PRCA Rodeo Results Roundup...June 11th-14th

Here are the Pro Rodeo Results from this weekend.....


Livermore Rodeo


Livermore, Calif., June 13-14


All-around cowboy: Jordan Ketscher, $2,119, tie-down roping and team roping.


Bareback riding: 1. Bobby Mote, 85 points on Growney Brothers Rodeo's Jenny's Red Wine, $2,465; 2. R.C. Landingham, 83, $1,890; 3. (tie) David Peebles and Nick Gutzwiler, 80, $1,150 each; 5. (tie) Luke Creasy and Clint Laye, 79, $493 each; 7. (tie) Mason Clements and Josi Young, 78, $288 each. 


Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Sterling Lambert and Brad McGilchrist, 5.2 seconds, $1,819 each; 3. Rudy Switzer, 5.4, $1,438; 4. Ryle Smith, 5.6, $1,184; 5. Blake Knowles, 5.7, $931; 6. Dillon Hushour, 6.7, $677; 7. Ty Erickson, 6.9, $423; 8. Billy Bugenig, 7.5, $169. 


Team roping: 1. Brady Tryan/B.J. Campbell, 4.8 seconds, $2,858 each; 2. Cody Snow /Dugan Kelly, 4.9, $2,557; 3. Tom Richards/Cesar de la Cruz, 5.4, $2,256; 4. Ryan Reed/Monty Joe Petska, 5.6, $1,955; 5. Derrick Begay/Clay O'Brien Cooper, 5.8, $1,654; 6. Kenny Ellison/Ty Boesch, 6.4, $1,354; 7. Blake Hirdes/Joseph Shawnego, 6.6, $1,053; 8. Bobby Avila/Jimmy Centoni, 6.8, $752; 9. (tie) Kevin Wilkinson/Justin Farr and Mike Christensen/Dennis Watkins, 7.0, $301 each. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. (tie) Andy Clarys on Growney Brothers Rodeo's No. 909 and Cody Wright on Growney Brothers Rodeo's Blazing Gun, 81 points, $2,077 each; 3. (tie) Isaac Diaz and Dylan Henson, 78, $1,098 each; 5. (tie) Will Smith and Travis Nelson, 76, $470 each; 7. Spencer Wright, 73, $314; 8. Joaquin Real, 72, $235. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Jordan Ketscher, 9.4 seconds, $2,119; 2. Stetson Vest, 9.6, $1,842; 3. Rhen Richard, 9.7, $1,566; 4. Jack Vanderlans, 9.8, $1,290; 5. Marshall Leonard, 10.2, $1,013; 6. Anthony Estep, 10.3, $737; 7. Wes Lockard, 10.4, $461; 8. Jake Pratt, 10.7, $184. 


Barrel racing: 1. Jill Welsh, 17.14 seconds, $2,297; 2. Brittany Kelly, 17.28, $1,953; 3. Kaley Bass, 17.40, $1,608; 4. Mary Jo Camera, 17.52, $1,378; 5. Taylor Jacob, 17.54, $1,149; 6. Courtney Cline, 17.56, $804; 7. Jolee Lautaret-Jordan, 17.63, $574; 8. Sammi Bessert, 17.66, $459; 9. Alicia Stockton, 17.70, $402; 10. Sheena Robbins, 17.75, $345; 11. Rachel Dice, 17.80, $287; 12. Ruth Haislip, 17.85, $230. 


Bull riding: 1. Derrick Finnels, 81 points on Growney Brothers Rodeo's Private Party, $2,848; 2. Sean Peterson, 79, $2,184; 3. Shane Proctor, 76, $1,614; 4. Ty Yates, 71, $1,044; 5. Corey Rickard, 68, $665; no other qualified rides. 


Total payoff: $88,388. Stock contractor: Growney Brothers Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sherry Rice-Gibson. Officials: Harry Rose Jr., Jesse Jessee and Mike Jones. Timers: Haley Schneeberger and Molly Twitchell. Announcer: Will Rasmussen. Specialty act: Wolfey Selvester. Bullfighters: Eric Layton and Tim O'Connor. Clown/barrelman: Wolfey Selvester. Flankman: Tim Bridwell. Chute boss: Ted Groene. Pickup men: Matt Twitchell and Bobby Marriott. Photographers: Phil Doyle, Richard Levine, Mike Sanko Jr. and Dustin Olson. Music Director: Chuck Lopeman.


Parker County Frontier Days And PRCA Rodeo


Weatherford, Texas, June 10-13


All-around cowboy: Trevor Brazile, $1,597, tie-down roping, team roping and steer roping.


Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Winn Ratliff on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo's Dirty Jacket and Luke Creasy on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo's Night Bells, 90 points, $1,720 each; 3. Matt Bright, 85, $1,068; 4. (tie) Jared Smith and Chad Rutherford, 84, $563 each; 6. Kyle Brennecke, 83, $297. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Royce Johnson, 3.9 seconds, $2,594; 2. Brock White, 4.1, $2,256; 3. J.D. Struxness, 4.3, $1,918; 4. (tie) Wyatt Carney and Riley Duvall, 4.4, $1,410 each; 6. Derek Stewart, 4.5, $902; 7. (tie) Shayde Etherton, Chance Campbell, Rowdy Parrott, Glen Clark and Trell Etbauer, 4.6, $158 each. 


