
6. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 3.55;
7. Tyler Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 4.75;
8. Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 4.83;
9. Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, 4.9;
10. Ross Barnett, Poplarville, Miss., 5.11;
11. Jhet Murphy, Helena, Mont., 5.98;
12. Tyson Etheridge, Liberty, Miss., 6.16;
13. Gatlin Peck, Huntsville, Texas, 6.92;
14. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., 7.44;
15. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 9.31;
16. Braydin Evans, Stockton, Utah, 13.2;

 

Ribbon Roping
1. Jesse Chase, Mandaree, N.D., Ashley Goldade, Baldwin, N.D., 6.63;
2. Colter Figg, Clovis, N.M., Carson Mills, Loving, N.M., 7.24;
3. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 7.33;
4. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 7.36;
5. Rylee Johnson, Happy, Texas, Kater Tate, McLean, Texas, 8.58;
6. Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., Aubrey Buckmaster, Weatherford, Okla., 10.91;
7. Jacee Currin, Heppner, Ore., Wyatt Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 12.36;
8. Clay Johnson, Manhattan, Mont., Meghan McGinley, Bozeman, Mont., 12.99;
9. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Marion Scott, Poplarville, Miss., 13.28;
10. Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, Courtney Halverson, South Weber, Utah, 13.62;
11. Rylee Anderson, Billings, Mont., Jhet Murphy, Helena, Mont., 15.78;
12. Jett Smith, Buena Vista, N.M., Gabriella Pargas, Grants, N.M., 17.7;
13. Birklee Jones, Erda, Utah, Braydin Evans, Stockton, Utah, 17.74;
14. Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, Elly Yore, Hagerman, Idaho, 18.22;
15. Dennika Moody, Delta, Utah, Owen Archibald, Benson, Utah, 21.39;

 

Boys Goat Tying
1. Alex Darbonne, Moss Bluff, La., 9.06;
2. Trevor Singleton, Pueblo, Colo., 9.2;
3. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 9.38;
4. Jake Anderson, Goshen, Utah, 9.86;
5. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 9.93;
6. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., 10.24;
7. Colton Oliver, Blanding, Utah, 10.34;
8. Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 10.42;
9. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 10.44;
10. Chase Borres, Central, La., 10.63;
11. Colter Ellis, Cody, Wyo., 10.9;
12. Grant Turek, St. Paul, Neb., 12.23;
13. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 13.15;
14. Brody Grebe, Melstone, Mont., 15.38;
15. Cutter Carpenter, Athens, Texas, 17.57;
16. Cory Constance, Sulphur, La., 18.54;
17. Kane Key, Garrison, Texas, 20.01;

 

Pole Bending
1. Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 20.176;
2. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 20.281;
3. Sophia Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 20.289;
4. Riley Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 20.336;
5. Lena Johnson, Choudrant, La., 20.765;
6. Shayla Dees, Paola, Kan., 20.83;
7. Lisie Mae Luttrell, Yamhill, Ore., 20.961;
8. Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 21.097;
9. Olivia Helminiak, Stevens Point, Wis., 21.388;
10. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 21.702;
11. Aly Ghormley, Madisonville, Texas, 25.353;
12. Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 25.435;
13. Emily Mayo, Clearlake, Calif., 25.458;
14. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 25.964;
15. Macey Cook, Monroe, N.C., 30.81;
16. Emily Dooley, St. Charles, Iowa, 31.065;
17. Harley Meged, Miles City, Mont., 31.379;

 

        Junior Bull Riding
1. Jake Lockwood, Volborg, Mont., 75;
2. Kyle McDaniel, Fort Worth, Texas, 72;
3. Cameron Southern, Thallon, , 52;
4. Mason Spain, Forney, Texas, 49;

 

Team Roping
1. Jaxson Tucker, Mt. Ulla, N.C., Braxton Culpepper, Poulan, Ga., 7.72;
2. Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 8.82;
3. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, Stran Morris, Woodward, Okla., 10.96;
4. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 13.05;
5. Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., Rylan Lipe, Arcadia, Fla., 14.83;
6. Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 14.94;
7. Grant Turek, St. Paul, Neb., Grant Lindsley, Osceola, Neb., 15.17;
8. Brody Grebe, Melstone, Mont., Corbin Fisher, Ashland, Mont., 21.94;
9. Cassidy Evans, Ramah, N.M., Adriano Duran, LaJara, N.M., 22.72;

