National Junior High School Finals Results ~ First Performance

Boys Breakaway
1. TC Hammack, Burns, Ore., 2.84;
2. Gatlin Martin, Sulphur, La., 2.93;
3. Blake Andis, Albion, Ind., 3.43;
4. Lawson Tallie, Beebe, Ark., 3.84;
5. Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 4.71;
6. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 4.82;
7. Tanner Kress, Bismarck, N.D., 5.05;
8. Josh Gammon, Harrodsburg, Ky., 5.2;
9. Carson Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 12.69;

 

Girls Breakaway
1. Alli Masters, Leon, Iowa, 2.48;
1. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 2.48;
3. Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 2.69;
4. Lacey Geiger, Littlerock, Calif., 3;
5. Mattie Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., 3.22;
6. Anna Crisp, Tamworth, , 3.3;
7. Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 3.51;
8. Sage Dunlap, Bear Creek, N.C., 4.72;
9. Shelby Murrell, Fredericksburg, Va., 13.56;
10. Kamryn Duncan, Denham Springs, La., 13.62;
11. Madi Moody, Letcher, S.D., 13.75;


 

Bareback Steer Riding
1. Colton Clary, Lone Rock, Wis., 76;
2. Dillan Winn, Nehpi, Utah, 71;
3. Davis Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., 70;
4. JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 69;
5. Bo Vocu, Ashland, Mont., 64;
6. Sticky Gleaves, Amarillo, Texas, 62;
7. Jake Raley, Brush Prairie, Wash., 61;
8. Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 53;
9. Chase Stricklin, Rock River, Wyo., 52;
9. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 52;
11. Mark Price, Carlisle, S.C., 49;

 

Girls Goat Tying
1. Kodey Hoss, La Junta, Colo., 7.97;
2. Aimee Davis, Central Point, Ore., 8.55;
3. Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 8.94;
4. Bailey Gist, Florence, Ala., 10.42;
5. Hannah Appleton, Enid, Okla., 10.64;
6. Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 10.7;
7. Maddie Bews, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 11.16;
8. Tristyn Williams, Coin, Iowa, 11.31;
9. Kyla Matthews, Athens, Tenn., 11.62;
10. Kiley Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 12.87;
11. Lauren Conkwright, Dunmor, Ky., 13.87;
12. Josi Bishop, Westby, Wis., 15.08;
13. Brianna Denton, Rocky Ford, Colo., 17.73;
14. Caybrie Clatterbuck, Berkeley Springs, W.V., 18.23;
15. Tess Mortenson, Souris, N.D., 19.02;
16. Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 26.76;
17. Rayna Yeager, Coleman, Mich., 28.79;

 

Team Roping
1. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., Colton Schlock, Townville, S.C., 10.13;
2. Brey Yore, Rupert, Idaho, Zoie Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, 15.61;
3. Brandon Ben, Peridot, Ariz., Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 15.76;
4. Cierra Polhemus, Escalon, Calif., Cameron Senegal, Wilton, Calif., 18.24;

 

Boys Goat Tying
1. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., 9.12;
2. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 10.05;
3. Trevor Singleton, Pueblo, Colo., 10.65;
4. Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 10.72;
5. Levi McClure, Ronan, Mont., 11.15;
6. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 11.17;
7. Reed Boos, White Cloud, Kan., 11.48;
8. Bodie Mattson, Sturgis, S.D., 11.68;
9. Avery Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 11.84;
10. Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, Mo., 12.05;
11. Wade Roberts, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 12.32;
12. Kash Cattoor, St George, Utah, 12.39;
13. Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., 13.31;
14. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 13.54;
15. Brady Schmidt, Cottage Grove, Tenn., 14.28;
16. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., 14.72;
17. Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 14.73;
18. Parker Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 14.91;
19. Wyatt Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 15.45;
20. Cooper Williams, Clarinda, Iowa, 16.2;
21. Cayden McCraw, Fountain Inn, S.C., 16.26;
22. Jake Scheidler, Princeton, Ky., 16.82;
23. Hunter White, Middlebrook, Va., 18.91;
24. Colton Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 19.17;
25. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 23.12;


 

Barrel Racing
1. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 15.593;
2. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 15.681;
3. Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 15.741;
4. Meghan McGinley, Bozeman, Mont., 15.764;
5. Daisy Williams, Gillsburg, Miss., 15.827;
6. Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 15.855;
7. Bailey Witt, Valentine, Neb., 15.862;
8. Bailey Ryan, Clyde, Texas, 15.978;
9. Michelle Williams, North Powder, Ore., 16.103;
10. Sophia Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 16.159;
11. Elie Joe Soukup, Allerton, Iowa, 16.238;
12. Jacy Schnaufer, Hartford, Ala., 16.45;
13. Nakona Danley, Tularosa, N.M., 16.638;
14. Anneka Ranchi Ranchi-Cousins, Newman, Wash., 16.641;
15. Kadra Clark, Torrington, Wyo., 16.654;
16. Morgan Osborne, Lancaster, Ky., 16.655;
17. Olivia White, Wilkinson, Ind., 16.724;
18. Hannah Elshoff, New Knoxville, Ohio, 16.777;
19. Cheyenne Garmon, Davidson, N.C., 16.793;
20. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 16.815;
21. Sam Vallone, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 17.145;
22. MaKayla Mahan-West, Whittemore, Mich., 19.278;
23. Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 20.646;
24. Mel Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 20.831;
25. Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 21.069;
26. MiKenna Schauer, Halkirk, Alberta, Can., 21.085;
27. Azure Crowell, Hauula, Hawaii, 22.282;
28. Madison Valencia, Winfield, Pa., 27.27;
29. MacKenzie Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 32.263;