Team roping: 1. Travis Tryan/Jett Hillman, 5.2 seconds, $3,465 each; 2. Justin Lovell/Randall Richards, 5.3, $3,100; 3. (tie) Tyler Wade/Kinney Harrell and Wenceslao Aguilera/Tee Luttrell, 5.5, $2,553 each; 5. Manny Egusquiza Jr./Travis Woodard, 5.6, $2,006; 6. Zac Small/Tyler Worley, 5.7, $1,641; 7. Zayne Dishion/Tommy Zuniga, 5.9, $1,277; 8. Clayton Hass/Ryan Motes, 6.1, $912; 9. Logan Olson/Jordan Olson, 6.2, $547; 10. Cord Crowell/Big Reach Jennings, 6.3, $182. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. Wade Sundell, 84 points on Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo's Mahatten Moon, $1,898; 2. (tie) Bradley Harter and Jacobs Crawley, 82, $1,265 each; 4. Heith DeMoss, 81, $696; 5. Cort Scheer, 80, $443; 6. Isaac Diaz, 79, $316; 7. (tie) Sterling Crawley and Sam Spreadborough, 77, $221 each. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Sterling Smith, 7.3 seconds, $2,638; 2. (tie) Cory Solomon and Cody Quaney, 7.4, $2,122 each; 4. (tie) Justin Maass and Fred Whitfield, 7.5, $1,434 each; 6. Catfish Brown, 7.6, $917; 7. Joseph Gernentz, 7.9, $573; 8. Monty Lewis, 8.0, $229. 


Barrel racing: 1. Angie Meadors, 17.13 seconds, $2,901; 2. Shelley Morgan, 17.21, $2,466; 3. Lisa Thornton, 17.30, $2,031; 4. Andrea Cline, 17.33, $1,741; 5. Michele McLeod, 17.37, $1,450; 6. (tie) Taylor Langdon and Jill Tanner, 17.43, $870 each; 8. Jamie Steiner, 17.49, $580; 9. Shelby Janssen, 17.51, $508; 10. (tie) Sabrina Ketcham and Kelly Bruner, 17.53, $399 each; 12. (tie) Mandy Terry and Hanna Forbes, 17.56, $145 each. 


Steer roping: First round: 1. Bryce Davis, 11.2 seconds, $975; 2. (tie) Ryan Willberg and Jason Evans, 11.3, $723 each; 4. Chet Herren, 11.9, $471; 5. Walter Priestly, 12.1, $303; 6. (tie) Joe Wells and JB Whatley, 12.2, $84 each. Second round: 1. Cody Lee, 10.1 seconds, $975; 2. (tie) Brodie Poppino and Jess Tierney, 10.4, $723 each; 4. Guy Allen, 11.8, $471; 5. (tie) Blake Deckard, Mike Outhier and Trey Sheets, 11.9, $157 each. Third round: 1. Vin Fisher Jr., 8.9 seconds, $975; 2. Joe Wells, 10.9, $807; 3. Trevor Brazile, 11.2, $639; 4. Tuf Cooper, 11.3, $471; 5. Neal Wood, 11.6, $303; 6. Jess Tierney, 11.7, $168. Average: 1. Cody Lee, 36.6 seconds on three head, $1,463; 2. Vin Fisher Jr., 38.4, $1,211; 3. Trevor Brazile, 39.8, $958; 4. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Dan Fisher, 40.0, $580 each; 6. Joe Wells, 41.5, $252. 


Bull riding: 1. (tie) Caleb Robinson on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo's Vegas and Cameron Bland on Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo's Salty Dog, 90 points, $2,060 each; 3. (tie) J.W. Harris and Nate Perry, 88, $1,088 each; 5. (tie) Cole Melancon and Brennon Eldred, 85, $466 each; 7. Sage Kimzey , 83, $311; 8. Ty Wallace, 82, $233. 


Total payoff: $113,160. Stock contractor: Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo and Lancaster & Pickett Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Buddy Reynolds and Mike Todd. Timers: Sandy Garland and Jayme Pemberton. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Bullfighters: Dusty Duba and Kenny Bergeron Jr.. Clown/barrelman: Wild Child Lerwill. Flankman: Dusty Duba. Chute boss: John Gwatney. Pickup men: Jeremy Hight and Tommy Pettit. Music Director: Randy Myers.

Coleman PRCA Rodeo


Coleman, Texas, June 11-13


All-around cowboy: JoJo LeMond, $3,409, tie-down roping, team roping and steer roping.


Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Kyle Brennecke on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo's Jesse's Girl and Wes Stevenson on Smith, Harper & Morgan's Yellow Hair, 82 points, $1,129 each; 3. Jared Smith, 81, $700; 4. (tie) Evan Jayne and Shon Gibson, 80, $370 each; 6. Will Lowe, 79, $195. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Ricky Riley, 4.4 seconds, $1,758; 2. K.C. Jones, 4.6, $1,455; 3. (tie) Clayton Hass and Shayde Etherton, 4.7, $1,000 each; 5. Sam Powers, 4.9, $546; 6. Juan Alcazar Jr, 5.1, $303. 


Team roping: 1. JoJo LeMond/Dakota Kirchenschlager, 4.8 seconds, $2,659 each; 2. Colt Fisher/Corey Hendrick, 5.1, $2,312; 3. (tie) Luke Brown/Kollin VonAhn and Travis Tryan/Jett Hillman, 5.2, $1,792 each; 5. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.3, $1,272; 6. Zeb Chapman/Ethan Cory, 5.4, $925; 7. Rowdy Rieken/Clay Sieber, 5.5, $578; 8. (tie) Chase Wiley/Ace Pearce and Turtle Powell/Jonathan Torres, 5.6, $116 each. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 90 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo's Grey N Away, $1,452; 2. Preston Burr, 81, $1,100; 3. (tie) Kobyn Williams and James Greeson, 80, $660 each; 5. (tie) Dean Wadsworth and Dylan Henson, 79, $264 each. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Joseph Gernentz, 9.3 seconds, $1,670; 2. Josh Peek, 9.5, $1,452; 3. Clint Cooper, 9.7, $1,234; 4. (tie) Cade Swor and Clayton Collmorgen, 9.8, $908 each; 6. Luke Tkach, 10.2, $581; 7. Ryan Thibodeaux, 10.3, $363; 8. Michael Perry, 10.7, $145. 


