College National Finals Rodeo Results -- Thursday Night.

 

CASPER, Wyo.--The following are current leaders from the College National Finals Rodeo after the first performance, June 17, 2015, courtesy of the National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association. Complete results are available at www.cnfr.com.

 

            Bareback Riding:  (third round) 1, Wyatt Bloom, Montana State University, 77.5 points. 2, Kody Lamb, Tarleton State University, 77.0. 3, (tie) Jesse Nelson, Northwest College, and Dantan Bertsch, Casper College, 76 each. 5, (tie) Colton Onyett, Colorado Northwest Community College; Dustin Jackson, Sam Houston State University; and Clayton Biglow, Feather River College, 75 each. 8, Neil Williams, III, Casper College, 74.5. (total on three) 1, Neil Williams, III, Casper College, 225.5. 2, (tie) Devan Reilly, Tarleton State University; Justin Pollmiller, Southwestern Oklahoma State University; and Jamie Howlett, Western Texas College; 221.5 each. 5, Colton Onyett, Colorado Northwest Community College, 220. 6, Kody Lamb, Tarleton State University, 219.5. 7, Dustin Jackson, Sam Houston State University, 217.5. 8, Dantan Bertsch, Casper College, 214.5. 10, Cole Picton, Missouri Valley College, 211.5. 

 

            Tie-Down Roping: (third round) 1, Blane Cox, Hill College, 7.4 seconds. 2, Garrison Cannon, Dixie College, 7.9. 3, Clark Adcock, University of Tennessee – Martin, 9.3. 4, Landon Williams, Tarleton State University, 9.4. 5, Joshua Walker, Western Texas College, 9.8. 6, Keaton Schaffer, Central Arizona College, 10.6. 7, Tyler Forsberg, Fresno State College, 10.8. 8, Sheldon Church, New Mexico State University, 11.2. .(total on three) 1, Landon Williams, Tarleton State University, 29.1. 2, Joshua Walker, Western Texas College, 30.7. 3, Tyler Forsberg, Fresno State University, 32.5. 4, (tie) Clark Adcock, University of Tennessee – Martin; Keaton Schaeffer, Central Arizona College;  and Bobby Abernathy, McNeese State University, 33.6 each. 7, Tylen Layton, Northeast Oklahoma A & M, 34.6. 8, Zane Not Afraid, Montana State University, 35.1. 9, Sheldon Church, New Mexico State University, 40.2. 10, Colton Farquer, Cal Poly State University – San Luis Obispo, 41.9. 

 

Steer wrestling: (third round) 1, Kane Cartwright, University of Montana – Western, 4.1 seconds. 2, Jared Parke, Blue Mountain Community College, 4.6. Benjamin Cox, Southern Arkansas University, 5.0 seconds. 4, Tucker Wright, Walla Walla Community College, 5.9. 5, Jace Melvin, Tarleton State University, 6.2. 6, Tyke Kipp, New Mexico State University, 6.6. 7, Garrison Cannon, Dixie College and Caleb Buchanon, Missouri Valley College, 7.0 each. (total on three) 1, Jace Lane, Tarleton State University, 21.9. 2, Jared Parke, Blue Mountain Community College, 23.3. 3, Newt Novich, University of Montana – Western, 25.4. 4, Cade Goodman, Wharton County Junior College, 26.3. 5, Eric Knapp, Treasure Valley Community College, 26.4. 6, Benjamin Cox, Southern Arkansas University, 28.1. 7, Jesse Brown, Montana State University, 31.0. 8, Cody Wadsworth, Utah State University, 31.4. (on two) 9, Jacob Edler, Western Oklahoma State College, 10.7. 10, Tucker Wright, Walla Walla Community College 11.4.