 

Kodey Hoss from team Colorado ropes one in the Girl's Breakaway with a 2.87 second run. Jennings Photography


Final Average

BOYS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. Little Cantiana, , , 485
2. Skip's Hickory Leo, , , 360
3. the Rodeo Dash, , , 90


GIRLS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. Missin Blu Jewel, , , 520
2. Wingfoot Top, , , 450
3. Leo Skippa Diva, , , 430


ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 1980
2. Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, 1565
3. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., 1485
4. Colton Clary, Lone Rock, Wis., 1445
5. Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., 1360
6. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 1100
7. Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 1075
8. Cameron Southern, Thallon, , 1070
9. Braydin Evans, Stockton, Utah, 1050
10. Colton Oliver, Blanding, Utah, 1010


ALL AROUND COWGIRL
1. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 1160
2. Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 1120
3. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 890
4. Aly Ghormley, Madisonville, Texas, 815
5. Kodey Hoss, La Junta, Colo., 800
6. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 795
7. Kamryn Duncan, Denham Springs, La., 740
8. McKenzie Watkins, Bloomfield, N.M., 730
9-10. Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 720
9-10. Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 720


ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY
1. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 1100
2. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 920
3. Mason Spain, Forney, Texas, 860
4. John Rose, Burns, Ore., 810
5. Rawley Johnson, Ririe, Idaho, 665
6. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 570
7. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 450
8. Wyatt Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 435
9. Wyatt Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 285
10. Lawson Tallie, Beebe, Ark., 185


ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 795
2. Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 460
3. Mindee Munns, Riverside, Utah, 290
4. Caity Looney, Searcy, Ark., 155
5. Jaycie Cundall, Queen Creek, Ariz., 450
6. Gabriella Pargas, Grants, N.M., 420
7. Macey Cook, Monroe, N.C., 320
8. Kylie Conner, Welsh, La., 290
9. Jade Tribe, Hallsville, , 120
10. Carlee Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 80


Girls Breakaway Average
1. Caslyn Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 8.08;
2. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 8.25;
3. McKenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 9.6;
4. Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 9.84;
5. McKenzie Watkins, Bloomfield, N.M., 10.05;
6. Jade Kenney, Canyon, Texas, 10.42;
7. Abigail James, Rosepine, La., 10.55;
8. Chanci Kraft, Carson, N.D., 11.95;
9. Maddie Eager, Mendota, Ill., 14.11;
10. Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 14.48;
11. Kayce Edwards, Truth OrConsequences, N.M., 15.23;
12. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 5.41;
13. Mackenzie Marker, Colfax, Wash., 5.56;
14. Brooke Peterson, Minot, N.D., 6.03;
15. Meghan McGinley, Bozeman, Mont., 6.2;
16. Caity Looney, Searcy, Ark., 7.05;
17. Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 9.07;
18. Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 9.3;
19. Danita Esmond, Eyebrow, Saskatchewan, Can., 9.57;
20. Avary Brown, Douglass, Kan., 9.76;


Boys Breakaway Average
1. Jake Raley, Brush Prairie, Wash., 7.59;
2. Tegan Kohles, Hutchinson, Kan., 8.44;
3. Jory Boote, Binford, N.D., 8.84;
4. Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 8.87;
5. Ty Christensen, Plain City, Utah, 9.07;
6. Slade Wood, Needville, Texas, 9.12;
7. Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., 9.34;
8. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 9.35;
9. Hayden Powell, Rogers, N.M., 9.53;
10. Cinch Bullock, Campo, Colo., 9.67;
11. Houston Hull, Prosser, Wash., 9.72;
12. Range Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 10.22;
13. Rowdy Jones, Tupelo, Okla., 16.91;
14. Wyatt Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 19.88;
15. Levi Sechrist, Mountain View, Okla., 22.16;
16. John Rose, Burns, Ore., 4.9;
17. Braxton Morgan, Avondale, Colo., 5.14;
18. Jacques Trahan, Hackberry, La., 5.98;
19. Jake Toberer, Raeford, N.C., 6.24;
20. Lawson Tallie, Beebe, Ark., 6.77;