Barrel racing: 1. Katelyn McLeod, 16.51 seconds, $1,725; 2. (tie) Scamper Cole and Jana Bean, 16.61, $1,356 each; 4. Sabrina Ketcham, 16.67, $1,068; 5. (tie) Taylor Langdon and Cheyenne Wimberley, 16.77, $739 each; 7. Callie DuPerier, 16.78, $493; 8. Rebecca Hughes, 16.83, $329; 9. Jessi Fish, 16.92, $246; 10. Julie Thomas, 16.93, $164. 


Steer roping: First round: 1. Rod Hartness, 10.2 seconds, $1,145; 2. J. Tom Fisher, 10.6, $948; 3. Brodie Poppino, 11.0, $750; 4. Corey Ross, 11.6, $553; 5. (tie) Chance Kelton and Cody Lee, 11.9, $276 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Rocky Patterson and Rod Hartness, 10.8 seconds, $1,046 each; 3. Vin Fisher Jr., 11.5, $750; 4. Jason Evans, 11.6, $553; 5. Trey Sheets, 12.1, $355; 6. Jess Tierney, 12.2, $197. Third round: 1. Bryce Davis, 10.2 seconds, $1,145; 2. Dan Fisher, 10.6, $948; 3. JoJo LeMond, 10.7, $750; 4. Blake Deckard, 10.9, $553; 5. Mike Chase, 11.6, $355; 6. Jess Tierney, 11.8, $197. Average: 1. Rocky Patterson, 37.0 seconds on three head, $1,717; 2. Jess Tierney, 39.8, $1,421; 3. Rod Hartness, 40.6, $1,125; 4. (tie) Jason Evans and Luke Bland, 42.7, $681 each; 6. Chet Herren, 43.2, $296. 


Bull riding: 1. Elliot Jacoby, 88 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo's Miami Heat, $3,243; 2. Ty Wallace, 86, $2,486; 3. (tie) Michael Riggs Jr. and Laine Vicaro, 84, $1,513 each; 5. Bayle Worden, 81, $757; 6. Jesse Van Nek, 80, $541; 7. (tie) Lex Oakley, Matt Ward and Jeff Askey, 79, $252 each. 


Total payoff: $89,356. Stock contractor: Stace Smith Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Smith, Harper & Morgan. Rodeo secretary: Brenda Crowder. Officials: Skip Emmett and Royd Doyal. Timers: Judy Crowder and Shawna Ray. Announcer: T.C. Long. Specialty act: Cody Sosebee. Bullfighters: Darran Robertson and Broc McGuire. Clown/barrelman: Cody Sosebee. Flankman: Terry Autrey. Chute bosses: Jimmy Adams and Cody Kidd. Pickup men: Shawn Calhoun and Jason Bottoms. Photographer: William Kierce. Music Director: Drew Taylor.

Beef Empire Days PRCA Rodeo


Garden City, Kan., June 11-13


All-around cowboy: Trevor Brazile, $1,598, tie-down roping and team roping.


Bareback riding: 1. Orin Larsen, 84 points on Korkow Rodeos' Joker Poker, $1,948; 2. (tie) Jake Brown and Casey Breuer, 82, $1,269 each; 4. (tie) Wyatt Clark and Tim O'Connell, 81, $561 each; 6. Wes Stevenson, 79, $295. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Riley Duvall, 4.3 seconds, $2,140; 2. Tooter Silver, 4.8, $1,861; 3. Zac Parrington, 5.1, $1,582; 4. Jule Hazen, 5.2, $1,303; 5. Tanner Brunner, 5.7, $1,024; 6. (tie) J.D. Struxness and Stockton Graves, 7.0, $605 each; 8. Tyler Kester, 7.4, $186. 


Team roping: 1. (tie) Clark Adcock/Lane Mitchell and Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.0 seconds, $2,826 each; 3. Cory Kidd V/Caleb Anderson, 5.2, $2,355; 4. Ty Blasingame/J.W. Borrego, 5.4, $2,041; 5. (tie) Pace Freed/Cody Pearson and Justin Davis/Trey Johnson, 5.6, $1,570 each; 7. (tie) Brandon Webb/Kaleb Driggers and Brock Demaree/Brandon Keifer, 5.7, $942 each; 9. (tie) Luke Brown/Kollin VonAhn and David Key/Martin Lucero, 6.4, $314 each. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jeff Willert, 83 points on Korkow Rodeos' Bandito Gold, $2,186; 2. Wade Sundell, 82, $1,676; 3. Chase Miller, 81, $1,238; 4. (tie) Jesse James Kirby and Hardy Braden, 80, $656 each; 6. Will Smith, 79, $364; 7. Cort Scheer, 78, $291; 8. (tie) Shorty Garrett and Brody Cress, 77, $109 each. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Michael Otero, 8.0 seconds, $1,838; 2. Trevor Brazile, 8.7, $1,598; 3. Caddo Lewallen, 8.9, $1,358; 4. Reese Riemer, 9.2, $1,119; 5. Caleb Bullock, 9.4, $879; 6. Marty Yates, 9.6, $639; 7. Clint Kindred, 10.0, $400; 8. Michael Perry, 10.3, $160. 


Barrel racing: 1. Shelley Morgan, 17.12 seconds, $2,015; 2. Rebecca Hughes, 17.57, $1,713; 3. Bailee Snow, 17.60, $1,411; 4. Jenna Waggoner, 17.68, $1,209; 5. (tie) Calyssa Thomas and Angie Meadors, 17.73, $857 each; 7. Jeanne Anderson, 17.76, $504; 8. (tie) Carol Chesher and Tiffani Lowe, 17.77, $378 each; 10. Brittany Pozzi, 17.79, $302; 11. Darla Corff, 17.81, $252; 12. Laura Kennedy, 17.82, $202. 