 

Breakaway Roping: (third round) 1, (tie) Kiley Streeter, Walla Walla Community College, and Lauren Bane, Tarleton State University 2.0 seconds each. 3, Kirsten Smith, McNeese State University, 2.1. 4, Ryanne Tracy, Montana State University, 2.2. 5,  Betty Pack, Mesalands Community College, 2.3. 6, McKenzie Hale, Fresno State University, 2.6. 7, Paxton Segelke, Northeastern Junior College, 2.7. 8, Paige Plush, McNeese State University, 2.8. (total on three) 1, (tie) Kimberlyn Fitch, Idaho State University and Tamara Tunink, Western Texas College, 9.1. 3, KeAnn Kelber, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 9.5. 4, Ceri McCaffery, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 10.3. 5, Randi Buchanan, Panhandle State University, 10.7. 6, Haley Brown, South Dakota State University, 13.3. 7, Zoe Billings, New Mexico State University, 19.0. 8, Janey Reeves, Cochise College, 20.2. 9, Chelsey Bushnell Feather River College, 20.4. 10, Bailey Bartlome, College of Southern Idaho, 20.6.

 

            Saddle Bronc Riding:  (third round) 1, Clay Elliott, Panhandle State University, 78.5 points. 2, Brady Dinwoodie, University of Wyoming, 73.0. 3, (tie) Hawkins Boyce, Odessa College, and Shade Etbauer, Panhandle State University, 70.5 each. 5, Josh Davison, New Mexico State University, 68. 6, Tayte Clark, Sheridan College, 66.5. 7, Jace Lane, Tarleton State University, 64.5. 8, Dalton Davis, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 63.5. (total on three) 1, Clay Elliott, Panhandle State University, 218.0. 2, Shade Etbauer, Panhandle State University, 207. 3, Jace Lane, Tarleton State University, 199.5. 4, Brady Dinwoodie, University of Wyoming, 198.5. (on two) 5, Rusty Wright, College of Southern Idaho, 146. 6, Hawkins Boyce, Odessa College, 139.5.. 7, Kendall Green, Montana State University, 133.5. 8, Cash Robinson, Feather River Colege, 130. 9, Justin Lawrence, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 129.5. 10, Justin Lawrence, Fresno State University, 127.5.

           

            Team Roping: (third round) 1, Brit Ellerman, University of Wyoming and Trey Yates, Eastern Wyoming College, 5.1 seconds. 2, Brody Braden and Tanner Caudle, University of Arkansas – Cossatot, 5.5. 3, Lane Lowry, Cuesta College, and Tyler Forsberg, Fresno State University, 5.6. 4, Kolton Schmidt, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, and Sawyer Barham, Coffeyville College, 6.2. 5, Luke Weber, Central Arizona College and Garrett Hendrix, New Mexico State University, 6.3. 6, Pedro Egurrola and Steven Gaona, Central Arizona College, 6.4. 7, (tie) Wyatt Treeby, Black Hills State University and Trey Richter, South Dakota State University; Casey Sellers, Gillette College and Joby Barquin, Casper College;  6.5. (total on three) 1, Kolton Schmidt, Southeastern Oklahoma State University and Sawyer Barham, Coffeyville, College, 18.0. 2, Forest Fisher, Hill College and Trace Porter, McNeese State University, 18.7. 3, Clay Crozier, Southern Utah University and Brody Adams, Colorado Northwest Community College, 23.9. 4,  Pedro Egurrola and Steven Gaona, Central Arizona College, 26.4. 5, Tristan Ruffoni, and Dalton Pearce, Cuesta College, 28.2. (on two) 6, Clark Adcock and Lane Mitchell, University of Tennessee – Martin, 12.1. 7, Hunter Munsell and Douglas Rich, Western Oklahoma State College, 12.8. 8, Kane Cartwright and Holden Garrison, University of Montana Western, 13.9. 9, Treg Schaack, Northeastern Junior College and Seth Andersen, Gillette College, 14.7. 10, Casey Tew, Weatherford College and Landon Williams, Tarleton State University, 17.5.