Bareback Steer Riding Average
1. Jayco Roper, Oktaha, Okla., 208;
1. Colton Clary, Lone Rock, Wis., 208;
3. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 201;
4. JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 190;
5. Michael Merchant, Oxford, Miss., 176;
6. Dillan Winn, Nehpi, Utah, 169;
7. Mason Ward, North Platte, Neb., 165;
8. Bo Vocu, Ashland, Mont., 164;
9. Matthew Tuni, Kaibeto, Ariz., 157;
10. Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 154;
11. Grant Peterson, Livermore, Calif., 152;
12. Braden Smith, Spearsville, La., 141;
13. Tanner Berger, Mandan, N.D., 121;
14. Waylen Daley, Wallsburg, Utah, 120;
15. Mason Spain, Forney, Texas, 118;
16. Davis Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., 116;
17. Brylen Dees, Paola, Kan., 113;
18. Sticky Gleaves, Amarillo, Texas, 112;
19. Tyler Bundy, Alamo, Nev., 106;
20. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 104;
20. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 104;


Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Average
1. Parker Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 178;
2. Davis Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., 177;
3. Cameron Southern, Thallon, , 163;
4. Dillan Winn, Nehpi, Utah, 154;
5. Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 150;
6. Sam Wigans, Renwick, Iowa, 149;
7. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 143;
8. Rawley Johnson, Ririe, Idaho, 138;
9. Quinten Taylor, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 127;
10. Jate Frost, Randlett, Utah, 124;
11. John Rose, Burns, Ore., 120;
12. TJ Griener, Fallon, Nev., 106;
13. Dylan Reed, Melrose, N.M., 101;
14. Jaxson Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 100;
15. Pedro Dennis, Philip, S.D., 98;
16. Caden Grisedale, Bakersfield, Calif., 95;
17. Colton Clary, Lone Rock, Wis., 90;
18. Mason Ward, North Platte, Neb., 85;
19. Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 62;
20. Wyatt Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 60;


Barrel Racing Average
1. Laney Robinson, Mars Hill, N.C., 46.407;
2. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 46.549;
3. Taylor Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 46.61;
4. Jessi Jane Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho, 46.644;
5. Jaycie Cundall, Queen Creek, Ariz., 46.706;
6. Madison Baute, Agua Dulce, Calif., 46.74;
7. Callie Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 46.758;
8. Ashley Cloward, Oakdale, Calif., 46.891;
9. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 46.92;
10. Hayley McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 47.141;
11. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 47.299;
12. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 47.523;
13. Kylie Hildre, Velva, N.D., 47.551;
14. Jocelynn Cornwall, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 48.503;
15. Danielle Harmon, Abilene, Texas, 51.08;
16. Kylie Conner, Welsh, La., 51.372;
17. McKenna Hickson, Okeechobee, Fla., 51.594;
18. Madi Outhier, Utopia, Texas, 51.711;
19. Reghan Telfer, Plant City, Fla., 52.389;
20. Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 31.344;


        Tie-Down Roping Average
1. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 31.44;
2. Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 32.2;
3. Reed Boos, White Cloud, Kan., 34.68;
4. Colton Oliver, Blanding, Utah, 35.69;
5. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 36.17;
6. Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 36.21;
7. Blake Craig, Wendell, Idaho, 37.56;
8. Tyler Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 38.34;
9. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 41.84;
10. Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, 45.54;
11. Chase Borres, Central, La., 46.06;
12. Jesse Chase, Mandaree, N.D., 49.52;
13. Brit Haskell, Payson, Utah, 49.63;
14. Chet Weitz, London, Texas, 49.71;
15. Casey Crow, La Vernia, Texas, 26.68;
16. Quade Hiatt, Canyon, Texas, 29.16;
17. Gatlin Peck, Huntsville, Texas, 29.89;
18. Wyatt Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 33.54;
19. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 34.73;
20. Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 36.7;