Bull riding: 1. Tyler Hessman, 79 points on Korkow Rodeos' Huckleberry, $2,060; 2. Nate Perry, 74, $1,579; 3. Jake Weber, 69, $1,167; 4. Jimy Marten, 61, $755; 5. Michael Jeffers, 57, $481; no other qualified rides. 


Total payoff: $80,083. Stock contractor: Korkow Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Barb Duggan. Officials: Chuck Hoss and Sam Minnick. Timers: Carol Korkow and Nora Warne. Announcer: Travis Schauda. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Daryl Thiessen and Cooper Waln. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Flankmen: T.J. Korkow and Randy Warne. Chute bosses: Jim Korkow and Troy Heinert. Pickup men: Mike Greenleaf, Troy Heinert and Tucker Stocklin. Music Director: Benje Bendele

101 Wild West Rodeo


Ponca City, Okla., June 11-13


All-around cowboy: Thomas Smith, $3,846, team roping and steer roping.


Bareback riding: 1. Jerad Schlegel, 81 points on Andrews Rodeo's Ringo, $1,117; 2. (tie) Codi Myers and Caine Riddle, 79, $728 each; 4. Tyler Waltz, 75, $406; 5. Chad Rutherford, 74, $237; 6. Joel Schlegel, 72, $169. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Clay Mindemann, 4.0 seconds, $1,881; 2. Sean Mulligan, 4.3, $1,557; 3. (tie) Royce Johnson and Lucas Camac, 4.4, $1,070 each; 5. Trever Nelson , 4.7, $584; 6. Riley Duvall, 4.8, $324. 


Team roping: 1. Colt Braden/Chad Evans, 4.9 seconds, $2,384 each; 2. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 5.6, $2,073; 3. (tie) Ralph Williams/Thomas Smith and Paul David Tierney/Levi Tyan, 6.0, $1,606 each; 5. Luke Brown/Kollin VonAhn, 6.1, $1,140; 6. Joel Bach/Jim Ross Cooper, 6.2, $829; 7. Lane Ivy/Kyle Crick, 6.3, $518; 8. (tie) Miles Baker/Austin Rogers and Dylan Gordon/Gage Williams, 6.5, $104 each. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cort Scheer, 83 points on Andrews Rodeo's Rooster, $1,228; 2. (tie) Chet Johnson and Jesse James Kirby, 82, $800 each; 4. Wade Sundell, 81, $447; 5. Cody Martin, 80, $261; 6. Logan Hullinger, 77, $186. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Trey Young, 8.6 seconds, $1,636; 2. Trell Etbauer, 9.1, $1,354; 3. Paul David Tierney, 9.5, $1,072; 4. (tie) Jarrod Branch and Trevor Brazile, 9.7, $649 each; 6. Luke Madsen, 9.8, $282. 


Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Lummus, 17.76 seconds, $1,463; 2. Sherrylynn Johnson, 17.79, $1,254; 3. Lacinda Rose, 17.87, $1,045; 4. Ashlie Whithrow, 17.89, $906; 5. Tracy Nowlin, 17.94, $697; 6. Ari-Anna Flynn, 17.99, $557; 7. Tana Poppino, 18.00, $418; 8. Savannah Pearson, 18.33, $279; 9. Elena Mirabito, 18.38, $209; 10. Laverne Jones, 18.45, $139. 


Steer roping: First round: 1. J.P. Wickett, 15.4 seconds, $896; 2. Rod Hartness, 15.8, $741; 3. Dan Fisher, 16.5, $587; 4. Brodie Poppino, 18.7, $432; 5. Jess Tierney, 19.2, $278; 6. Thomas Smith, 19.3, $154. Second round: 1. Brad Swan, 13.1 seconds, $896; 2. Thomas Smith, 16.4, $741; 3. Roger Branch, 17.2, $587; 4. Dee Kyler Jr., 25.2, $432; 5. Matthew Garrett, 26.0, $278; 6. Rod Hartness, 28.9, $154. Average: 1. Thomas Smith, 35.7 seconds on two head, $1,344; 2. Rod Hartness, 44.7, $1,112; 3. Dan Fisher, 46.1, $880; 4. Brodie Poppino, 50.1, $649; 5. Brad Swan, 13.1 on one head, $417; 6. J.P. Wickett, 15.4, $232. 


Bull riding: 1. Trevor Kastner, 77 points on Andrews Rodeo's Thor, $1,599; no other qualified rides. 


Total payoff: $66,349. Stock contractor: Andrews Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Irene Singer. Officials: Kelly Corbin and Brad Mattox. Timer: Suni Olkjer. Announcer: Justin McKee. Specialty act: Mandy Payne. Bullfighters: Cody Emerson and Chuck Swisher. Clown/barrelman: Robbie Hodges. Flankman: Sammy Andrews. Chute boss: Sammy Andrews. Pickup men: Howdy Hajek and Jerome Schneeberger. Music Director: Garrett Yerigan.


Gladewater Round-Up Rodeo


Gladewater, Texas, June 11-13


All-around cowboy: Josh Peek, $1,067, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.


Bareback riding: 1. Clint Cannon, 87 points on Rafter G Rodeo's Assault, $1,785; 2. Evan Jayne, 86, $1,352; 3. Luke Creasy, 77, $974; 4. (tie) Bill Tutor and Taylor Price, 75, $514 each; 6. (tie) Justin Pollmiller and Tyler Staker, 73, $135 each. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Juan Alcazar Jr, 3.9 seconds, $1,964; 2. (tie) Ryan Bothum and Tyler Waguespack, 4.2, $1,580 each; 4. (tie) Beau Clark and Josh Peek, 4.3, $1,067 each; 6. Stan Branco, 4.6, $683; 7. Jason Lahr, 4.9, $427; 8. Brad Loesch, 5.0, $171. 