 

Goat Tying: (third round) 1, Hayden Todd, Eastern New Mexico University, 6.2 seconds. 2, (tie) Shelby Freed, Idaho State University and Loni Pearce, Southern Arkansas University, 6.3 each. 4, (tie) Lauren Barnes, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, and Lauren Bane, Tarleton State University, 6.4. 6, (tie) Courtney Wood, Feather River College and Bobbi Grann, Dickinson State University, 6.5. 8, (tie) Jacoby Hotsenpiller, Southwestern Oklahoma State University; K.L. Spratt, Sam Houston State University; and Ashten Marchant, Northeast College of Technical Agriculture, 6.6. (total on three) 1, Loni Pearce, Southern Arkansas University, 19.4. 2, Lauren Barnes, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 19.7. 3, Kirsten Smith, McNeese State University, 19.8. 4, Bobby Grann, Dickinson State University, 20.0. 5, K.L. Spratt, Sam Houston State University, 20.3. 6, Callie Stanhouse, Three Rivers College, 20.5. 7, (tie) Shelby Freed, Idaho State University, and Teddi Schwagler, Dickinson State University, 20.6. 97, Coutney Wood, Feather River College, 20.8. 10, Baili Collins, Tarleton State University, 21.2. 

 

Barrel Racing: (third round) 1, Hayden Todd, Eastern New Mexico University, 13.74. 2, Shelby Herrmann, Tarleton State University, 13.75. 3, Randi Buchanan, Panhandle State University, 13.82. 4, Danyelle Williams, Blue Mountain Community College, 13.88. 5, Shelby Freed, Idaho State University, 13.91. 6, (tie) Kristi Steffes, Gillette College, and Kortney Cleveland, Eastern New Mexico University, 13.93 each. 8, Kaitlyn Prentice, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, 13.97.  (total on three) 1, Callahan Crossley, Blue Mountain Community College, 42.28. 2, (tie) Shelby Herrmann, Tarleton State University, and Danyelle Williams, Blue Mountain Community College, 42.39. 4,  Billie Holman, Fresno State University, 42.40. 5, Randi Buchanan, Panhandle State University, 42.55. 6, Kortney Cleveland, Eastern New Mexico University, 42.71. 7, Jessica Lewis, Blue Mountain Community College, 42.98. 8, Taylor Engesser, Gillette College, 43.0. 9, Bailee Snow, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M, 43.06. 10, Abby Knight, University of Great Falls, 43.08.

 

            Bull Riding: (third round)  no qualified rides. (total on two) 1, Gray Essary, Ranger Colege, 151. 2, Trasen Jones, College of Southern Idaho, 150.5. (on one) 3, Winston Cheek, Eastern Mississippi Community College, 76.5. 4, (tie) Bryan Carter, Oregon State University and Drew Antone, Casper College, 71.5 each. 6, Ryan Knutson, South Dakota State University, 71. 7, Tyler Stueve, Colorado Northwest Community College, 69. 8,  Josh Frost, Panhandle State University, 66.5. 9, Joe Frost, Panhandle State University, 65.5.

 

            Men’s All-Around: 1, Landon Williams, Tarleton State University, 180 points. 2, Clark Adcock, University of Tennessee – Martin, 165 points. 3, Garrison Cannon, Dixie State College, 155. 4, Tyler Forsberg, Fresno State College, 120.

 

            Women’s All-Around: 1, Hayden Todd, Eastern New Mexico State University, 265. 2, Kirsten Smith, McNeese State University, 160 points. 3, Macy Fuler, Central Arizona College, 138.33. 4, Lauren Bane, Tarleton State University 120.  

 

            Men’s Team: 1, Tarleton State University, 400. 2, University of Tennesse – Martin, 380. 3, Panhandle State University, 345. 4, College of Southern Idaho, 325.  

 

            Women’s Team: 1, McNeese State University, 305 points. 2, Eastern New Mexico State University, 290. 3, Blue Mountain Community College, 220. 4, Central Arizona