Girls Goat Tying Average
1. Kamryn Duncan, Denham Springs, La., 25.75;
2. Sydney Bottom, Cheyenne, Okla., 25.99;
3. Kodey Hoss, La Junta, Colo., 26;
4. McKenzie Watkins, Bloomfield, N.M., 26.67;
5. Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 26.98;
6. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 27.61;
7. Aly Ghormley, Madisonville, Texas, 27.99;
8. Sayer Senter, Ropesville, Texas, 28.16;
9. Brooke Worman, Laramie, Wyo., 28.54;
10. Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 28.62;
11. Aimee Davis, Central Point, Ore., 28.68;
12. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 28.81;
13. Tierney Washburn, Animas, N.M., 29.62;
14. Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 30.34;
15. Caitlin Tisdale, Bay Minette, Ala., 30.38;
16. Shaylee Terry, McKinnon, Wyo., 31.37;
17. Jimi Lloyd, Bennington, Idaho, 32.47;
18. Amberly Hastings, Gilbert, Ariz., 33.4;
19. Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 18.62;
20. Rebekah Nottestad, Mandan, N.D., 19.48;


Chute Dogging Average
1. Ross McGuire, Webbers Falls, Okla., 10.07;
2. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 10.96;
3. Avery  Lopez, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., 11.46;
4. Ross Barnett, Poplarville, Miss., 11.6;
5. Colton Clary, Lone Rock, Wis., 15.09;
6. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., 15.77;
7. Tyson Etheridge, Liberty, Miss., 16.09;
8. Tyler Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 16.6;
9. Jhet Murphy, Helena, Mont., 16.65;
10. Blake Craig, Wendell, Idaho, 16.67;
11. Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, 16.87;
12. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 18.54;
13. Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 19.32;
14. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 21.44;
15. Gatlin Peck, Huntsville, Texas, 22.32;
16. Braydin Evans, Stockton, Utah, 22.93;
17. Ky Thomas, Elkhart, Texas, 5.34;
18. Pacean DeLeeuw, Athabasca, Alberta, Can., 9.44;
19. Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 13.05;
20. Gavin Duncan, Belgrade, Mont., 14.46;


Ribbon Roping Average
1. Jesse Chase, Mandaree, N.D., Ashley Goldade, Baldwin, N.D., 22.68;
2. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 23.58;
3. Rylee Johnson, Happy, Texas, Kater Tate, McLean, Texas, 24.74;
4. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 26.37;
5. Colter Figg, Clovis, N.M., Carson Mills, Loving, N.M., 30.09;
6. Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., Aubrey Buckmaster, Weatherford, Okla., 30.11;
7. Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, Courtney Halverson, South Weber, Utah, 32.15;
8. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Marion Scott, Poplarville, Miss., 32.91;
9. Birklee Jones, Erda, Utah, Braydin Evans, Stockton, Utah, 32.96;
10. Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, Elly Yore, Hagerman, Idaho, 34.49;
11. Jett Smith, Buena Vista, N.M., Gabriella Pargas, Grants, N.M., 34.68;
12. Clay Johnson, Manhattan, Mont., Meghan McGinley, Bozeman, Mont., 36.05;
13. Rylee Anderson, Billings, Mont., Jhet Murphy, Helena, Mont., 36.07;
14. Jacee Currin, Heppner, Ore., Wyatt Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 37.47;
15. Dennika Moody, Delta, Utah, Owen Archibald, Benson, Utah, 46.54;
16. Kya Johnson, Bennington, Kan., Reed Boos, White Cloud, Kan., 17.66;
17. Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., Hayley McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 19.09;
18. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., Neely Grover, Purvis, Miss., 20.21;
19. Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 22.25;
20. Talon Petska, Ord, Neb., Calli Bauer, Arcadia, Neb., 24.55;


Boys Goat Tying Average
1. Jake Anderson, Goshen, Utah, 26.99;
2. Alex Darbonne, Moss Bluff, La., 28.62;
3. Trevor Singleton, Pueblo, Colo., 28.89;
4. Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 29.08;
5. Colton Oliver, Blanding, Utah, 30.07;
6. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 30.57;
7. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., 30.64;
8. Colter Ellis, Cody, Wyo., 30.7;
9. Chase Borres, Central, La., 30.84;
10. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 30.92;
11. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 32.01;
12. Grant Turek, St. Paul, Neb., 32.91;
13. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 34.61;
14. Cutter Carpenter, Athens, Texas, 35.42;
15. Brody Grebe, Melstone, Mont., 36.34;
16. Kane Key, Garrison, Texas, 39.41;
17. Cory Constance, Sulphur, La., 39.61;
18. Wyatt Bentz, Washington, Kan., 18.29;
19. Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., 18.76;
20. Thomas Wallace, Cushing, Texas, 20.56;