Team roping: 1. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.3 seconds, $1,847 each; 2. Joel Bach/Jim Ross Cooper, 4.4, $1,606; 3. (tie) Tyler Wade/Kinney Harrell and Wenceslao Aguilera/Tee Luttrell, 4.6, $1,245 each; 5. (tie) Justin Lovell/Randall Richards and Tate Kirchenschlager/Trevor Kirchenschlager, 5.0, $763 each; 7. Jake Cooper/Tyler McKnight, 5.7, $402; 8. Chace Thompson/Richard Durham, 6.1, $161. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. (tie) Jacobs Crawley on Rafter G Rodeo's Remember Me and Isaac Diaz on Rafter G Rodeo's Charlie's Angel, 84 points, $1,702 each; 3. (tie) Bradley Harter and Cole Elshere, 82, $881 each; 5. Heith DeMoss, 81, $411; 6. (tie) Doug Aldridge and Sterling Crawley, 78, $147 each. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Timber Moore, 7.9 seconds, $1,878; 2. Reese Riemer, 8.3, $1,633; 3. Marty Yates, 8.6, $1,388; 4. Clay Long, 9.1, $1,143; 5. (tie) Brady Brock and Clint Cooper, 9.3, $776 each; 7. Cory Solomon, 9.4, $408; 8. Bryce Barney, 9.5, $163. 


Barrel racing: 1. Katelyn McLeod, 16.93 seconds, $1,983; 2. Lisa Thornton, 17.08, $1,700; 3. Jana Bean, 17.22, $1,416; 4. Jordan Wright, 17.37, $1,228; 5. (tie) Mattie Jackson and Monica Dike, 17.38, $850 each; 7. Callie DuPerier, 17.42, $567; 8. Megan Williams-Mariluch, 17.43, $378; 9. Angela Mikles, 17.44, $283; 10. (tie) Julie Thomas and Taylor Langdon, 17.46, $94 each. 


Bull riding: 1. Codrick Murphy, 87 points on Rafter G Rodeo's Tahiti Treat, $1,959; 2. (tie) Cody Rostockyj and Jeff Askey, 86, $1,276 each; 4. Matt Ward, 85, $712; 5. Caleb Robinson, 84, $416; 6. Jacob Marcell, 82, $297. 


Total payoff: $61,452. Stock contractor: Rafter G Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Frontier Rodeo and Big Rafter Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Lauranne Smith. Officials: Chris Bastien and Mark Longoria. Timers: Raine Gilley and Terri Gay. Announcers: Don Gay and Randy Corley. Specialty act: Giz McCracken. Bullfighters: Waceman Munsell and Aaron Ferguson. Clown/barrelman: Giz McCracken. Flankman: Pete Gay. Chute boss: Jim Gay. Pickup men: Skylar Hunnicutt and Brandon Harris. Music Director: Ben Benavides.

Johnson County Sheriff s Posse


Cleburne, Texas, June 10-13


All-around cowboy: Bart Brunson, $1,470, tie-down roping and team roping.


Bareback riding: 1. Taylor Price, 83 points on Rocky Mountain Rodeo's La Grande, $1,053; 2. Evan Jayne, 81, $790; 3. (tie) Matt Bright and Winn Ratliff, 77, $395 each. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Cody Kroul, 3.5 seconds, $1,547; 2. Bray Armes, 3.8, $1,280; 3. Shayde Etherton, 4.1, $1,014; 4. Cody Harmon, 4.2, $747; 5. Beau Clark, 4.5, $480; 6. (tie) Kodie Jang and Bill Pace, 4.6, $133 each. 


Team roping: 1. Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 5.0 seconds, $1,919 each; 2. (tie) Dustin Davis/Will Woodfin and Joe Beaver/McCoy Profili, 5.4, $1,543 each; 4. (tie) Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, T.J. Jones/Drew Carnes and Nathan McWhorter/Wesley Thorp, 6.0, $918 each; 7. Rowdy Rieken/Clay Sieber, 6.1, $417; 8. Adam Rose/Walt Woodard, 6.2, $167. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 81 points on United Pro Rodeo's Raise Your Glass, $1,090; 2. Luke Morgan, 78, $818; 3. (tie) Dylan Henson, Wyatt Casper, Isaac Diaz and James Greeson, 74, $204 each. 


Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Clayton Collmorgen and Bart Brunson, 8.6 seconds, $1,470 each; 3. Chris Demases, 9.1, $1,054; 4. (tie) Chad Kolbe and Monty Lewis, 9.4, $638 each; 6. Trent Walls, 9.5, $277. 


Barrel racing: 1. Michele McLeod, 15.54 seconds, $1,460; 2. Kelly Bruner, 15.65, $1,251; 3. Paige Willis, 15.82, $1,043; 4. Jordan Wright, 15.88, $904; 5. Tillar Murray, 15.90, $695; 6. Martha Reeves, 16.00, $556; 7. Jana Bean, 16.05, $417; 8. Stacey Grimes, 16.08, $278; 9. Angela Mikles, 16.09, $209; 10. Kenna Squires, 16.10, $139. 


Bull riding: 1. Reagan Avery, 87 points on Rocky Mountain Rodeo's Gator, $2,036; 2. Elliot Jacoby, 85, $1,561; 3. (tie) Sage Kimzey and Michael Riggs Jr., 84, $950 each; 5. Ty Wallace, 81, $475; 6. Josh Koschel, 78, $339; 7. Justin Hendrix, 77, $271; 8. Edgar Durazo, 72, $204. 