 

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding
1. John Rose, Burns, Ore., 64;
2. TJ Griener, Fallon, Nev., 58;
3. Mason Ward, North Platte, Neb., 50;

 

Tie-Down Roping
1. Tyler Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 10.95;
2. Trace Price, Auburndale, Fla., 12.01;
3. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 15.16;
4. Brodee Snow, Bentonville, Ark., 21;
5. Grant Turek, St. Paul, Neb., 22.77;
6. George Becker, Biggs, Calif., 23.89;
7. Clay Johnson, Manhattan, Mont., 25.63;
8. Lance Mills, St. John, Wash., 26.02;
9. Rylan Lipe, Arcadia, Fla., 27.41;
10. Cooper Morris, Cicero, Ind., 28.82;

 

Chute Dogging
1. John Mayes, Jennings, La., 3.39;
2. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 7.05;
3. Gavin Duncan, Belgrade, Mont., 9.98;
4. Pacey McBride, Poplarville, Miss., 18.89;
5. Tater Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., 26.84;
6. Mark Holmes, Okeechobee, Fla., 27.55;
7. Layne Webb, Charlestown, Ind., 29.81;
8. Tanner Berger, Mandan, N.D., 35.79;
9. Logan Bunn, Dublin, Va., 37.7;

 

Ribbon Roping
1. Lane Howard, Earlville, Ill., Beth Day-Wright, Delavan, Ill., 7.59;
2. Dennika Moody, Delta, Utah, Owen Archibald, Benson, Utah, 8.18;
3. Blase Steffen, Gregory, S.D., Emma Cowan, Ft. Pierre, S.D., 8.4;
4. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 8.54;
5. Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., Hayley McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 10.93;
6. Christopher Martin, Seale, Ala., Bayley Bass, Seale, Ala., 11.18;
7. Brody Grebe, Melstone, Mont., Manchi Nace, Laurel, Mont., 11.46;
7. Ethan Sparks, Marthaville, La., Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 11.46;
9. Jake Toberer, Raeford, N.C., Kayla Earnhardt, Mooresville, N.C., 15.51;
10. Wyatt Bray, Granbury, Texas, Faith Ross, Lipan, Texas, 16.27;
11. Tyrel Roberts, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., Hanna Pederson, Gundy, Alberta, Can., 17.27;
12. Jace Thorsteinson, Botha, Alberta, Can., Tori Brower, Stettler, Alberta, Can., 17.86;
13. Luke Blair, Boscobel, Wis., Cheyenne Check, Tomah, Wis., 17.98;
14. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., Emma Lemaire, Battle Mountain, Nev., 18.63;
15. Maggie Usher, Santa Ynez, Calif., Jared Javadi, Paso Robles, Calif., 20.22;
16. Kade Goemmer, Amissville, Va., Fallon Goemmer, Amissville, Va., 36.32;

 

Junior Bull Riding
1. Jake Lockwood, Volborg, Mont., 66;
2. Cameron Southern, Thallon, , 57;
3. Wyatt McGee, Danvers, Minn., 52;
4. Tyler Bundy, Alamo, Nev., 49;
5. Jate Frost, Randlett, Utah, 39;

 

Pole Bending
1. Katie McKay, Okeechobee, Fla., 20.689;
2. Paige Rasmussen, Choteau, Mont., 20.754;
3. Brooke Ladner, Poplarville, Miss., 20.933;
4. Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 20.957;
5. Quinn Leslie, High River, Alberta, Can., 21.097;
6. Emily Dooley, St. Charles, Iowa, 21.177;
7. Mary Tegeler, Morrison, Ill., 21.346;
8. Ragan Dauzat, Purcell, Okla., 21.438;
9. Adeline Nevala, Sebeka, Minn., 21.693;
10. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 21.78;
11. Ciera Hamilton, St James, Mo., 22.247;
12. Kate White, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 22.263;
13. Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 22.285;
14. Miranda Hammer, Burns, Colo., 22.862;
15. Jacey Boyes, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 23.302;
16. Dree Crane, Ribgy, Idaho, 23.554;
17. Sidney Peters, Greenville, Ky., 24.487;
18. Railey Bradfield, Portageville, Mo., 25.752;
19. Lexie Miller, Bell City, La., 26.308;
20. Cassie Peake, Binscarth, Manitoba, Can., 27.045;
21. Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington, Neb., 27.284;
22. Olivia Dove, Piedmont, S.C., 27.488;
23. Lydia Billingsley, Canal Winchester, Ohio, 28.431;
24. Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 28.606;
25. Caroline Kelly, Clayton, Ala., 31.874;