Pole Bending Average
1. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 60.864;
2. Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 61.316;
3. Sophia Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 61.401;
4. Riley Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 61.437;
5. Shayla Dees, Paola, Kan., 62.836;
5. Lena Johnson, Choudrant, La., 62.836;
7. Lisie Mae Luttrell, Yamhill, Ore., 63.036;
8. Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 63.168;
9. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 63.301;
10. Olivia Helminiak, Stevens Point, Wis., 63.523;
11. Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 66.404;
12. Emily Mayo, Clearlake, Calif., 66.553;
13. Aly Ghormley, Madisonville, Texas, 66.635;
14. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 67.994;
15. Macey Cook, Monroe, N.C., 71.879;
16. Emily Dooley, St. Charles, Iowa, 72.935;
17. Harley Meged, Miles City, Mont., 73.482;
18. Jocelynn Cornwall, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 41.081;
19. Este Lesiak, Clarks, Neb., 41.477;
20. Teyler Johnson, Pitkin, La., 42.083;


        Junior Bull Riding Average
1. Kyle McDaniel, Fort Worth, Texas, 191;
2. Mason Spain, Forney, Texas, 167;
3. Jake Lockwood, Volborg, Mont., 141;
4. Sticky Gleaves, Amarillo, Texas, 129;
5. Cameron Southern, Thallon, , 109;
6. Jate Frost, Randlett, Utah, 105;
7. Andrew Lively, Inez, Texas, 69;
8. Colton Clary, Lone Rock, Wis., 67;
9. Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 66;
9. Chase Stricklin, Rock River, Wyo., 66;
11. Rowdy Jarvis-Piva, Challis, Idaho, 65;
12. Kaylen Ables, Ash Flat, Ark., 62;
13. Brad Moreno, Kayenta, Ariz., 61;
14. Ky Hamilton, Beaconsfild, , 59;
14. Bo Vocu, Ashland, Mont., 59;
16. JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 58;
16. Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 58;
18. Dalen Smith, Sayre, Okla., 57;
19. Jacob Harris, Eagle Rock, Va., 56;
20. Cole Skender, Crossett, Ark., 55;


Team Roping Average
1. Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 34.16;
2. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 34.8;
3. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, Stran Morris, Woodward, Okla., 35.52;
4. Brody Grebe, Melstone, Mont., Corbin Fisher, Ashland, Mont., 37.17;
5. Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 37.69;
6. Grant Turek, St. Paul, Neb., Grant Lindsley, Osceola, Neb., 40.26;
7. Cassidy Evans, Ramah, N.M., Adriano Duran, LaJara, N.M., 64.74;
8. Jaxson Tucker, Mt. Ulla, N.C., Braxton Culpepper, Poulan, Ga., 15.82;
9. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., Braden Johnson, Fox, Okla., 16.8;
10. Braydin Evans, Stockton, Utah, Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, 20.27;
11. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, Mo., 22.16;
12. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., Parker Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 23.03;
13. Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., Rylan Lipe, Arcadia, Fla., 23.08;
14. John Rose, Burns, Ore., Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 26.06;
15. Brie Wells, Lemars, Iowa, Jhett Williams, Winterset, Iowa, 26.89;
16. Cierra Polhemus, Escalon, Calif., Cameron Senegal, Wilton, Calif., 28.11;
17. Tyler Mawyer, Quinton, Va., Kade Goemmer, Amissville, Va., 32.16;
18. Brey Yore, Rupert, Idaho, Zoie Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, 32.26;
19. Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 6.72;
20. Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Jared Lemmon, Torrington, Wyo., 7.87;