Total payoff: $52,657. Stock contractor: Rocky Mountain Rodeo. Sub-contractor: United Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Beckie Frazier. Officials: Travis Howe and Scot Quick. Timers: Beckie Frazier and Keri Huggins. Announcer: West Huggins. Bullfighters: Lyndel Runyan and Webster Webster. Clown/barrelman: Cameron Keeton. Flankman: Shawn Runyan. Chute boss: Will Cook. Pickup men: Todd Cook and William Cook. Music Directors: Jarred Campbell and Derek Barton.


Cedar City PRCA Championship Rodeo


Cedar City, Utah, June 12-13


All-around cowboy: Garrett Smith, $2,059, bull riding and steer wrestling.


Bareback riding: 1. Wyatt Denny, 81 points on Diamond G Rodeo's Golden Valley, $1,948; 2. (tie) David Clapp and Bryan Jones, 77, $1,269 each; 4. Clayton Biglow, 76, $708; 5. Colt Kitaif, 73, $413; 6. Morgan Heaton, 69, $295. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Shawn Downing, 3.5 seconds, $1,172; 2. (tie) Shayne Bennett and Baylor Roche, 3.7, $869 each; 4. Judd Austin, 3.8, $566; 5. Olin Hannum, 4.3, $364; 6. Dirk Tavenner, 4.6, $202. 


Team roping: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 5.1 seconds, $1,295 each; 2. Tadd Thomas/Dusty Morse, 5.7, $1,072; 3. Rhett Anderson/Cole Wilson, 5.8, $848; 4. Seth Hall/Cole Sherwood, 5.9, $625; 5. Jade Stoddard/Jace Nielsen, 6.0, $402; 6. Barak Freeman/Asher Freeman, 6.9, $223. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. Spencer Wright, 85 points on Diamond G Rodeo's War Rock, $1,923; 2. (tie) Rusty Wright and CoBurn Bradshaw, 82, $1,253 each; 4. Allen Boore, 81, $699; 5. Alex Wright, 78, $408; 6. Cody Wright, 77, $291. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Justin Truman, 7.6 seconds, $1,090; 2. Justin Parke, 8.7, $902; 3. Dallin Kemp, 9.2, $714; 4. Trevor Thiel, 9.3, $526; 5. Kenneth Winn, 10.3, $338; 6. Shawn Hastings, 11.0, $188. 


Barrel racing: 1. Layna Kight, 16.35 seconds, $2,000; 2. Cassidy Kruse, 16.36, $1,714; 3. Sarah Rose McDonald, 16.48, $1,428; 4. Nancy Hunter, 16.53, $1,238; 5. (tie) Fallon Taylor and Morgan Breaux, 16.61, $857 each; 7. Victoria Williams, 16.64, $571; 8. Rachel Dice, 16.65, $381; 9. (tie) Sherry Cervi and Timi Lickley, 16.68, $238 each. 


Bull riding: 1. Garrett Smith, 88 points on Diamond G Rodeo's Da' Magic, $2,059; 2. (tie) Dixon Winn, Bobby Welsh and Tim Bingham, 82, $1,167 each; 5. Payton Nelson, 80, $480; 6. (tie) Riker Carter and Brian Larson, 77, $309 each; 8. Shawn Proctor, 76, $206. 


Total payoff: $48,647. Stock contractor: Diamond G Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Eva Chadwick. Officials: Tommy Keith and Tim Engelhart. Timers: Eva Chadwick and Jeri Reeder. Announcer: Reed Flake. Specialty act: Coppertown Davis. Bullfighters: Kyle Lippincott and Aaron Hargo. Clown/barrelman: Coppertown Davis. Flankmen: Cyndi Gilbert and Lukas Andersen. Chute bosses: Steve Gilbert and Lukas Andersen. Pickup men: Keith Gilbert, John Lewis and Bret Reeder. Music Director: Amy Flake.

Ute Mountain Roundup


Cortez, Colo., June 11-13


All-around cowboy: Calvin Brevik, $1,524, tie-down roping and team roping.


Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Kyle Charley on Honeycutt Rodeo's Hangin Tree and Delvecchio Kaye on Honeycutt Rodeo's Standing Tall, 77 points, $1,162 each; 3. Ethan Assmann, 76, $721; 4. (tie) Jared Green and Tyler Scales, 74, $381 each; 6. Craig Wisehart, 73, $200. 


Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Cole McNamee and Ty Lang, 4.8 seconds, $1,439 each; 3. Kyle Broce, 4.9, $1,032; 4. Tait Kvistad, 5.0, $760; 5. Brandon Bates, 5.3, $489; 6. Cody Pratt, 6.0, $271. 


Team roping: 1. Travis Whitlow/Tyler Whitlow, 5.1 seconds, $1,784 each; 2. (tie) Chase Massengill/Tyler Getzwiller and Matt Sherwood/Quinn Kesler, 5.6, $1,435 each; 4. Calvin Brevik/Wade Masters, 6.2, $1,086; 5. Wade Kreutzer/Kyon Kreutzer, 6.6, $853; 6. Lee Kiehne/Russ Sullivan, 7.0, $620; 7. Wes Pulham/K.C. Jones, 7.1, $388; 8. Travis Bounds/Joe Roderick, 10.2, $155. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. Vince Tsosie, 81 points on Honeycutt Rodeo's Never Forget, $1,303; 2. Magin Montoya, 77, $987; 3. (tie) Brandon Biebelle and Jake Larson, 76, $592 each; 5. Dawson Byrne, 75, $276; 6. Taos Muncy, 74, $197. 


Tie-down roping: 1. John P Etcheverry, 8.5 seconds, $1,411; 2. Ross Saiz, 9.3, $1,168; 3. Darnell Johnson, 10.5, $924; 4. Brice Ingo, 10.6, $681; 5. Calvin Brevik, 10.8, $438; 6. Trevor Thiel, 11.4, $243. 


Barrel racing: 1. Amber Moore, 18.03 seconds, $1,083; 2. Carrie Jankee, 18.25, $928; 3. Lana Sproule, 18.50, $773; 4. Vickie Carter, 18.52, $670; 5. Autumnrain Chee, 18.54, $516; 6. Jessica Miller, 18.62, $412; 7. Lori Lewis, 18.69, $309; 8. Brittaney Cordova, 18.77, $206; 9. (tie) Jody Heisler and Winterblossom Chee, 18.88, $129 each. 


Bull riding: 1. Tag Elliott, 86 points on Honeycutt Rodeo's Pair-a-dice, $1,665; 2. Kurtis Turner, 81, $1,261; 3. Clint Holcomb, 72, $908; no other qualified rides. 


Total payoff: $47,638. Stock contractor: Honeycutt Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Karen Kissel. Officials: John Kissel and Art Alsbaugh. Timers: Dawn Honeycutt and Virginia Honeycutt. Announcer: Jody Carper. Specialty act: Keith Isley. Bullfighters: Erick Schwindt and Lego Blasdell. Clown/barrelman: Keith Isley. Flankman: Jerry Honeycutt. Chute boss: Jerry Honeycutt. Pickup men: Orrin Honeycutt, Tel Honeycutt and Scott Honeycutt. Photographer: Sean Halverson. Music Director: Hambone Hilton

Eastern Oregon Livestock Show


Union, Ore., June 12-14


All-around cowboy: Dakota W Eldridge, $938, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.


Bareback riding: 1. Clint Laye, 83 points on Flying 5 Rodeo's Rhonda Blues, $1,024; 2. R.C. Landingham, 81, $776; 3. Austin Foss, 79, $558; 4. Derral Thomas, 77, $372; 5. Seth Shelton, 75, $217; 6. (tie) David Peebles and Fran Orozco-Marchand , 74, $78 each. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Justin Luhr, 5.0 seconds, $1,418; 2. Clayton Morrison, 5.9, $1,173; 3. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Trevor Knowles, 6.4, $807 each; 5. Blake Knowles, 6.9, $440; 6. B.J. Taruscio, 7.3, $244. 


Team roping: 1. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 5.5 seconds, $1,329 each; 2. Bryce Palmer/Taylor Duby, 6.4, $1,100; 3. Jack Fischer/Brent Falon, 6.9, $871; 4. (tie) B.J. Taruscio/Christian Radabaugh and Mike McGinn/Bill Justus, 7.4, $527 each; 6. Bubba Buckaloo/Russell Cardoza, 7.5, $229. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. Tyrell Smith, 82 points on Big Bend Rodeo's Devil Lady, $1,256; 2. Max Filippini, 81, $952; 3. (tie) Dusty Hausauer and Ryan Mackenzie, 78, $571 each; 5. Ben Londo, 74, $266; 6. Josh Reynolds, 73, $190. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Jake Pratt, 8.9 seconds, $1,520; 2. Tyson Durfey, 9.1, $1,258; 3. Clay Schricker, 9.2, $996; 4. Jared Parke, 9.4, $734; 5. Cody McCartney, 9.5, $472; 6. (tie) Jordan Weaver and Dakota Eldridge, 9.6, $131 each. 


Barrel racing: 1. Taylor Jacob, 17.49 seconds, $1,302; 2. Kaley Bass, 17.70, $1,116; 3. Pamela Capper, 17.74, $930; 4. Samantha Lane, 17.78, $806; 5. Amy Coelho, 17.86, $620; 6. Jade Crossley, 17.89, $496; 7. Rachel Stoller, 18.03, $372; 8. Jessica McMahon, 18.04, $248; 9. (tie) Mary Hays and Samantha Boone, 18.05, $155 each. 


Steer roping: First round: 1. Joe Talbot, 11.4 seconds, $698; 2. Fred Brown, 14.7, $524; 3. Doug Bean, 14.8, $349; 4. Joe Bartlett, 14.9, $175. Second round: 1. Chris Glover, 11.7 seconds, $698; 2. Howdy McGinn, 12.2, $524; 3. Russell Cardoza, 14.3, $349; 4. Jim Stone, 16.5, $175. Average: 1. Chris Glover, 28.6 seconds on two head, $1,047; 2. Russell Cardoza, 31.7, $786; 3. Jim Stone, 39.2, $524; 4. Joe Talbot, 11.4 on one head, $262. 


Bull riding: 1. Brady Portenier, 82 points on Flying 5 Rodeo's Yjc#3, $1,500; 2. Shane Proctor, 80, $1,136; 3. Brock Radford, 74, $818; 4. Casey White, 73, $545; 5. Clayton Savage, 71, $318; no other qualified rides. 


Total payoff: $46,657. Stock contractor: Flying 5 Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Big Bend Rodeo

Wisconsin River Pro Rodeo


Merrill, Wis., June 12-14


All-around cowboy: Jacob Burks, $1,779, steer wrestling and team roping.


Bareback riding: First round: 1. Tanner Aus, 83 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's Pull-ups, $321; 2. Tyrel Nelson, 68, $241; 3. Kyle Johnson, 59, $160; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. Tanner Aus, 84 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's Cherokee Rose, $321; no other qualified rides. Average: 1. Tanner Aus, 167 points on two head, $321; 2. Tyrel Nelson, 68 on one head, $241; 3. Kyle Johnson, 59, $160. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Noah Lassa, 4.2 seconds, $1,056; 2. Jacob Burks, 4.5, $874; 3. Kyle Whitaker, 4.6, $692; 4. (tie) Cody Kroul, Chance Oftedahl and Justin Morehouse, 4.8, $340 each. 