TEAM STANDINGS
1. UTAH, 9440;
2. OKLAHOMA, 7810;
3. TEXAS, 7800;
4. LOUISIANA, 6125;
5. IDAHO, 5140;
6. KANSAS, 4795;
7. ARIZONA, 4545;
8. CALIFORNIA, 4455;
9. FLORIDA, 4350;
10. MONTANA, 4345;
11. NEW MEXICO, 3995;
12. OREGON, 3505;
13. MISSISSIPPI, 3010;
14. NORTH DAKOTA, 2965;
15. NEBRASKA, 2945;
16. COLORADO, 2805;
17. NEVADA, 2160;
18. SOUTH CAROLINA, 2150;
19. IOWA, 2030;
20. ARKANSAS, 1945;
21. WYOMING, 1880;
22. WISCONSIN, 1875;
23. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1495;
24. AUSTRALIA, 1445;
25. MINNESOTA, 1405;
26. WASHINGTON, 1255;
27. MISSOURI, 1060;
28. ALBERTA, 1010;
29. PENNSYLVANIA, 920;
30. INDIANA, 875;
31. GEORGIA, 815;
32. ILLINOIS, 750;
33. NORTH CAROLINA, 680;
34. ALABAMA, 675;
35. TENNESSEE, 590;
36. KENTUCKY, 550;
37. VIRGINIA, 300;
38. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 215;
39. SASKATCHEWAN, 200;
40. NEW YORK, 40;
41. MARYLAND, 0;
41. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
41. ONTARIO, 0;
41. OHIO, 0;
41. MICHIGAN, 0;
41. MANITOBA, 0;
41. HAWAII, 0;


GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. TEXAS, 3105;
2. LOUISIANA, 2705;
3. ARIZONA, 2630;
4. CALIFORNIA, 2585;
5. NEW MEXICO, 2575;
6. UTAH, 2500;
7. FLORIDA, 2380;
8. KANSAS, 2045;
9. OKLAHOMA, 1930;
10. MONTANA, 1875;
11. NORTH DAKOTA, 1800;
12. IDAHO, 1590;
13. OREGON, 1440;
14. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1205;
15. COLORADO, 1170;
16. NEVADA, 1060;
17. SOUTH CAROLINA, 1050;
18. NEBRASKA, 1040;
19. ARKANSAS, 950;
20. WYOMING, 920;
21. MISSISSIPPI, 820;
22. INDIANA, 795;
23. IOWA, 730;
24. WASHINGTON, 650;
25. NORTH CAROLINA, 640;
26. KENTUCKY, 550;
27. ILLINOIS, 400;
28. ALABAMA, 390;
29. MINNESOTA, 260;
30. WISCONSIN, 230;
31. TENNESSEE, 200;
32. MISSOURI, 190;
33. ALBERTA, 170;
34. AUSTRALIA, 120;
35. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 50;
36. SASKATCHEWAN, 20;
37. MARYLAND, 0;
37. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
37. VIRGINIA, 0;
37. PENNSYLVANIA, 0;
37. ONTARIO, 0;
37. OHIO, 0;
37. NEW YORK, 0;
37. MICHIGAN, 0;
37. MANITOBA, 0;
37. HAWAII, 0;
37. GEORGIA, 0;


BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. UTAH, 8200;
2. OKLAHOMA, 6790;
3. TEXAS, 5365;
4. LOUISIANA, 4080;
5. IDAHO, 4050;
6. MONTANA, 3110;
7. KANSAS, 2990;
8. NEW MEXICO, 2660;
8. MISSISSIPPI, 2660;
10. FLORIDA, 2590;
11. OREGON, 2515;
12. NEBRASKA, 2145;
13. CALIFORNIA, 2000;
14. NORTH DAKOTA, 1915;
14. ARIZONA, 1915;
16. WISCONSIN, 1645;
17. COLORADO, 1635;
18. IOWA, 1410;
19. AUSTRALIA, 1325;
20. NEVADA, 1240;
21. SOUTH CAROLINA, 1150;
22. MINNESOTA, 1145;
23. ARKANSAS, 1095;
24. WYOMING, 960;
25. PENNSYLVANIA, 920;
26. MISSOURI, 890;
27. ALBERTA, 840;
28. GEORGIA, 815;
29. WASHINGTON, 605;
30. TENNESSEE, 540;
31. ILLINOIS, 480;
32. ALABAMA, 425;
33. SOUTH DAKOTA, 390;
34. VIRGINIA, 300;
35. SASKATCHEWAN, 180;
36. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 165;
37. INDIANA, 80;
38. NORTH CAROLINA, 40;
38. NEW YORK, 40;
40. MARYLAND, 0;
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
40. ONTARIO, 0;
40. OHIO, 0;
40. MICHIGAN, 0;
40. MANITOBA, 0;
40. KENTUCKY, 0;
40. HAWAII, 0;