Team roping: 1. Ryan Melby/Cooper Bruce, 5.6 seconds, $1,874 each; 2. Peyton Holliday/Colton Melby, 5.9, $1,551; 3. Tyler Johnson/Derrick Peterson, 6.4, $1,228; 4. Jacob Burks/Tyrel Nelson, 7.0, $905; 5. (tie) Jesse Hinkle/Rick Hinkle and Josh Hafley/Ben Davis, 8.0, $452 each. 


Saddle bronc riding: First round: 1. Cody Burkholder, 77 points on Barnes PRCA Rodeo's Red Horse Crossing, $312; 2. (tie) Kyle Whitaker, Logan Allen and Jordan Corrigan, 75, $156 each. Second round: 1. Kirk Nelson, 72 points on MJM Rodeo's Lucky, $312; 2. Cody Burkholder, 67, $234; 3. Jordan Corrigan, 65, $156; 4. Byron Gilliland, 57, $78. Average: 1. Kirk Nelson, 145 points on two head, $312; 2. Cody Burkholder, 144, $234; 3. Jordan Corrigan, 140, $156; 4. (tie) Kyle Whitaker and Logan Allen, 75 on one head, $39 each. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Cody Griffith, 11.9 seconds, $1,056; 2. Jesse Hinkle, 12.0, $874; 3. Nick Guy, 13.4, $692; 4. Kyle Whitaker, 13.6, $510; 5. Kadin Boardman, 13.7, $328; 6. Eric Olson, 15.9, $182. 


Barrel racing: 1. Polly Hagey, 15.92 seconds, $1,344; 2. Brandi Brzezinski, 15.96, $1,152; 3. Amy Butler, 16.10, $960; 4. Melora Potter, 16.11, $832; 5. Kricket Gintner, 16.14, $640; 6. (tie) Allison Plahn and Kassie Green, 16.16, $448 each; 8. Molly Steffen, 16.22, $256; 9. Jordan Moore, 16.23, $192; 10. Natalie Foutch, 16.32, $128. 


Bull riding: 1. Wade Phelps, 82 points on MJM Rodeo's Chester's Flowers, $1,053; 2. Brett Stall, 81, $790; 3. Jake Weber, 80, $526; 4. Trevor Reiste, 74, $263. 


Total payoff: $36,585. Stock contractor: Barnes PRCA Rodeo. Sub-contractor: MJM Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Martha Martin. Officials: Chip Whitaker and Mark McKinlay. Timers: Martha Martin and Andrea Moon. Announcer: Kelly Kenney. Specialty act: Brian Potter. Bullfighters: Kris Furr and Miles Jones. Clown/barrelman: Brian Potter. Flankman: Colton Barnes. Chute boss: John Barnes. Pickup men: Westin Barnes and Marty Barnes. Photographers: Dick Squire and Marty Welter. Music Director: Mark Evans


Crosby Fair & Rodeo


Crosby, Texas, June 11-13


All-around cowboy: Ike Fontenot, $1,175, tie-down roping and team roping.


Bareback riding: 1. Winn Ratliff, 84 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo's Gulf Coast, $959; 2. (tie) Hunter Carter and Clint Cannon, 79, $599 each; 4. Cody Goodwin, 66, $240. 


Steer wrestling: 1. Rowdy Parrott, 4.3 seconds, $893; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 4.4, $739; 3. Daryl Joe Elliott, 4.5, $585; 4. Orrin Fontenot, 4.6, $431; 5. Casey Martin, 5.0, $277; 6. T.J. Hall, 5.4, $154. 


Team roping: 1. Ike Fontenot/Trace Porter, 6.5 seconds, $1,175 each; 2. Chuck Doebbler/Travis Hobbs, 7.2, $881; 3. Kaston Peavy/Rowdy Lee, 10.3, $588; 4. Quisto Lopez/Justin Ambriz, 11.1, $294. 


Saddle bronc riding: 1. (tie) Heith DeMoss on Lancaster & Pickett Pro Rodeo's American Woman and Jeremy Melancon on Lancaster & Pickett Pro Rodeo's Poker Star, 83 points, $905 each; 3. Clint Hopping, 77, $517; 4. Treyson Antonick, 76, $259. 


Tie-down roping: 1. Jade Conner, 9.2 seconds, $872; 2. Braxton Laughlin, 9.7, $722; 3. Justin Maass, 9.8, $572; 4. (tie) Jim Mike Hutto and Bart Brunson, 10.4, $346 each; 6. Clayton Collmorgen, 10.5, $150. 


Barrel racing: 1. Kyndal McCown, 15.81 seconds, $770; 2. Paige Willis, 16.04, $669; 3. Neali Novak, 16.25, $569; 4. Kendall Purgatorio, 16.27, $469; 5. Teresa Turbeville, 16.29, $368; 6. Janet Staton, 16.32, $268; 7. Lauren Davang, 16.37, $167; 8. Loni Lester, 16.42, $67. 


Bull riding: 1. (tie) Corey Atwell on Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo's Justin Boots and Edgar Durazo on Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo's Grey Goose, 85 points, $1,610 each; 3. Reagan Avery, 81, $1,000; 4. Laine Vicaro, 77, $666; 5. Gannon Ivy, 76, $389; no other qualified rides. 


Total payoff: $28,373. Stock contractor: Pete Carr's Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo and Lancaster & Pickett Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Delia Walls. Officials: Phil Sanders and James Hagan. Timers: Anna Willis and Delia Walls. Announcer: Mike Mathis. Specialty act: Mark Swingler. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Cade Parks. Clown/barrelman: Mark Swingler. Flankman: Chad Lancaster. Chute bosses: Cody Whitney and Les Wagley. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Jeff Rector. Music Director: Ryan Killingsworth.